Active
    Property Photos
    1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $149,000

    Address: 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688

    Description

    Welcome to Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon Village! A resort style community nestled in the heart of the East Lake corridor. Close to the serene Brooker Creek Park Preserve and picturesque Lake Tarpon. This community offers a perfect blend of nature and convenience. Enjoy close proximity to TOP RATED schools, shopping, dining, library, grocery stores and more. Third floor offers vaulted ceilings with extra natural light throughout that so many condos don't have! Also includes additional attic storage. Living area VAULTED WITH EXTRA NATURAL LIGHT and toward the front of the unit with the two bedrooms toward the back of the unit. Inside washer and dryer unit. AC is only 5 years old. Relax on your screened in patio and listen to nature! Close to the community pool and more. LOW Condo fees covers INTERNET, CABLE, WATER, TRASH, SEWER, AND MAINTAINING THE EXTERIOR. Lovely area at this price to call it your forever home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8493883 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1372 Pine Ridge Circle E H3
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $149,000
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 979
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 37
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 979.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: East Lake High-PN
    • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Cypress Woods Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jennifer Griffing
    • Association Phone: 727-937-9569
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE AT LAKE TARPON VILLAGE I-#1 CONDO PHASE XVII BLDG 133, UNIT H3 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE H-3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34688 - Tarpon Springs
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-27-16-71690-133-0830
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: H3
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3100 Lake Pine Way A2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $175,900.00 ($168.97 / sqft )

    3100 Lake Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bed 2 Bath condo, located on the second floor. Featuring a large inside laundry room, updated bathrooms, laminate floors and granite countertops, for easy maintenance. Enjoy p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1041 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433608
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3101 Lake Pine Way A1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $159,900.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

    3101 Lake Pine Way A1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great price on this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Pine Ridge at Eastlake community. This first floor unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462617
    2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Bart Hanchey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1344 Pine Ridge Circle E D2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $154,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

    1344 Pine Ridge Circle E D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Live like you are on vacation every day...Welcome to Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon Village! This two bedroom, two bath condo offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and communi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1041 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879031
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Debbie Dawson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1398 Shady Pine Way A1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $140,000.00 ($132.08 / sqft )

    1398 Shady Pine Way A1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to an excellent opportunity in the desirable East Lake corridor of Tarpon Springs. This move in ready condo offers comfortable living today with the chance to update over time and build your o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475308
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact Hunter Floyd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3232 Lake Pine Way E G1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $164,998.00 ($168.54 / sqft )

    3232 Lake Pine Way E G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tarpon springs / eastlake condo updated and priced right look no further!! Discover your perfect retreat in pine ridge at lake tarponthis serene first floor condo in deer hollow village ii offers a fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502119
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Roy Kulp, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1441 Pine Glen Lane E2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $149,000.00 ($143.13 / sqft )

    1441 Pine Glen Lane E2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This turnkey second floor condo in the Deer Hollow community in the East Lake area features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The condo has an open floor plan with a separate dining area. The washer and dr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1041 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491585
    2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
    3. Contact Gary Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $157,000.00 ($150.24 / sqft )

    3232 Lake Pine Way E C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **SELLER IS OFFERING A $5,000.00 CREDIT TO BUYER AT CLOSING ** HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER GROUND FLOOR UNIT WITH POND VIEW!! Welcome to this lovely, bright and well maintained 2 bed 2 bath condo in the desir

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1045 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.03 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482494
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Darlene Mauro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3232 Lake Pine Way H2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $175,000.00 ($178.75 / sqft )

    3232 Lake Pine Way H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Must See**Turn key, second floor corner unit condo in Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon, Deer Hollow Village II!!!!! Experience resort style, maintenance free living and feel like you are on vacation all ye

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.03 acres
    1. MLSID: W7884674
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Bethel Leonard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $159,900.00 ($150.85 / sqft )

    3166 Lake Pine Way S E3 More Like This

    Welcome to the carefree living community of Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon Village! Pride of ownership abounds in this meticulously maintained home perfectly combines style and functionality. Just over 1,0

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492111
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Nancy Leslie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap