Active
    Property Photos
    11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $735,000

    Address: 11830 Newberry Grove Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

    Description

    BACK ON THE MARKET! Buyers loan fell through. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded residence located in the desirable Panther Trace subdivision. This spacious home offers four bedrooms, along with a versatile main level bonus room featuring a large closetideal for use as a guest suite, home office, or fitness space. The property includes three full bathrooms, one conveniently located on the main level, as well as formal living and dining rooms, a comfortable family room, and an additional dining area adjacent to the kitchen. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, a generously sized pantry, and abundant cabinet and counter space to meet all your culinary needs. The main level also provides extensive storage and closet space throughout. The dual entry staircase makes it easy to navigate the large downstairs living area. Upstairs, you will find three secondary bedrooms, each offering ample closet space and access to a shared bathroom with dual vanities and a newly updated shower (2025). A spacious loft area opens to a front facing balcony, creating an inviting additional living space. The owners suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a serene sitting area, additional storage, and direct access to a balcony overlooking the pool. The suite also features dual walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bathroom with a newly renovated shower with dual shower heads (2023). For added convenience, the laundry room is located on the upper level. The exterior of the home is equally impressive, featuring a three car garage with epoxy flooring, l and a fully fenced 0.39 acre lot with dual gate access (2020). Outdoor amenities include a private pool with a fully screened lanai and child safety enclosure. Additional features include a whole home external 50v generator hookup (2023). The home is also not located in a flood zone, offering added confidence for homeowners. This home has been extensively upgraded for peace of mind, including hurricane impact rated windows (2021) and a new impact rated front door (2025), hurricane rated fabric protection for balcony doors and the lanai (2021), a whole home water softener (2020), a high capacity reverse osmosis system in the kitchen (2020), a large capacity tankless water heater (2022), a new roof (2024), both HVAC systems replaced (2021), a pool heater (2021), a new pool pump (2025), and a new salt cell (2026). Panther Trace offers resort style amenities including pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playgrounds, sports courts, green spaces and community events. With all major systems updated and meticulous care evident throughout, this move in ready home offers exceptional comfort, functionality, and long term value.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8493592 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11830 Newberry Grove Loop
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $735,000
    • Price sqft: $140
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 5239
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 37
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3634.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview-HB
    • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
    • School Elementary: Collins PreK-8 School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 65.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Melissa Howell
    • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: PANTHER TRACE PHASE 2A-1 LOT 2 BLOCK 28
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-03-31-20-84T-000028-00002.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13830 Moonstone Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $720,000.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

    13830 Moonstone Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom (including 2 Primary Suites), 5 bathroom home with a 3 car garage located in the gated community of Reserve at South Fork. Offering an impressive amount of space

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6004 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498990
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Stacey Justice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13231 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $849,000.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

    13231 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Why wait for new construction when you can have this beautiful, spacious, almost new 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom Homes by Westbay home with 4,956 square feet of living space and an X flood zone r

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6066 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471089
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Zilma Yotte-Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13207 Sunset Shore Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $699,000.00 ($118.45 / sqft )

    13207 Sunset Shore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    No Greater Value in Riverview, Welcome to 13207 Sunset Shore Circle, a true standout in the exclusive gated enclave of The Estates at South Cove, a private community of just 47 homes offering LOW HOA

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5901 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485966
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nick Wimperis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13060 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $824,900.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

    13060 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Pulte Roseland Model * LOW HOA* Private POOL + Spa with Waterview * One of Riverview's most sought after floor plans featuring soaring ceilings and a layout designed for MULTI Generational living with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5411 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473524
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Reagor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12870 Twin Bridges Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $825,000.00 ($146.54 / sqft )

    12870 Twin Bridges Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Belmar floor plan by WestBay Homes in the highly sought after Triple Creek community! This impressive 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers space, style, and functionality for m

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5630 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499361
    2. Provided by RIVERWALK REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Candas Jaramillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11333 Lake Lucaya Drive, , FL 33579
    $879,000.00 ($152.37 / sqft )

    11333 Lake Lucaya Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Gorgeous two story lakefront home with 6 bedrooms, Open Loft, 4.5 baths & 3 car garage. Enjoy special upgrades including reverse osmosis, water softener, and solar panels. The first floor primary suit

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5769 sqft
    1. MLSID: F10540207
    2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11909 Climbing Fern Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $815,000.00 ($140.96 / sqft )

    11909 Climbing Fern Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***** PRICE IMPROVEMENT***** Look no further!! Your executive dream home awaits and nestled on a premium lot in the exquisite gated community of Waterleaf. This 4200 sqft plus home features 5 bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5782 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8379563
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Lauren Fleischman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap