Active
    Property Photos
    14112 Creek Run Drive
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 14112 Creek Run Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,000

    Address: 14112 Creek Run Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

    Description

    This beautifully renovated gated pool home offers a rare opportunity to own a private retreat on an oversized, nearly half acre (.48) pie shaped lot. Featuring 4 bedrooms, a bonus room, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, the property showcases exceptional curb appeal with lush landscaping and a fully fenced yard, along with major recent upgrades for peace of mind, including a new roof and gutters (2026), new well tank and pump (2026), power transfer switch installed in 2025 perfect for a generator, water heater (2025), and downstairs A/C replaced in 2025, upstairs A/C replaced in 2022, B Hyve Smart Irrigation system installed in 2023. Step inside to a stunning gourmet kitchen (renovated in 2021) featuring solid quartz countertops, rich cappuccino cabinetry, matching stainless steel appliances, and a vented exhaust system. The breakfast area, oversized island, and caf counters provide ample space for prep, serving, and casual dining, while the open concept layout flows seamlessly into the spacious family roomperfect for entertaining and everyday living. Just off the main living space, enjoy the elegance of a private dining room with charming French doors, and a large family/great room with built in shelving. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers privacy, highlighted by the extended primary retreat with double door entry, bay windows, and direct access to the lanai and pool. The luxurious en suite bath features dual granite vanities, a garden whirlpool tub, separate tiled shower, and a large walk in closet. On the opposite side of the home are two spacious bedrooms connected by a Jack & Jill bath, along with a private guest/in law suite or office with a full pool bath and direct outdoor access. Upstairs, an expansive bonus/theater room provides additional flexible living space. Step outside to your ultimate Florida oasisa resort style brick paver screened lanai featuring a heated saltwater pool and spa with Pebble Tech finish and smartphone controlled automation system. The outdoor kitchen is fully equipped with a propane grill, side burner, and refrigerator, making it ideal for year round entertaining. The expansive backyard offers plenty of space for kids, pets, and storage for RVs or boats, all enclosed with low maintenance PVC fencing for maximum privacy. Additional features include wood look ceramic tile flooring throughout the first floor (2020), modern paint, crown molding, ceiling fans, a water softener system (2020), ADT security system, a garage door system (2023), and expanded PVC fencing. Located in the highly desirable Creekside community, residents enjoy spacious homesites, low HOA fees, and NO CDDall in a peaceful, private setting. This move in ready beauty is a must see and will not last!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8494874 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14112 Creek Run Drive
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $689,000
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 3787
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2919.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Newsome-HB
    • Middle School: Barrington Middle
    • School Elementary: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1600.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
    • Association Name: En Provera Property Advisors
    • Association Phone: (813) 906-5255
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CREEKSIDE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 6 BLOCK A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-06-31-21-78S-A00000-00006.0
    • Style: Florida, Traditional
    • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13830 Moonstone Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $720,000.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

    13830 Moonstone Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom (including 2 Primary Suites), 5 bathroom home with a 3 car garage located in the gated community of Reserve at South Fork. Offering an impressive amount of space

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6004 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498990
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Stacey Justice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $825,000.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

    12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite Two Story in Riverviews Prestigious Triple Creek Community Modern Luxury Meets Florida Lifestyle Welcome to 12897 Bergstrom Bay Dr, a contemporary, thoughtfully appointed two story resid

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4382 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958661
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13207 Sunset Shore Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $699,000.00 ($118.45 / sqft )

    13207 Sunset Shore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    No Greater Value in Riverview, Welcome to 13207 Sunset Shore Circle, a true standout in the exclusive gated enclave of The Estates at South Cove, a private community of just 47 homes offering LOW HOA

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5901 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485966
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nick Wimperis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13060 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $824,900.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

    13060 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pulte Roseland Model * LOW HOA* Private POOL + Spa with Waterview * One of Riverview's most sought after floor plans featuring soaring ceilings and a layout designed for MULTI Generational living with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5411 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473524
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Reagor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13546 Brook Trout Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $665,000.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

    13546 Brook Trout Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Whitney floor plan, the largest in its collection. Built in 2023, it offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 3 CAR GARAGE with epoxy flooring in the highly sought after Triple Creek

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4229 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474729
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Susan Witzigman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $824,999.00 ($176.43 / sqft )

    13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Under Appraised Value! PLUS CLOSING COSTS FOR RATE BUY DOWN and/or PRE PAYS!Why wait to build your dream home, this Homes by WestBay Virginia Park model is move in ready and show

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4676 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477264
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Linda Schleif
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13816 Galway Sand Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $794,999.00 ($185.92 / sqft )

    13816 Galway Sand Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Sunshine living starts here... Move into your dream pool & spa home better than new construction without the wait or extra costs.... As you arrive, youre welcomed by the homes elegant paver driveway,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4276 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491589
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Cheryl Lee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11814 Cross Vine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $649,900.00 ($153.28 / sqft )

    11814 Cross Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offering 3,349 square feet of beautifully updated living space in the highly sought after gated community of Waterleaf in Riverview. This spaci

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492786
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Daniel Cuevas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12795 Fisherville Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $725,000.00 ($151.29 / sqft )

    12795 Fisherville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully designed just like new 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom WestBay built home offers 3,601 square feet of stylish and functional living space. Featuring soaring ceilings, 8 foot doors, and luxury v

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4792 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493421
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
    3. Contact Lisa Tackus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12870 Twin Bridges Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $825,000.00 ($146.54 / sqft )

    12870 Twin Bridges Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Belmar floor plan by WestBay Homes in the highly sought after Triple Creek community! This impressive 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers space, style, and functionality for m

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5630 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499361
    2. Provided by RIVERWALK REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Candas Jaramillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap