Active
    Property Photos
    21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    1. Image 1 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    2. Image 2 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    3. Image 3 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    4. Image 4 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    5. Image 5 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    6. Image 6 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    7. Image 7 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    8. Image 8 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    9. Image 9 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    10. Image 10 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    11. Image 11 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    12. Image 12 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    13. Image 13 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    14. Image 14 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    15. Image 15 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    16. Image 16 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    17. Image 17 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    18. Image 18 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    19. Image 19 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    20. Image 20 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    21. Image 21 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    22. Image 22 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    23. Image 23 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    24. Image 24 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    25. Image 25 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    26. Image 26 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    27. Image 27 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    28. Image 28 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    29. Image 29 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    30. Image 30 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    31. Image 31 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    32. Image 32 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    33. Image 33 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    34. Image 34 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    35. Image 35 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    36. Image 36 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    37. Image 37 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    38. Image 38 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    39. Image 39 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    40. Image 40 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    41. Image 41 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    42. Image 42 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    43. Image 43 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    44. Image 44 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    45. Image 45 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    46. Image 46 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    47. Image 47 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    48. Image 48 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    49. Image 49 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    50. Image 50 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    51. Image 51 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    52. Image 52 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    53. Image 53 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    54. Image 54 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    55. Image 55 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    56. Image 56 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    57. Image 57 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    58. Image 58 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    59. Image 59 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    60. Image 60 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    61. Image 61 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    62. Image 62 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    63. Image 63 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    64. Image 64 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    65. Image 65 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    66. Image 66 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    67. Image 67 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    68. Image 68 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    69. Image 69 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    70. Image 70 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    71. Image 71 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    72. Image 72 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    73. Image 73 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    74. Image 74 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    75. Image 75 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    76. Image 76 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    77. Image 77 of 77 For 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $739,900

    Address: 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    ***SELLER OFFERING 10k CREDIT AT CLOSING FOR RATE BUY DOWN OR CLOSING COSTS********* LAKEFRONT LIVING on one of Pasco County's premier lakes Perfect for skiing , fishing, boating , and sunset views right from your backyard. Welcome to the The Preserve at Lake Thomas, where lakefront homes rarely come availableespecially in this condition. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept layout with soaring high ceilings, abundant natural light, and rich real wood flooring throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite, separate laundry room, and two car garage add to the homes comfort and functionality, while a newer roof and updated A/C system provide peace of mind. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a sparkling solar heated pool and brand new screened cage, ideal for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine while overlooking tranquil water views. The property also features a wonderful covered dock and boathouse , complete with a boat lift and ready for your boat, making lake access effortless. With direct access to Lake Thomas, a well known local favorite for water skiing, boating, fishing, and breathtaking sunsets, this home truly offers the ultimate lakefront lifestyle. Situated on a quiet cul de sac within a gated community, this property is perfect for those who love outdoor living and the beauty of waterfront life. Opportunities like this are raredont miss your chance to own a move in ready lakefront home in one of Land O Lakes most desirable communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8494736 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 21133 Marsh Hawk Drive
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $739,900
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 3127
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 2196.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: wise property management
    • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Central Vaccum, High Ceilings, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: THE PRESERVE AT LAKE THOMAS PART 2 PB 35 PGS 1-5 LOT 42 EXC BEG AT NW COR OF LOT 41 TH N24DEG27'54"W ALG WLY LINE OF LOT 42 5.50 FT TH S89DEG47'57"E 336.36 FT TH S16DEG03'53"E 5.21 FT TO POINT ON NORTH LINE OF LOT 41 TH N89DEG47'57"W ALG NORTH LINE O F LOT 41 335.52 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-12-008.0-000.00-042.0
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: R3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $675,000.00 ($207.63 / sqft )

    4604 Ballantrae Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    JUST IMPROVED BY $15,000! This former model home on a premium pond and conservation lot in Bexley is now an even more incredible value at its new price of $675,000. One of the home's most significant

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3251 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431097
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Keith Jamison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19419 Autumn Chase Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $749,000.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

    19419 Autumn Chase Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT $10,000 REDUCTION! Welcome to luxury Florida living in the guard gated community of Lakeshore Ranch. Perfectly positioned on a premium conservation homesite with tranquil pond views

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4286 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484782
    2. Provided by PINTES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rhina Cortes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4813 Artesian Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $669,900.00 ($152.88 / sqft )

    4813 Artesian Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This impressive 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offers expansive living spaces, refined architectural detail, and a layout designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, complete with a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4382 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481262
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17268 Brighton Lake Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $689,000.00 ($177.76 / sqft )

    17268 Brighton Lake Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained CalAtlantic home in the heart of Bexley, featuring a fully paid off whole house solar system that keeps electric bills remarkably low year round, along with a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3876 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464170
    2. Provided by CIRCUITOUS REALTY
    3. Contact Anne Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4374 Tuner Bend, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $850,000.00 ($265.79 / sqft )

    4374 Tuner Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in the highly sought after Bexley community of Land O Lakes, where modern comfort meets a peaceful, nature filled setting. From the momen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493551
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jimmy Flint-Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19267 Ship Wheel Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $799,900.00 ($230.12 / sqft )

    19267 Ship Wheel Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath home with a den and 3 car garage on a premium lot backing up to conservation, with no rear neighbors, is located in an active lifestyle 55+ community of Del Webb in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3476 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493806
    2. Provided by KENNARD REALTY GROUP, INC
    3. Contact Alan Gaddie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17731 Ramble On Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $824,900.00 ($102.18 / sqft )

    17731 Ramble On Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 17731 Ramble On Way, a beautifully updated home in the heart of Bexley, one of Land O Lakes most sought after master planned communities. This spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms plus a de

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 8073 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471508
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chad Leonberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21206 Ski Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $875,000.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

    21206 Ski Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the gated enclave of Lake Thomas Pointe, this newly completed 2025 custom built residence presents a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully engineered luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4597 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882849
    2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Mike DelGrande
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17974 Ramble On Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $740,000.00 ($170.78 / sqft )

    17974 Ramble On Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Your upgraded Bexley dream home awaits. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage WestBay Avocet II offers over 3,300 square feet of beautifully designed living space, a highly functional layout, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4333 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497475
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Allen Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3511 Ballastone Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $685,000.00 ($178.48 / sqft )

    3511 Ballastone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Located in the village of Ballastone in highly desirable Oakstead. This Mercedes Homes Monte Carlo model sits at the back of the community on conservation an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3838 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477020
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sheila Sorensen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap