Active
    Property Photos
    5607 Hometown Lane
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 5607 Hometown Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

    Address: 5607 Hometown Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547

    Description

    **Price Improvement** Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the FishHawk Ranch West community of Lithia. Inside, tall ceilings and an open concept layout create a bright and welcoming atmosphere, perfect for entertaining. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stunning tall cabinetry offering abundant storage, along with an adjacent dining area. A convenient half bath is located on the first floor for guests. The first floor primary suite offers a private retreat with a tray ceiling, a walk in closet with custom shelving, and an ensuite bathroom showcasing a dual sink vanity and a large glass enclosed walk in shower with a custom door. Upstairs, youll find a versatile loft area, two generously sized bedrooms, and a full bathroom. Residents of FishHawk Ranch West enjoy top tier amenities, including the community Lake House with a fitness center, game room, and resident gathering spaces. Relax by the heated lap pool or play pool, or spend time outdoors at the playground. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, you dont want to let this home pass you by! Schedule your tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8468801 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5607 Hometown Lane
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $349,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2315
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 93
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1785.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 348.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Fishhawk Ranch West
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH WEST PHASE 2A/2B LOT 5 BLOCK 58
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-19-30-21-9YI-000058-00005.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5728 Skytop Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $337,500.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

    5728 Skytop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corner Unit "Reagan" Floor Plan in the highly desirable Sandpiper Crest at Fishhawk West. Private side entry, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus loft with 2 car garage. Home features upgraded cabinets an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465019
    2. Provided by THE OAKS REALTY
    3. Contact Jeff Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5786 Spotted Harrier Way, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $349,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

    5786 Spotted Harrier Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed end unit townhome in Fishhawk Ranch West, offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car attached garage with 1,774 sq. ft. of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424562
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Leah Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5722 Kinglethill Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $319,999.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

    5722 Kinglethill Drive More Like This

    Gated fishhawk community! Maintenance free living on a premium homesite boasting courtyard views from nearly every room! Located inside a quiet, gated community, this end unit townhome features the be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2197 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459248
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact George Shea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13605 Circa Crossing Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $335,000.00 ($153.67 / sqft )

    13605 Circa Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom PLUS private office, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage villa, perfectly situated in Sagewood, a gated enclave within the highly desirable FishHa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444988
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16431 Kingletridge Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $317,000.00 ($144.29 / sqft )

    16431 Kingletridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pond views the prettiest townhome with pond views in gated fishhawk ranch community! Enjoy maintenance free living! Boasting premium conservation / unspoiled natural views from nearly every room! Lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2197 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465011
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact George Shea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5716 Kingletsound Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $318,000.00 ($144.74 / sqft )

    5716 Kingletsound Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this affordable 3 bedroom, maintenance free end unit townhome located in Fishhawk Ranch, one of Tampa Bays premier master planned communities. Situated in the gated Kinglet Ridge section, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2197 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493347
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Timothy Kugler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $359,000.00 ($156.97 / sqft )

    5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement! Seller Motivated! Experience low maintenance living in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Fishhawk Ranch West community, which is close to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2287 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481119
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LINK REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Natalie Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5732 Skytop Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $365,000.00 ($214.45 / sqft )

    5732 Skytop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed and meticulously maintained townhome available for sale or rent! Nestled in the friendly and desirable Fishhawk West neighborhood, this residence offers a perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506167
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Gina Bartel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14072 Kite Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $315,000.00 ($189.42 / sqft )

    14072 Kite Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE & SELLER IS MOTIVATED!! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath with a 1 car garage is the perfect home you have been looking for! When you walk into the home you enter a large living room area t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1663 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431240
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Donna Graham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap