Active
    Property Photos
    220 Normandy Circle W
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 220 Normandy Circle W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

    Address: 220 Normandy Circle W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

    Description

    Come enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just over 2 miles from the Dunedin Causeway and Honeymoon Island! This charming property located on an oversized lot features a brand new kitchen, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, a den/office, and a great room with a stunning floor to ceiling fireplace. Youll also appreciate the large laundry room and welcoming foyer. Major upgrades were completed just three years ago, including the roof, siding, hurricane impact windows, and chimney, giving you peace of mind for years to come. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen and dining area that flows seamlessly into the great room, complete with custom built in shelving. French doors open to a beautiful in ground pool and a large, fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor School District, including access to magnet programs. Even betterNo CDD, No HOA, and not in a flood zone. Youll be within walking distance of Downtown Palm Harbor, with its charming shops, restaurants, and community events. And yesPalm Harbor is golf cart friendly, so bring yours and enjoy the neighborhood in true Florida style.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8495742 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 220 Normandy Circle W
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $549,900
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 2250
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1950.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Sloped, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: HONEYMOON RIDGE 2ND ADD LOT 58
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 12-28-15-41060-000-0580
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 105 Peterson Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $499,900.00 ($173.22 / sqft )

    105 Peterson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OLD FLORIDA ISLAND LIVING ON INDIAN BLUFF ISLAND! Welcome to the kind of Florida people still talk about but can rarely find in Pinellas Countywhere kid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2886 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501897
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Amanda Lebiszczak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1775 Barn Owl Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $604,900.00 ($177.23 / sqft )

    1775 Barn Owl Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 1775 Barn Owl Wayan incredible opportunity to own a home in one of Palm Harbors most sought after communities, Pipers Meadow! Nestled beneath the canopy of a majestic oak tree, this spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3413 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425334
    2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
    3. Contact Phillip Pendley, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4941 Cardinal Trail, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $549,000.00 ($168.20 / sqft )

    4941 Cardinal Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf access community + enclosed boat storage | transferable flood policy $1,757/yr | private ground level suite | 4 bed pool home | a 4 bedroom pool home with direct gulf access, enclosed boat stor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3264 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482100
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nathalia Souza Spring
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Palm Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $649,999.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

    501 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous Key Weststyle home tucked away on a quiet dead end street in desirable Crystal Beach Heights, with direct access to the Pinellas Trail and NO rear neighbors for added privacy. This spacious 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4254 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504396
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Barbara-Jo Berberi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2589 Knoll Street W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $500,000.00 ($208.86 / sqft )

    2589 Knoll Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    No HOA. Outside of evacuation zones. Not in a flood zone. Zoned for highly rated and desirable schools, including Palm Harbor University High School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Sutherland Elementa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2394 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493973
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marcello Mennone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1011 Ridge Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $650,000.00 ($232.98 / sqft )

    1011 Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful custom built pool home is located in the highly desirable Hidden Lakes community and offers 2,341 square feet of open and spacious living with a desirable split floor plan and an abunda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495674
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Linda Caruso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap