Active
    Property Photos
    4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    50. Image 50 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    51. Image 51 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    52. Image 52 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    53. Image 53 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    54. Image 54 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    55. Image 55 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    56. Image 56 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    57. Image 57 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    58. Image 58 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    59. Image 59 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    60. Image 60 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    61. Image 61 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    62. Image 62 of 62 For 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    JUST IMPROVED BY $15,000! This former model home on a premium pond and conservation lot in Bexley is now an even more incredible value at its new price of $675,000. One of the home's most significant financial advantages is the fully owned, overproducing solar panel system that conveys with the property. Unlike a lease, this is a permanent asset that consistently generates excess energy, allowing the current owners to pay only a minimal grid connection fee of roughly $30 per month. Theyve even enjoyed zero electric bills for half the year and earned utility credits back, resulting in THOUSANDS of dollars in annual savings that stay in your pocket year after year. The homes interior is equally impressive, featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level, a private enclosed office, and a dedicated laundry room. The open concept kitchen is a chefs dream with built in appliances and a natural gas cooktop, flowing into the living area where a full wall of sliding glass doors opens to a screened lanai. Outside, you'll find a fenced yard with a fire pit, decorative pergola, and peaceful, uninterrupted water and conservation views. The first floor primary suite offers a private retreat with tray ceilings and a spa like en suite, while the upstairs features a massive loft and three spacious guest bedrooms. Located just 0.2 miles from Bexley Elementary and close to the Veterans Expressway, this home puts you minutes from the best of Tampa Bay while enjoying Bexleys world class pools, trails, and the Hubs dining and shops. Welcome home to a lifestyle of luxury and unmatched energy efficiency!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8431097 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3251
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 228
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Whitestone
    • Builder Name: Pulte
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2894.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area
    School Information
    • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
    • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Bexley Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 464.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Rizzetta
    • Association Phone: 813-994-1001
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BEXLEY SOUTH PARCEL 4 PHASE 3B PB 78 PG 110 BLOCK 57 LOT 2
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-17-002.0-057.00-002.0
    • Views: 55
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19828 Holly Flats Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $614,990.00 ($129.72 / sqft )

    19828 Holly Flats Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located off US 41, Deerbrook showcases new homes in Land O Lakes. Homeowners will be a close distance to walking trails and the Sunc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473160
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4813 Artesian Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $669,900.00 ($152.88 / sqft )

    4813 Artesian Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This impressive 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offers expansive living spaces, refined architectural detail, and a layout designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, complete with a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4382 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481262
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17268 Brighton Lake Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $689,000.00 ($177.76 / sqft )

    17268 Brighton Lake Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained CalAtlantic home in the heart of Bexley, featuring a fully paid off whole house solar system that keeps electric bills remarkably low year round, along with a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3876 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464170
    2. Provided by CIRCUITOUS REALTY
    3. Contact Anne Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17417 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $609,990.00 ($137.60 / sqft )

    17417 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Ellington floor plan, a spacious two story residence offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,550 square feet of tho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4433 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107589
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17527 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $614,990.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

    17527 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Arlington with Bonus floor plan, a spacious two story residence in Angeline, offering 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,099 square feet of t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4100 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110065
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8506 Eagle Brook Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $659,900.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

    8506 Eagle Brook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Huge price drop!!!! Come see this pristine home on your own private oasis with double ponds and conservation! Located in the sought after guard gated lakeshore ranch on a quiet street & loaded with up

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4766 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469210
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Debbie Sokolowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8410 Auburn Rise Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $649,000.00 ($91.72 / sqft )

    8410 Auburn Rise Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 8410 Auburn Rise Ct in beautiful Land O Lakes, located inside the highly desirable, guard gated community of Lakeshore Ranch, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This impressi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7076 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481961
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chad Leonberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3011 Marble Crest Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $674,900.00 ($171.08 / sqft )

    3011 Marble Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within the prestigious, gated community of Stonegate in Land O' Lakes, this stunning executive home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3945 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506351
    2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Aaron Brunelle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap