Active
    Property Photos
    5336 Windy Grove Drive
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

    Address: 5336 Windy Grove Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning contemporary home in Medley at Southshore Bay, where modern design meets effortless, resort style living. Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 2,600 square feet of open, light filled living space, plus a versatile flex room that can easily serve as a home office, den, or potential 4th bedroom. An unfinished attic space with garage access provides a rare opportunity to expand and customize even further. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the elevated ceilings, expansive layout, and stunning natural light that fills every corner. The open concept design flows seamlessly to peaceful pond views, creating the perfect backdrop for relaxing evenings and sunset wildlife watching. The kitchen is truly built for a culinary enthusiastfeaturing a gas cooktop, culinary grade oven, built in microwave at eye level, oversized island with sink, abundant cabinetry, and a massive walk in pantry. Theres even space to add a stylish dry bar, making this home ideal for entertaining. The thoughtful layout offers both openness and privacy, giving you space to gather or unwind whenever you need it. Major value add: The sellers have already paid off the clubhouse loan, over $12,000 value, eliminating the $108/month special assessment for the next owneran immediate monthly savings and long term financial benefit. Even more included in your HOA: Spectrum cable package with premium channels & streaming services (including HBO Max, Disney+, Hulu, Paramount+, ESPN+, Showtime, AMC+, and Peacock). High speed internet. Full lawn maintenance, including fertilizer and pest control. Living in Medley means enjoying a vibrant, active lifestyle with access to incredible amenities, including a private clubhouse with a resort style pool, fitness center, caf, indoor & outdoor bar, pickleball, bocce ball, billiards, and a full calendar of social events. Residents also receive 25 complimentary visits a year to the Southshore Bay Lagoon, featuring crystal clear water, sandy beaches, a swim up bar, and year round events. Golf cart friendly and thoughtfully designed for connection and convenience, this community truly offers it all. If youve been searching for a newer home with space, upgrades, and unmatched amenitiesthis one is not to be missed.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8494141 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5336 Windy Grove Drive
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $565,000
    • Price sqft: $146
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3857
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2651.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 327.88
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Association Name: Medley HOA - Castle Management
    • Association Phone: 813-642-1104
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: FOREST BROOKE ACTIVE ADULT PH 4 5B 6B 8B AND COLLECTOR RD 2ND EXT PH 2 LOT 7 BLOCK 38
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-17-32-20-C6K-000038-00007.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17165 Scuba Crest Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $550,000.00 ($140.20 / sqft )

    17165 Scuba Crest Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss out on this 2023 built Daybreak Model home at Medley the highly desired active adult community at Southshore Bay. This modern open floor plan features 3 bedrooms plus bonus flex room, 3 fu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3923 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484216
    2. Provided by SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Christine Fromm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17109 Star Banks Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $599,999.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

    17109 Star Banks Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into resort style living at Medley at Southshore Bay, the premier 55+ active adult community where luxury and lifestyle come together. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage del

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449309
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sarah O'Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4904 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $585,000.00 ($119.73 / sqft )

    4904 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 4 CAR GARAGE stunner sits on a quiet cul de sac lot with full water views. As you arrive, youll immediately notice the incredible curb appeal and the impressive width of this h

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4886 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676639
    2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Matt Berg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16938 Scuba Crest Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $599,999.00 ($151.94 / sqft )

    16938 Scuba Crest Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Priced below appraised value! Stunning pool home in southshore bay lagoon community! Welcome to 16938 scuba crest dr, an exceptional luxury home in the gated southshore bay lagoon community in wimauma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3949 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460231
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Acevedo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16805 Banner Shell Place, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $587,500.00 ($143.36 / sqft )

    16805 Banner Shell Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your Florida LUXURY Dream Pool Home! This custom built residence showcases a SPECTACULAR Heated and Chilled Private Pool featuring a Raised Spa, Oversized Bubbling Sun Shelf Island, sheer d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4098 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482544
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Lori Rivero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5319 Windy Grove Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $565,000.00 ($119.75 / sqft )

    5319 Windy Grove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 5319 Windy Grove Dr in Wimauma! A nearly new, ranch style home located in one of Wimaumas most sought after guarded, gated 55+ communities. B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4718 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491987
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eric Gross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15939 Cape Coral Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $599,000.00 ($128.10 / sqft )

    15939 Cape Coral Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover refined resort style living in this beautiful Carlyle model in Valencia Lakes, one of Tampa Bays premier 55+ communities. Positioned on an oversized homesite with a stunning long water view,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4676 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494015
    2. Provided by MELONI REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Jamie Meloni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap