Active
    Property Photos
    800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

    Address: 800 Bayway Boulevard 28, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Dreaming of the perfect beach getaway in Clearwater Beach? This is your opportunity to own a slice of paradisewhether for personal use or as a high performing investment property. Rarely available, this TOP floor unit offers flexible 17 day rental potential just off the main beach strip, combining income opportunity with privacy and convenience. No climbing up stairs, the building has a elevator. Enjoy amenities that are hard to find in this area, including free parking, a poolside grilling area, and a more relaxed, tucked away setting. This well appointed one bedroom unit comfortably sleeps up to four guests, featuring a pull out sofa in the living area. Step out onto your private balcony and take in peaceful views of the Intracoastal Waterway, where boats drift by in a serene coastal setting. Recent 2025 updates include new flooring throughout, a new water heater, a brand new A/C unit, and updated furnishingsmaking this property truly move in or rental ready. The kitchen is fully equipped with a cooktop, refrigerator, microwave, and all essential appliances and dishwarejust bring your suitcase! Located just two blocks from the beach, youll be within a short distance to an array of shops, restaurants, and entertainment. Clearwater Beach is consistently ranked among the top beaches in the country, known for its sugar white sand and vibrant coastal lifestyle. Whether you're looking for your own beach retreat or a turnkey investment, this property checks all the boxes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8496542 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 800 Bayway Boulevard 28
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $389,000
    • Price sqft: $960
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 405
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 405.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1256.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Closets
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: JOHN ROMANO
    • Association Phone: 727-548-9402
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BAYSIDE CONDO UNIT 28 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 28
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-04909-000-0280
    • Unit Number: 28
    • View: Water
    • Views: 37
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $409,900.00 ($579.77 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue S405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your own slice of paradise! This Fully Furnished, Beachfront 4th floor condo is located in the gated Community of Regatta Beach Club (RBC) on North Clearwater Beach. The community offers both

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 707 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452117
    2. Provided by THE AMBROSIO GROUP
    3. Contact Frank Ambrosio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

    830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    call before showing, use showtime

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471359
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 650 Island Way 106, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $425,000.00 ($312.27 / sqft )

    650 Island Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEST DEAL IN CLEARWATER BEACH!!! This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 650 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor reside

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.14 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8464298
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact John Guyton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 650 Island Way 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $459,000.00 ($376.85 / sqft )

    650 Island Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller with Buyer incentive!! Seller agrees to pay at closing 1 year HOA fees with an agreeable contract. Seller will review all offers! Welcome home to this beautiful, water front, second f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.15 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471463
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Bruce Beckner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Island Way 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $375,000.00 ($289.58 / sqft )

    31 Island Way 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this AMAZING 2 bedroom 2 bath unit ,offering waterviews, Spacious rooms and Hurricane Shutters. This residence is the epitome of resort style living,located in the coveted 31 Island Way C

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1295 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.81 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8430173
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Michelle Chenault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 Larboard Way 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $429,000.00 ($357.50 / sqft )

    430 Larboard Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Must see! Highly sought after Island Estates waterfront property. All concrete block, 2 story building, second floor, three bedroom condo overlooking intercostal waters.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462185
    2. Provided by LAND SHARK PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Rhonda Fritzler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C410, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $448,000.00 ($411.01 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue C410 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wow beach front property with all amazing amenities regatta beach club offering including olympic size swimming pool very elegant 2 bedroom unit with high end finishing touches, amazing wall painti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459140
    2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
    3. Contact Neringa KOLLER
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 51 Island Way 311, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $399,999.00 ($414.08 / sqft )

    51 Island Way 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to paradise and experience condo living at its finest with access to your boat right outside your door! This waterfront CORNER UNIT 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers, panoramic views of the i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 966 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456034
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Precious Plemons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 710, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $395,000.00 ($343.48 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous water views from every room. This is the largest floor plan in the building, with the split bedrooms and the primary having its own entrance. Large kitchen has an eat in area and new cabine

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.48 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8494338
    2. Provided by PAPPAS REALTY & MANAGEMENT CO
    3. Contact Vangie Pappas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 770 Island Way N204, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $429,000.00 ($321.35 / sqft )

    770 Island Way N204 Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Island Estates, where waterfront living meets effortless coastal style in the heart of Clearwater Beach. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the beautifully maintained community, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8490906
    2. Provided by MAVREALTY
    3. Contact McKenzie Metts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap