Active
    Property Photos
    3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

    Address: 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688

    Description

    Welcome to the carefree living community of Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon Village! Pride of ownership abounds in this meticulously maintained home perfectly combines style and functionality. Just over 1,000 sq. ft. with 2 bedrooms and 2 new bathrooms plus a screened balcony. This open concept great room floorplan features spacious dining and living areas featuring carpet flooring, ceiling fan, and soaring vaulted ceilings accented by a transom window allowing tons of natural light. Sliding glass doors lead to the outdoor balcony which extends your living and entertaining space. A perfect setting for morning coffee or afternoon cocktails! The fabulous kitchen features tile flooring, pantry closet, refrigerator (3 yrs old), range, counter microwave and dual ss sink. Plenty of storage with overhead cabinetry as well. A cozy breakfast bar serves as a pass through and opens the kitchen to the great room. Laundry is conveniently located in the hall closet with stackable washer and dryer (2 yrs old) conveying with purchase. The perfectly situated hall bathroom features brand new luxury vinyl flooring, new single vanity, new mirror & light fixture, new toilet, rocker switch, outlet and a beautifully updated tiled tub/shower (2024) combination. The secondary bedroom is across the hall with convenient bathroom access. The spacious primary bedroom boasts a full walk in closet with Ensuite featuring brand new luxury vinyl flooring, new single vanity, new mirror & light fixture, new toilet, rocker switch, outlet and magnificently updated full walk in shower (2024) with floor to ceiling tile, mosaic floor tile and framed shower glass. Other updates include AC 8/2015, WH 2020. Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon Village is a well managed community with a recent reduction for 2026 in monthly HOA fees!!! The well managed HOA fee includes exterior and grounds maintenance, sewer, water and trash, community pool, playground, and tennis courts. The community is zoned for some Pinellas County's most sought after schools. Close to shopping, restaurants and medical, easy access to the Pinellas Trail, and of course the famed Gulf beaches are nearby. A welcoming community and a stylish, truly move in ready home awaits! This is carefree Florida living at its finest!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8492111 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3166 Lake Pine Way S E3
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $159,900
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1060
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1060.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: East Lake High-PN
    • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Cypress Woods Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Sentry Management/Alex Oelnaga
    • Association Phone: 727-938-9582
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE AT LAKE TARPON VILLAGE II CONDO PHASE XIX BLDG 219, UNIT E3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34688 - Tarpon Springs
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-27-16-71692-219-0530
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: E3
    • Views: 22
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3100 Lake Pine Way A2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $175,900.00 ($168.97 / sqft )

    3100 Lake Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bed 2 Bath condo, located on the second floor. Featuring a large inside laundry room, updated bathrooms, laminate floors and granite countertops, for easy maintenance. Enjoy p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1041 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433608
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 Pine Ridge Circle E A2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $179,900.00 ($173.31 / sqft )

    1345 Pine Ridge Circle E A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement!!! Welcome to 1345 Pine Ridge Circle E, Unit A2, a light drenched and stylish corner unit that blends serene Florida living with effortless comfort. This two bedroom, two bathroom co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1038 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470099
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Brandon Geldbart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3134 Lake Pine Way F2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $188,900.00 ($192.95 / sqft )

    3134 Lake Pine Way F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **NEW PRICE** Welcome to your own slice of paradise in the heart of the East Lake corridor! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is nestled in the non age restricted community of Pine R

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7876770
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Stacey Dirksz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3161 Lake Pine Way S F3, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $185,000.00 ($188.97 / sqft )

    3161 Lake Pine Way S F3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **RENT TO OWN!!** Located in the highly desirable Deer Hollow community in Pine Ridge, this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an open, airy layout with vaulted ceilings and a skylight that f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470796
    2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Amy Heckler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3101 Lake Pine Way A1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $159,900.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

    3101 Lake Pine Way A1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great price on this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Pine Ridge at Eastlake community. This first floor unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462617
    2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Bart Hanchey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Pine Glen Lane D2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $188,000.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

    1400 Pine Glen Lane D2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction, motivated seller: Welcome to Deer Hollow! All ages welcome. This elegantly renovated two bedroom, two bathroom condominium features bo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1115 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486648
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Brenda Rubio, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1344 Pine Ridge Circle E D2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $154,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

    1344 Pine Ridge Circle E D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Live like you are on vacation every day...Welcome to Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon Village! This two bedroom, two bath condo offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and communi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1041 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879031
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Debbie Dawson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1127 Pine Ridge Circle W A2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $187,000.00 ($180.15 / sqft )

    1127 Pine Ridge Circle W A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! Fully updated 2 bed/2 bath condo in Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon! Brand new luxury vinyl flooring, plush new carpet in the bedrooms and fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1038 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442544
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Kathleen Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1308 Pine Ridge Circle E H1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $184,900.00 ($188.87 / sqft )

    1308 Pine Ridge Circle E H1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon is move in ready with modern updates and a low maintenance lifestyle. Insid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494047
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN LIFE REALTY
    3. Contact Kelsi Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3134 Lake Pine Way H1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $185,000.00 ($188.97 / sqft )

    3134 Lake Pine Way H1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into effortless Florida living in this fully renovated, ground floor, end unit condo, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms in Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon. Every detail has been updated, creating a fre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487977
    2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
    3. Contact Shelby Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap