Active
    Property Photos
    700 Stratford Road
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 700 Stratford Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $374,900

    Address: 700 Stratford Road, LECANTO, FL 34461

    Description

    Situated on 1.36 acres, this updated 3/2 home offers privacy and functionality with a split bedroom layout and open living spaces. No HOA. Kitchen features granite countertops and a pass through for effortless entertaining. Tri fold sliding doors open to a screened patio, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. Recent upgrades include a new roof, HVAC, and water heater. Surrounded by mature trees with no HOA and conveniently located near medical, dining, golf, and outdoor recreation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8493649 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 700 Stratford Road
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $374,900
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2028
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 37
    • Acreage: 1.36 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1944.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
    School Information
    • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
    • School Elementary: Lecanto Primary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: KENSINGTON ESTS UNIT 1 PB 11 PG 59 LOT 41 BLK B DESC IN OR BK 481 PG 506
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34461 - Lecanto
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-31-0010-000B0-0410
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: LDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7425 Irma Point, LECANTO, FL 34461
    $419,000.00 ($116.36 / sqft )

    7425 Irma Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover Serene Country Living in this beautifully decorated 5 bedroom, 2.1/2 bath spacious home nestled on 2.09 acres just 1.3 miles from the Suncoast Parkway. Step inside to find bright cheerful c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3601 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.08 acres
    1. MLSID: OM713009
    2. Provided by SHERRI C PARKER & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Sherri Parker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5381 Heather Ridge Path, Lecanto, FL 34461
    $390,000.00 ($141.25 / sqft )

    5381 Heather Ridge Path Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in a gated community offering 2063 sq. ft. of living space on a generous .42 acre lot. A paved driveway leads to the 2 car attached garage, creatin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2761 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851953
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1624 Rabeck Avenue, Lecanto, FL 34461
    $389,900.00 ($109.09 / sqft )

    1624 Rabeck Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting pool home in the highly desirable Timberlane Estates, offering 2,542 square feet of living space on a generous 1.62 acre lot. Nestled in the heart of Citrus County, this prope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3574 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: 849856
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5466 Tortuga Loop, Lecanto, FL 34461
    $370,000.00 ($145.73 / sqft )

    5466 Tortuga Loop Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your next chapter in the heart of Citrus County! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Westchase offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and location. Designed wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2539 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853572
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7425 Irma Point, Lecanto, FL 34461
    $419,000.00 ($116.36 / sqft )

    7425 Irma Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    Country Living with convenience! This 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath retreat is near the beautiful Withlacoochee State Forest, offering the perfect balance of comfort, style and versatility. Step inside and exp

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3601 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.09 acres
    1. MLSID: 849739
    2. Provided by Sherri C. Parker & Associates
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5648 Hunters Ridge Circle, Lecanto, FL 34461
    $364,900.00 ($126.05 / sqft )

    5648 Hunters Ridge Circle Reduced More Like This

    "Honey, it's time NOW! We've got to GO & see this property NOW!" Find yourself in Tampa, but dreaming of a slower pace of life in the Nature Coast? Home is perfectly positioned within a lovely

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2895 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851744
    2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap