Active
    Property Photos
    752 Vallance Way Ne
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 752 Vallance Way Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

    Address: 752 Vallance Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated townhome in the highly desirable Wyngate community of Brighton Baywhere style, space, and location come together in one of St. Petes most connected areas. Nicely positioned on a conservation lot you will enjoy privacy and nature with no rear neighbors. This unit is located towards the front entrance of the community, so you are a simple walk or bike ride over to the amenities of the community.Inside, youll find a light filled, open layout designed for modern living and an easy two story, Townhome lifestyle with lots of quality upgrades. Enjoy the flow of the main level with arched foyer entrance into a completelyrenovated kitchen thatoverlooks the treed back view, dining area, living area, a bonus room. This flexible bonus space just off the living area and through an elegant archway is perfect for a home office, creative studio, or loungeoffering ideal live/work versatility without sacrificing the full 3 bedroom layout. This property also offers a screened lanai AND a newly pavered private patio with a naturaland beautiful back drop of conservation views. Upstairs you'll find full laundry, Primary en suite withgarden tub and shower and two additional spacious bedrooms and a main bathroom. All bedrooms are light and bright with vaulted ceilings, fresh paint and new modern flooring! Additional highlights include a one car garage, full size upstairs laundry, and a BRAND NEW ROOF (2021).Brighton Bay offers great amenities including a pool, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, sand volleyball, a playground, and beautifully maintained groundsall with a low $260/month HOA .Located just off Gandy Blvd, youre approximately 15 minutes to Downtown St. Pete, Tampa, Clearwater, Tampa International Airport, and the Carillon Business Districtplus a short drive to award winning beaches, dining, and entertainment. Clean, updated, and flexible with a great vibe and locationthis is the one that could fit your lifestyle perfectly. Schedule your showing today! (and don't forget to bring your pets!) some photos are virtually staged
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8492924 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 752 Vallance Way Ne
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $385,000
    • Price sqft: $265
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1453
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 30
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1453.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Brighton Bay/ Wyngate
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: BRIGHTON BAY BLK 6, N 20FT OF S 72FT OF LOT 1
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-30-17-11403-006-0014
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 541 Black Lion Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $398,000.00 ($273.92 / sqft )

    541 Black Lion Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home with super LOW HOA fees (265.00/mo) has been beautifully renovated and boasts extensive upgrades completed in 2024. Highlights include all new flooring, fresh door trim and baseboards throug

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1453 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466935
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sumi Fink
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11836 13th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $399,900.00 ($231.02 / sqft )

    11836 13th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! The Townhomes At Bay Isle are perfectly positioned in Pinellas county with easy access to I275 and only 15 minutes to TIA, the gulf beaches and downtown St Pete. This imm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1731 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450991
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Lisa Ulgenalp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $449,900.00 ($226.08 / sqft )

    300 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious townhome located in the highly desirable villas of carillon! This spacious 3 bedroom / 2. 5 bathroom residence

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486971
    2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Joanie Bastidas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $442,000.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

    208 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in Villas of Carillon, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse at 208 Valencia Circle offers 2,107 square feet, a 2 car garage, and additional privacy with fewer shared walls than many int

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2107 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489242
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Dykstra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $405,000.00 ($203.52 / sqft )

    184 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the desirable Villas of Carillon, a private, gated community in the heart of Carillon Park. Carillon Park is a dynamic growing community offering a Publix supermarket, restaurants, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487687
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Becky McConnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 268 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $440,000.00 ($221.11 / sqft )

    268 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to your move in ready, 3 Bedroom, 2 and 1 Half Bath, 2 Car Garage, Low Maintenance, Brand Newly updated Townhome. Features include: Granite Counters in the Kitchen and Baths, BRAND NEW Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457366
    2. Provided by ASCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jordan Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap