Active
    Property Photos
    3455 100th Avenue N
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 3455 100th Avenue N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

    Address: 3455 100th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782

    Description

    Fully Remodeled 2BR Home in Mainlands Unit Four | 55+ Community | 1,600+ Sq Ft Welcome to your dream home in Mainlands Unit Four, a sought after 55+ golf cart friendly community offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and maintenance free living. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence boasts over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Completely renovated in 2024, this move in ready home showcases a modern layout with high end finishes throughout. The stunning kitchen features granite countertops, brand new stainless steel appliances, and ample space for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades already completed, including all new PGT hurricane impact windows, a durable clay tile roof, and a new Trane 3.5 ton HVAC system for year round efficiency and comfort. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with stylish, contemporary finishes. Step outside and embrace a truly carefree lifestyle. The community offers a heated pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, and a variety of social activities. Your monthly maintenance covers lawn care, irrigation, water, cable TV, internet, Wi Fi, and trash/recyclingallowing you to focus on enjoying your home and surroundings. Ideally located just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, Gulf beaches, and Tampa International Airport, this home provides both tranquility and convenience. Dont miss this opportunity to own a fully upgraded home in one of the areas most desirable active adult communities.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8495982 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3455 100th Avenue N
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $369,900
    • Price sqft: $184
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 2014
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1649.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 485.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Joseph Polkowski
    • Association Phone: 727-573-5670
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC BY THE GULF UNIT 4 CONDO BLK 80, LOT 11
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33782 - Pinellas Park
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 22-30-16-54568-080-0110
    • Views: 29
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3902 97th Ave N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $375,000.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

    3902 97th Ave N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICING NOW AT $375,000 !!!! WATERFRONT HOME/GOLF COURSE HOME No Backyard Neighbors!!!! This home has excellent curb appeal with an exquisite front yard garden and newly installed artistic

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2425 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440925
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact David Barron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9242 36th Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $339,900.00 ($145.01 / sqft )

    9242 36th Street N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Priced to sell! Its not very often that a 2/2/2 1794 sq ft htd, philodendron model comes available, so dont pass this by. With a little bit of tlc, youll love it even more when you add your own person

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458515
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tami Scheele
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9705 Mainlands Boulevard W, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $374,900.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

    9705 Mainlands Boulevard W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront living in style enjoy your new home in this active 55+ community just minutes from st petersburg & clearwater!! Recently remodeled, you will love the panoramic waterfront views and gentle s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2091 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458316
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Dan Tumarkin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9220 40th Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $384,900.00 ($169.19 / sqft )

    9220 40th Street N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy one of a kind water & golf course views with picture perfect sunsets from your patio!!! Move right into this beautifully updated single family home located in the highly desirable 55+ active com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2275 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491861
    2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Luisa Tolusso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3662 97th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $434,500.00 ($184.50 / sqft )

    3662 97th Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Just completed: a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, bonus room, and 2 car garage with 1790 sq.ft. on the golf course, in the desirable 55 plus community of Mainlands of Tamarac by the Gulf. As

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2355 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505729
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Donna Marie Bartoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3631 93rd Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $389,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

    3631 93rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. On the water and golf course!!! Welcome to relaxed waterfront living in the sought after mainlands of tamarac by the gulf 55+ community, where everyday

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488570
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Pamela Bass
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3455 Mainlands Boulevard S, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $375,500.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

    3455 Mainlands Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! Discover this 3/2/2 located near the number Tee box with breath taking Western views. Watch those beautiful Florida sunsets from the comfort of your home! A rare find, it

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504617
    2. Provided by SSI REALTY OF TAMPA BAY, LLC
    3. Contact Steve Scherpf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 37th Street N 6, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $349,500.00 ($62.63 / sqft )

    9026 37th Street N 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this 1794 Sq Ft home in the desirable 55+ Mainlands community. This split floor plan offers open concept living ideal for entertaining, with a welcoming front porch f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5580 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467492
    2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Pam Martincic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3469 100th Avenue N 4, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $345,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

    3469 100th Avenue N 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the 55+ community of Mainlands Unit Four, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and maintenance free living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence boasts over 1,600

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2014 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490641
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karina Grajcarek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5960 89th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $369,900.00 ($183.39 / sqft )

    5960 89th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    **EXCEPTIONAL VALUE** in this spacious four bedroom, two bathroom home located in the desirable Skyview Terrace area of Pinellas Park, offering a flexible layout, multiple living spaces, and a private

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483775
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Mark Fazzini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap