Active
    Property Photos
    12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    1. Image 1 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    2. Image 2 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    3. Image 3 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    4. Image 4 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    5. Image 5 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    6. Image 6 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    7. Image 7 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    8. Image 8 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    9. Image 9 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    10. Image 10 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    11. Image 11 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    12. Image 12 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    13. Image 13 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    14. Image 14 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    15. Image 15 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    16. Image 16 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    17. Image 17 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    18. Image 18 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    19. Image 19 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    20. Image 20 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    21. Image 21 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    22. Image 22 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    23. Image 23 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    24. Image 24 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    25. Image 25 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    26. Image 26 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    27. Image 27 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    28. Image 28 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    29. Image 29 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    30. Image 30 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    31. Image 31 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    32. Image 32 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    33. Image 33 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    34. Image 34 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    35. Image 35 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    36. Image 36 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    37. Image 37 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    38. Image 38 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    39. Image 39 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    40. Image 40 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    41. Image 41 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    42. Image 42 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    43. Image 43 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    44. Image 44 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    45. Image 45 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    46. Image 46 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    47. Image 47 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    48. Image 48 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    49. Image 49 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    50. Image 50 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    51. Image 51 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    52. Image 52 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    53. Image 53 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    54. Image 54 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    55. Image 55 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    56. Image 56 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    57. Image 57 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    58. Image 58 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    59. Image 59 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    60. Image 60 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    61. Image 61 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    62. Image 62 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    63. Image 63 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    64. Image 64 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    65. Image 65 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    66. Image 66 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    67. Image 67 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    68. Image 68 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    69. Image 69 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    70. Image 70 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    71. Image 71 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    72. Image 72 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    73. Image 73 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    74. Image 74 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    75. Image 75 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    76. Image 76 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    77. Image 77 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    78. Image 78 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    79. Image 79 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    80. Image 80 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    81. Image 81 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    82. Image 82 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    83. Image 83 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    84. Image 84 of 84 For 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

    Address: 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

    Description

    Exquisite Two Story in Riverviews Prestigious Triple Creek Community Modern Luxury Meets Florida Lifestyle Welcome to 12897 Bergstrom Bay Dr, a contemporary, thoughtfully appointed two story residence nestled in the master planned community of Triple Creek in Riverview, Florida. Built in 2023, this exceptional home spans 3,336 sq ft and offers 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms a floorplan engineered for flexible living, seamless entertaining, and everyday comfort. Step inside to discover a bright, open design where the living, dining, and gourmet kitchen flow effortlessly together perfect for hosting dinner parties or enjoying relaxed family evenings. The kitchen has a large walk in pantry and a coffee bar. The main level features the primary suite tucked privately toward the rear, a secondary bedroom near the foyer, and generous everyday spaces that extend outdoors through sliding glass doors to a covered patio with a screened in saltwater pool and spa. The newly added outdoor kitchen space is perfect for hosting parties and entertaining guests. Upstairs, a spacious loft serves as an additional living space with a wet bar that sets the stage for game nights or media days. There are 3 bedrooms upstairs and two of the bedrooms have a Jack and Jill bathroom. This homes contemporary architecture and premium finishes reflect modern sensibilities while maintaining the warmth and functionality buyers crave. A 3 car attached garage provides abundant storage and vehicle space but also has been converted to a work shop in the garage. Triple Creek is a vibrant lifestyle community that delivers more than just a place to live it offers a resort style experience with premier amenities such as: A welcoming clubhouse and community gathering spaces. Swimming pools, sports courts, parks, and miles of trails for outdoor recreation. Proximity to nature preserves, shopping, dining, and major roadways like I 75, making both daily commutes and weekend escapes effortless. Located in one of Riverviews most sought after neighborhoods, this home offers the perfect blend of community connection and private retreat. Whether youre raising a growing family, hosting friends from afar, or simply planting roots in a lifestyle driven setting, 12897 Bergstrom Bay Dr represents a refined choice in todays market.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4958661 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $825,000
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 4382
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 112
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3395.00
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 87.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood
    • Association Name: Cindy Hesselbirg
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TRIPLE CREEK VILLAGE R LOT 12
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-01-31-20-D12-000000-00012.0
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 44
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11978 Climbing Fern Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $839,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

    11978 Climbing Fern Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    UPDATED NEW PRICE! THIS HOME HAS A VA ASSUMABLE LOAN FOR A BUYER THAT IS ACTIVE OR VETERAN MILITARY! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Riverview, Florida! Located within a prestigious gated c

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5002 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412203
    2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Paul Arrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13231 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $849,000.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

    13231 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Why wait for new construction when you can have this beautiful, spacious, almost new 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom Homes by Westbay home with 4,956 square feet of living space and an X flood zone r

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6066 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471089
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Zilma Yotte-Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13060 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $824,900.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

    13060 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Pulte Roseland Model * LOW HOA* Private POOL + Spa with Waterview * One of Riverview's most sought after floor plans featuring soaring ceilings and a layout designed for MULTI Generational living with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5411 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473524
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Reagor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12919 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $864,990.00 ($165.96 / sqft )

    12919 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious,4,447 square feet, beautifully designed Easley Grand model by Pulte Homes. This two story home offers 7 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms, a large heated swimming pool and hot tub,

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5212 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149146
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Linda McLean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12870 Twin Bridges Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $825,000.00 ($146.54 / sqft )

    12870 Twin Bridges Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Belmar floor plan by WestBay Homes in the highly sought after Triple Creek community! This impressive 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers space, style, and functionality for m

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5630 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499361
    2. Provided by RIVERWALK REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Candas Jaramillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11873 Lake Lucaya Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $889,000.00 ($165.37 / sqft )

    11873 Lake Lucaya Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    FABULOUS SKI LAKE FRONT HOME! This amazing home is located in the highly sought after gated Lucaya Lake Club! You will ADORE the view and tranquility of the 78 acre Lake in your backyard! This communi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5376 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3529287
    2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Paul Arrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11909 Climbing Fern Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $815,000.00 ($140.96 / sqft )

    11909 Climbing Fern Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***** PRICE IMPROVEMENT***** Look no further!! Your executive dream home awaits and nestled on a premium lot in the exquisite gated community of Waterleaf. This 4200 sqft plus home features 5 bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5782 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8379563
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Lauren Fleischman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap