Active
    Property Photos
    300 Valencia Circle
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 300 Valencia Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

    Address: 300 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious townhome located in the highly desirable villas of carillon! This spacious 3 bedroom / 2. 5 bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring an open floor plan, abundant natural light, and a well appointed kitchen ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy maintenance free living with an hoa that includes homeowners and flood insurance, exterior maintenance of the building including roof, water, sewer, trash, reserves and landscaping providing peace of mind and exceptional value. The community offers resort style amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, and scenic paths. Ideally situated in the heart of st. Petersburg, just minutes from i 275, tampa international airport, top rated beaches, dining, and shopping. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home or investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes! This townhome also provides peace of mindno flooding history. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8486971 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 300 Valencia Circle
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $449,900
    • Price sqft: $226
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1990
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 54
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, None, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1990.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
    • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Pinellas Central Elem-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Sprinkler Well
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 874.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Gwendolyn Lancaster
    • Association Phone: 866-4732573
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLAS OF CARILLON PHASE I BLK 4, LOT 2
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-30-16-94175-004-0020
    • Views: 45
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 171 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $510,000.00 ($244.60 / sqft )

    171 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Designed for California and New York buyers relocating to Florida, this beautifully updated end unit residence sets the standard for refined, lock and leave living. Located within the private, gated V

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2085 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467434
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Jennifer Spinelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11231 Beach Walk Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $495,000.00 ($261.21 / sqft )

    11231 Beach Walk Way Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 11231 Beach Walk Way a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2022 that truly checks all the boxes. Competitively priced for todays market, the owners have truly lov

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1895 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491947
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tyler Gilley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $442,000.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

    208 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in Villas of Carillon, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse at 208 Valencia Circle offers 2,107 square feet, a 2 car garage, and additional privacy with fewer shared walls than many int

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2107 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489242
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Dykstra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $405,000.00 ($203.52 / sqft )

    184 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the desirable Villas of Carillon, a private, gated community in the heart of Carillon Park. Carillon Park is a dynamic growing community offering a Publix supermarket, restaurants, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487687
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Becky McConnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 268 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $440,000.00 ($221.11 / sqft )

    268 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to your move in ready, 3 Bedroom, 2 and 1 Half Bath, 2 Car Garage, Low Maintenance, Brand Newly updated Townhome. Features include: Granite Counters in the Kitchen and Baths, BRAND NEW Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457366
    2. Provided by ASCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jordan Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap