Active
    Property Photos
    12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203, LARGO, FL 33773

    Description

    Welcome to Bella Vista a gated and waterfront community on Lake Seminole CONDO HAS POOL VIEW PLUS STORAGE ROOM & INCLUDES WATER SEWER TRASH IN THE RENT Located on the 2nd floor you will love this 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms condo with 2 screened in balconies for plenty of room for the family The large screened in balcony overlooks the heated saltwater pool and hot tub there is a storage room located on the balcony giving extra space for storage the front screened in balcony is off of the dining area The open kitchen is a delight with granite countertops and white kitchen cabinetry and stainless steel appliances The Kithen overlooks the spacious living area that steps into the large screened in porch overlooking the pool Beautiful solid surface laminate & tile flooring throughout with no carpeting The bedrooms are a split plan great for privacy The primary bedroom has sliders opening up to the screened in balcony and has a walk in closet and an bathroom ensuite the condo has a laundry closet and is equipped with a washer & dryer The clubhouse has a fitness center As a resident you will have lake access and kayak storage There are grilling area's outside near the pool and a fireplace for winter nights This community is tucked in off of seminole blvd and just 15 minutes drive to the beach close to both airports and great restaurants and Seminole Mall One small pet allowed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8495065 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 12261 Sailwinds Drive 203
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1139
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1139.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: n/a
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33773 - Largo
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 10-30-15-06370-002-2030
    • Unit Number: 203
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 33
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12293 Sailwinds Drive 203, LARGO, FL 33773
    $2,100.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    12293 Sailwinds Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the desirable Bella Vista community in Largo! This inviting home features a spacious split bedroom floor plan, o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1155 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.77 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8489644
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Amy Hartman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10100 Sailwinds Boulevard N 202, LARGO, FL 33773
    $2,150.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    10100 Sailwinds Boulevard N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 3 bedroom condo in the Bella Vista on Lake Seminole. This 2nd floor unit is located in the North building. Beautiful luxury Vinyl flooring just installed, new refrigerator, stainless appli

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1155 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.77 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8489329
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jeannine Schaub
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6740 121st Avenue 6, LARGO, FL 33773
    $1,735.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    6740 121st Avenue 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Bright and Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse in Sought After Pinebrook Community! Welcome to your next home sweet home in the vibrant and friendly community of Pinebrook. This charming 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386020
    2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Raul Aleman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6710 121st Avenue 1, LARGO, FL 33773
    $2,100.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    6710 121st Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely 2 Bedroom / 2.5 Half Bathrooms Townhome that is centrally located between Belcher and 66th St, This unit is an end unit offering the perfect blend of confort and convenience, and style. The ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502284
    2. Provided by PLUM TREE REALTY
    3. Contact Tony Clouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10160 Sailwinds Boulevard S 206, LARGO, FL 33773
    $2,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

    10160 Sailwinds Boulevard S 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bella Vista Gated community on Lake Seminole. 2nd floor end unit. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, balcony with storage. Updated with stainless steel appliances and more. Neutral thru out. Clubhouse with pool,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 901 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477823
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cherie Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap