Active
    Property Photos
    6956 Towne Lake Road
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 6956 Towne Lake Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

    Address: 6956 Towne Lake Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Welcome to 6956 Towne Lake Road in the desirable Oak Creek Townhomes community of Riverview! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage offers stylish, low maintenance living in a prime location. Step inside to find luxury vinyl flooring throughout the home, creating a modern and cohesive feel. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, a closet pantry, and plenty of cabinet space, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath is located on the first floor for guests. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Youll also love the upstairs laundry closet for added convenience. AC was replaced in Oct of 2025. Enjoy access to the Oak Creek community pool and cabana, plus all the incredible amenities included through the Parkway Center CDD, featuring a resort style pool, covered cabanas, playground, fitness center, and entertainment room. The low HOA fee of $330/month covers cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, roof, and grounds, making this truly carefree living at its best. Ideally located near shopping, dining, hospitals, and with easy access to I 75, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Dont miss your opportunity to own in this sought after Riverview community!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8496868 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6956 Towne Lake Road
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $239,900
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 1683
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 27
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1400.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Spoto High-HB
    • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
    • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 330.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
    • Association Name: Susan Wells
    • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: OAK CREEK PARCEL 3 LOT 3 BLOCK 20
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-13-30-19-9BT-000020-00003.0
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6811 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,900.00 ($122.17 / sqft )

    6811 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the largest floorplans in the area with a (RARE) 2 car garage, plus some of the lowest HOA fees make this home a must see. Welcome home to this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2291 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455882
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Webb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4630 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $223,500.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

    4630 Chatterton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently adjusted and repositioned for todays market, this move in ready corner unit townhome in the desirable Magnolia Park community offers a combination of interior updates, community wide improvem

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141463
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Arena Gil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6913 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $247,500.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

    6913 Marble Fawn Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ******PRICE REDUCED*******Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable community of St Charles Lake at Riverview.***Update brand new roof replace february 2026. With

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419454
    2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
    3. Contact Rosanna Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6407 Barksdale Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $219,900.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    6407 Barksdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome is nestled within the GATED community of Villages of Bloomingdale in the heart of Riverview. The open main level floorplan is an ideal layout for everyd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1706 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505824
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Andre Tamburello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6811 Dartmouth Hill Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $245,000.00 ($226.85 / sqft )

    6811 Dartmouth Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to sought after St. Charles Place, where comfort, style, and convenience come together beautifully. This charming two story townhouse offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500019
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Samantha Sil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6023 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $254,700.00 ($164.64 / sqft )

    6023 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come home for the holidays in your 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome conveniently located to dining, shopping and major roads. Enter into an open great room with beautiful wood floors. Then cook your go

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437209
    2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
    3. Contact Mary Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $235,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

    6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1268 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715591
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10418 Tulip Field Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $219,000.00 ($116.61 / sqft )

    10418 Tulip Field Way Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Avelar Creek, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is a fantastic opportunity for first time homebuyers or savvy investors. The spacious bac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1878 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8366207
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Jay D'Abramo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10141 Post Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $249,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

    10141 Post Harvest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best Value Townhome in the Community Major Upgrades Already Done! If youve been waiting for a townhome where the expensive updates are already taken care of, this is the one. This spacious 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453293
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Beth Christo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8965 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,900.00 ($129.11 / sqft )

    8965 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in this 3 bedroom townhome located in gated Osprey Lakes. With no rear neighbors and a full conservation setting behind the home, the outdoor view adds a welcome sens

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501453
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
    3. Contact Han Bautista
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap