Active
    Property Photos
    12715 White Bluff Road
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 12715 White Bluff Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

    Address: 12715 White Bluff Road, HUDSON, FL 34669

    Description

    Amazingly affordable home in the gated community the verandahs!! Fall in love with this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a spacious 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a premium conservation homesite (no rear neighbors). Enjoy peace and privacy as you relax on your lanai or entertain guests on the extended 19 x 20 paver patio. The fully fenced backyard offers both beauty and durabilityideal for pets, gatherings, or simply unwinding in your own outdoor retreat. Upon entering, you're welcomed by a spacious foyer that opens into a bright, open concept living area featuring the living room, dining space, and kitchenall enhanced by vaulted ceilings and large windows letting in so much natural light! The living and dining areas showcase beautiful luxury vinyl plank flooring, creating a warm and modern feel. The thoughtfully designed layout flows seamlessly into the expansive kitchen, complete with tile flooring, 42 cabinets with updated hardware, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances (all included!! ). An inviting breakfast bar adds the perfect touch for casual dining, homework time, or entertaining guests. The spacious primary bedroom features vaulted ceilings, a large walk in closet, lvp flooring, and two oversized windows that fill the room with natural light while offering peaceful, unobstructed views of the conservation area behind the home. A stylish sliding barn door adds both character and functionality, leading into the private ensuite bathroom, complete with a relaxing garden tub/shower combination. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, with a conveniently located guest bathroom nearby. All rooms have window treatments and fans. Laundry room inside your home! The verandahs community is a gated community featuring a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse with a kitchen, playground, and scenic walking trails. Located 3 minutes from the suncoast parkway/veterans expressway which makes getting to lutz, land o lakes, and tampa a breeze! Only 30mins to tampa international airport! Less than 15mins to us19 and to werner boyce salt springs state park. 5mins to publix, restaurants, shops and more!! ~~ youve got to come see this place!!! ~~ this home is literally move in ready!!! Literally!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8496761 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12715 White Bluff Road
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $319,900
    • Price sqft: $164
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1946
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1501.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Sentry Mgt
    • Association Phone: 727-942-1906
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: VERANDAHS PB 56 PG 64 LOT 467
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34669 - Hudson/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 17-25-03-007.0-000.00-467.0
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12419 Gust Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
    $340,999.00 ($146.79 / sqft )

    12419 Gust Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | Larger Backyard | North Facing Patio | Popular Plan | White Cabinets. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487567
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 12789 Willabrand Pike, HUDSON, FL 34669
    $319,094.00 ($127.28 / sqft )

    12789 Willabrand Pike New Construction More Like This

    This picturesque two story house is sure to enrapture you the moment you walk in! The open floor plan features 9 ft. first floor ceilings and tile flooring throughout the living and wet areas. The ent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2507 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370148
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Tara Garkowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14694 Abasail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
    $354,693.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

    14694 Abasail Lane New Construction More Like This

    Prepare to meet the house of your dreams! The home features an open floor plan with vinyl plank flooring in the great room, entry, and kitchen. Off the entry is the designated laundry room, powder roo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2785 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370140
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Tara Garkowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13520 Tropical Breeze Way, HUDSON, FL 34669
    $372,999.00 ($144.74 / sqft )

    13520 Tropical Breeze Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Conservation View | Convenient 1st Floor Living | Popular Plan. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Magnolia at 13520 Tropical Breez

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2577 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444588
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12422 Whisk Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
    $339,999.00 ($146.36 / sqft )

    12422 Whisk Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Larger Backyard | Cud de Sac Lot | Deep Lot | White Cabinets. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Mapl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488028
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13908 Tensaw Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
    $370,000.00 ($121.99 / sqft )

    13908 Tensaw Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 13908 Tensaw Drive in Hudson, FL! This beautifully maintained home offers a perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and style. The kitchen is a standout feature, complete with granit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3033 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488897
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Josh Green
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13800 Crater Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
    $330,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

    13800 Crater Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    BEST PRICED per square foot pool home around!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,173 sq. ft. of living space, built in 2007 and located on a desirable corner lot in the Hudso

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2643 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447122
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Matt Sofarelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13655 Tropical Breeze Way, HUDSON, FL 34669
    $379,999.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

    13655 Tropical Breeze Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Azalea at 13655 Tropical Breeze Way in Palm Wind! Step inside from the front porch to a welcoming foyer and p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412297
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap