Active
    Property Photos
    7101 Hatpin Loop
    1. Image 1 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    2. Image 2 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    3. Image 3 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    4. Image 4 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    5. Image 5 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    6. Image 6 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    7. Image 7 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    8. Image 8 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    9. Image 9 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    10. Image 10 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    11. Image 11 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    12. Image 12 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    13. Image 13 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    14. Image 14 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    15. Image 15 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    16. Image 16 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    17. Image 17 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    18. Image 18 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    19. Image 19 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    20. Image 20 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    21. Image 21 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    22. Image 22 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    23. Image 23 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    24. Image 24 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    25. Image 25 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    26. Image 26 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    27. Image 27 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    28. Image 28 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    29. Image 29 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    30. Image 30 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    31. Image 31 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    32. Image 32 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    33. Image 33 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    34. Image 34 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    35. Image 35 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    36. Image 36 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    37. Image 37 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    38. Image 38 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    39. Image 39 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    40. Image 40 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    41. Image 41 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    42. Image 42 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    43. Image 43 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    44. Image 44 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    45. Image 45 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    46. Image 46 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    47. Image 47 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    48. Image 48 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    49. Image 49 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    50. Image 50 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    51. Image 51 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    52. Image 52 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    53. Image 53 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    54. Image 54 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    55. Image 55 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    56. Image 56 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    57. Image 57 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    58. Image 58 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    59. Image 59 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    60. Image 60 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    61. Image 61 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    62. Image 62 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    63. Image 63 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    64. Image 64 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    65. Image 65 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $759,000

    Address: 7101 Hatpin Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home in the highly desirable Watergrass community of Wesley Chapel! This move in ready residence combines modern upgrades with serene outdoor living, offering the perfect balance of comfort and style. Step inside to discover fresh interior paint, new light fixtures, and a bright, inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen has been tastefully refreshed with newly refinished cabinets, sleek granite countertops in kitchen and baths, and stainless steel appliances perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a brand new roof and new AC system. Outdoors, enjoy your private oasis featuring a spacious wood deck and relaxing hot tub ideal for unwinding or hosting guests. New pool solar panels were installed in 2025. The homes premium lot offers exceptional privacy, backing up to a tranquil pond with no rear neighbors and situated next to an oversized vacant lot for added space and seclusion. Located in the sought after Watergrass community, residents enjoy resort style amenities, top rated schools, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded home in one of Wesley Chapels most popular neighborhoods!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8495168 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7101 Hatpin Loop
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $759,000
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 4004
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3071.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
    • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Propane, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 91.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Watergrass Property Owners Association Inc
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WATERGRASS PARCEL B-1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-25-35-0010-01500-0100
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5707 Maydale Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $695,000.00 ($156.15 / sqft )

    5707 Maydale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Chapel Crossing Conservation, M/I Homes built, Sonoma II Floorplan, Elevation D, a 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, with 3531 heated square feet of modern living with ample space for a growing family or just

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4451 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447935
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Jorge Morejon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8346 Ivy Stark Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $899,999.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

    8346 Ivy Stark Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 8346 Ivy Stark, a stunning 2023 Biscayne built home in the prestigious Robins Cove enclave of the Epperson Lagoon community. The pavered driveway and walkway is beautifully framed by lush t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4765 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480410
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7447 Lancaster Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $725,000.00 ($167.24 / sqft )

    7447 Lancaster Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a truly exceptional, quality home located in the highly sought after community of watergrass in wesley chapel, nestled within the gated village of willow point. Built by the semi custom b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4335 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478541
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Dee Strom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6962 Jared Oaks Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $799,900.00 ($154.09 / sqft )

    6962 Jared Oaks Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction and never lived in, this exceptional home sits on a true unicorn lot tucked away on a quiet cul de sac with an oversized backyard

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5191 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476478
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Crystal Mraz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5841 Riverston Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $699,800.00 ($159.15 / sqft )

    5841 Riverston Avenue More Like This

    Newly constructed Roxbury (Elevation E) floorplan in Chapel Crossings popular, spacious, and thoughtfully designed. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood, this fantastic 1 story layout features a larg

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4397 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491665
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Suman Jeripothula
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9503 Ibis Grove Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $779,000.00 ($183.86 / sqft )

    9503 Ibis Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PREMIER 26,186 sq.foot Lakefront lot in the Epperson community. This expansive homesite provides the perfect canvas for a resort style backyard retreat.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4237 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441754
    2. Provided by BRG REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Kathleen Law
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8462 Ivy Stark Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $860,000.00 ($194.22 / sqft )

    8462 Ivy Stark Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in waterside luxury with this stunning executive home byBiscayne Homes. Situated in the prestigiousRobin's Coveenclave of Epperson, this 3,719 SF home combines modern sophistic

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4428 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486567
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Amy Camasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33163 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $800,000.00 ($168.71 / sqft )

    33163 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the gated, golf cart friendly community of Whispering Oaks Preserve, where this stunning 2023 built executive home delivers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and convenience in the heart

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4742 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885551
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Cynthia Whiteman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33115 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $775,000.00 ($157.49 / sqft )

    33115 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEARLY 4,000 SQ FT OF BEAUTIFULLY DESIGNED LIVING SPACE IN A GATED WESLEY CHAPEL COMMUNITY BUILT IN 2023. Welcome to this stunning two story home locat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4921 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474985
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brian Kanicki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7201 Talamore Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $820,000.00 ($174.99 / sqft )

    7201 Talamore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why wait to build when this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home, built in 2023, is ready now in one of Wesley Chapels most desirable gated communities? Offering 3,461 square feet of thou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4686 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496180
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rainy Senia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap