Active
    Property Photos
    5520 Kinglethill Drive
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $307,000

    Address: 5520 Kinglethill Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547

    Description

    Beautiful Maintenance Free Townhome in Gated Kinglet Ridge at FishHawk Ranch A Must See! Step into this stunning DR Horton built townhome and experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living in the highly desirable FishHawk Ranch community. The home has brand new HVAC system. As soon as you walk through the front door, youre welcomed by a nice foyer that opens into a spacious, light filled living and dining area with Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring. Oversized windows, upgraded lighting, and ceiling fans throughout create an open, airy feel youll love coming home to. The upgraded kitchen is a standout, featuring beautiful LVP flooring, a stylish backsplash, GE appliances, a convenient breakfast bar, pantry, and plenty of counter spaceperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the private master suite offers a peaceful retreat with a luxurious attached bathroom complete with double sinks, a large walk in shower, and a generous linen closet. Two additional bedrooms share a large hallway and a full bathroom with linen closet, giving everyone their own space. Additional highlights include An oversized two car garage with extra storage space, double decorative sliders leading to a private lanai, lush landscaping that creates a wonderfully secluded feel. Best of all, this gated community gives you access to FishHawk Ranchs incredible amenities: multiple pools, outdoor cabanas, tennis courts, nature trails, recreation centers, playgrounds, basketball and softball fields, and so much more. This is more than just a home its a resort style lifestyle with zero maintenance required. Dont miss your chance to call this beautiful townhome yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8496731 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5520 Kinglethill Drive
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $307,000
    • Price sqft: $150
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 2045
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 28
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1594.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Excelsior Community Management LLC
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH PHASE 2 TRACT 12B LOT 2 BLOCK 32
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-21-30-21-9CQ-000032-00002.0
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5728 Skytop Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $337,500.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

    5728 Skytop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corner Unit "Reagan" Floor Plan in the highly desirable Sandpiper Crest at Fishhawk West. Private side entry, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus loft with 2 car garage. Home features upgraded cabinets an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465019
    2. Provided by THE OAKS REALTY
    3. Contact Jeff Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5786 Spotted Harrier Way, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $349,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

    5786 Spotted Harrier Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed end unit townhome in Fishhawk Ranch West, offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car attached garage with 1,774 sq. ft. of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424562
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Leah Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5722 Kinglethill Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $319,999.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

    5722 Kinglethill Drive More Like This

    Gated fishhawk community! Maintenance free living on a premium homesite boasting courtyard views from nearly every room! Located inside a quiet, gated community, this end unit townhome features the be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2197 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459248
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact George Shea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13605 Circa Crossing Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $335,000.00 ($153.67 / sqft )

    13605 Circa Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom PLUS private office, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage villa, perfectly situated in Sagewood, a gated enclave within the highly desirable FishHa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444988
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16431 Kingletridge Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $317,000.00 ($144.29 / sqft )

    16431 Kingletridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pond views the prettiest townhome with pond views in gated fishhawk ranch community! Enjoy maintenance free living! Boasting premium conservation / unspoiled natural views from nearly every room! Lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2197 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465011
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact George Shea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5716 Kingletsound Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $318,000.00 ($144.74 / sqft )

    5716 Kingletsound Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this affordable 3 bedroom, maintenance free end unit townhome located in Fishhawk Ranch, one of Tampa Bays premier master planned communities. Situated in the gated Kinglet Ridge section, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2197 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493347
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Timothy Kugler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5607 Hometown Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $349,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

    5607 Hometown Lane More Like This

    **Price Improvement** Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the FishHawk Ranch West community of Lithia. Inside, tall ceilings and an o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2315 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468801
    2. Provided by GREEN STAR REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Katie Best
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $359,000.00 ($156.97 / sqft )

    5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement! Seller Motivated! Experience low maintenance living in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Fishhawk Ranch West community, which is close to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2287 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481119
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LINK REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Natalie Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $299,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

    5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely updated/remodeled and move in ready! Cal Atlantic built paired townhome offering 2 master suites! The Cambridge offers homeowners 1422 square feet, with two bedrooms, two and a half bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2149 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484900
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Ronald Waller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5732 Skytop Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $365,000.00 ($214.45 / sqft )

    5732 Skytop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed and meticulously maintained townhome available for sale or rent! Nestled in the friendly and desirable Fishhawk West neighborhood, this residence offers a perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506167
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Gina Bartel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap