Active
    Property Photos
    17260 English Chestnut Way
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 17260 English Chestnut Way
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 17260 English Chestnut Way
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 17260 English Chestnut Way
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 17260 English Chestnut Way
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 17260 English Chestnut Way
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 17260 English Chestnut Way
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 17260 English Chestnut Way
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 17260 English Chestnut Way
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 17260 English Chestnut Way
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 17260 English Chestnut Way
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 17260 English Chestnut Way
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 17260 English Chestnut Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 17260 English Chestnut Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Be the very first tenant to live in this beautiful, brand new construction townhome located in one of the most desirable and growing areas of Land O Lakes! This modern home features a bright open concept layout, a stylish kitchen with contemporary finishes, spacious living and dining areas, and thoughtfully designed bedrooms that provide both comfort and privacy. Everything in this home is completely new and never lived in. Enjoy the convenience of a low maintenance lifestyle, energy efficient construction, and a clean, fresh space ready for you to make it your own. Perfectly located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, with easy access to Tampa and surrounding areas
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8493177 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 17260 English Chestnut Way
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1724
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 38
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1463.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
    • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Bexley Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Folio Association Managment
    • Association Phone: 8139934000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-20-013.0-000.00-191.0
    • Views: 29
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11028 Crescent Deer Drive, Land O Lakes, FL 34638
    $2,125.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    11028 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed MODEL HOME nestled in the highly sought after Angeline community in Land O Lakes. Perfectly positioned just off the Veterans Expressway, this home delivers the id

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399467
    2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6032 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $1,995.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    6032 Shiner Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Townes at Lake Thomas is a masterplan community townhomes in Land O' Lakes, The first floor of this two story townhome includes an expansive Great Room with direct access to the cozy nook and well

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489797
    2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11147 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $1,995.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    11147 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, two story townhome located in the desirable angeline community in land o lakes. Built with all concrete block construction, this home features granite countertops, stai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492176
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Claudia Forero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6170 Shiner St, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $1,995.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    6170 Shiner St Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRACTICALLY BRAND NEW END UNIT TOWNHOME IN GATED COMMUNITY Built in 2024 and move in ready, this beautifully finished end unit townhome has much to offer. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, PLUS LOFT a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1541 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493339
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Ginger Bennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17586 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $1,995.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    17586 Nectar Flume Drive More Like This

    Welcome to Angeline townhome! The first floor of this two story townhome includes the expansive Great Room, which has direct access to the cozy dining room, well equipped kitchen, and attached covered

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501346
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Urvi Parmar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10981 Wishing Cloud Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $2,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    10981 Wishing Cloud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newer, 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. This two story townhome features a contemporary layout on the first floor connecting the family room, kitchen and dining room in a breezy, open plan des

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1987 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885250
    2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Czech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17425 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $2,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    17425 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly Angeline community in Land O Lakes, FL.3 bedroom, 2.5 baths townhome with a 1 car garage, plus one car outside. This beautifully designed townhome features an open concept first floor with all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1666 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483769
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Alex Pinzkoski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6288 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    6288 Shiner Street More Like This

    Absolutely Stunning! Luxury 3 BR + LOFT/2.5BA/1 Car Garage Luxury Townhome in the highly desirable GATED community of Little Lake Thomas. This new construction home has all the amenities you would exp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493522
    2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Scott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18156 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $2,095.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    18156 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed single story villa, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Angeline community of Land O' Lakes. Thoughtfully crafted for comfort a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459036
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Bharath Kadiyala
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17205 Bigleaf Mahogany Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $2,095.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    17205 Bigleaf Mahogany Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW LIVING IN PASCO COUNTY! Be the first to call this stunning new construction home at 17205 Bigleaf Mahogany your own in beautiful Pasco County! This modern two story townhouse with 3 bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478930
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Justin Eskew
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap