Active
    Property Photos
    10931 Standing Stone Drive
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,900

    Address: 10931 Standing Stone Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598

    Description

    Welcome to your Florida dream home! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence provides stylish living including a resort style pool and hot tub. Step inside to find soaring vaulted ceilings and an open, airy layout enhanced by ceramic tile flooring throughoutperfect for both everyday living and easy maintenance. The home features a brand new roof, giving you peace of mind for years to come. The generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while the primary suite offers a tranquil retreat. The home is located on a corner lot with space between neighboring homes. Community amenities include dog park, trails, playground, clubhouse, and fitness center. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, with easy access to Riverview, Brandon, and major interstates for a quick commute to Tampa. This home truly has it all including your own private oasis ideal for soaking up the Florida sunshine.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8491623 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10931 Standing Stone Drive
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $429,900
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 2591
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 42
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1958.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Sumner High School
    • Middle School: Shields-HB
    • School Elementary: Belmont Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Citadel Property Management Group
    • Association Phone: 888-722-6669
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: AYERSWORTH GLEN LOT 15 BLOCK 9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-29-31-20-98M-000009-00015.0
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4908 Grand Banks Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $460,000.00 ($135.37 / sqft )

    4908 Grand Banks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spectacular, move in ready home is perfectly positioned on a premium waterfront homesite with complete backyard privacy, offering a serene setting

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3398 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486722
    2. Provided by SALTZBERG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Steven Saltzberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5513 Little Path Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $425,000.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

    5513 Little Path Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 5513 Little Path Drive in the highly sought after Forest Brooke active adult enclave within the renowned Southshore Bay Lagoon communitywhere luxury, lifestyle, and low maintenance living c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2947 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504507
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Patrick DeFeo, II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10657 Standing Stone Dr, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $420,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

    10657 Standing Stone Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Massive Price Drop!! Welcome to this freshly painted, well maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath single family home located in the peaceful community of Wimauma, where space, comfort, and convenience come toge

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465219
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5106 Plumeria Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $415,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

    5106 Plumeria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare opportunity in berry bay! Va assumable. Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, practically brand new construction home (built in 2023) located in the highly desirable berry bay community! O

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446532
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Curtis Skeens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17335 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $399,900.00 ($135.70 / sqft )

    17335 Holly Well Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience elevated Florida living in this nearly new 2024 Lennar Dawning model, located in South Shore Bays premier 55 plus active lifestyle community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths, a vers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2947 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471449
    2. Provided by OPULENT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Oscar Saez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16654 Carlton Pond Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $430,000.00 ($126.84 / sqft )

    16654 Carlton Pond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living on Carlton Pond St in Wimauma, FL. Located SE of Tampa Bay this property is centrally located for quick access to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, or o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458274
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5152 Plumeria Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $420,000.00 ($129.39 / sqft )

    5152 Plumeria Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this modern yet inviting 5 bed PLUS den, 3 bath residence (2,674 sq ft) built in 2023, nestled in the sought after Berry Bay community. Right as you step into the grand foyer, youll ge

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438124
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Jennifer Velez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5030 Jackel Chase Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $459,900.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

    5030 Jackel Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your florida dream home! Imagine having a 5 acre coastal oasis just steps away from your back door! Southshore bay brings resort style living to life with its sparkling lagoon. Dive into fu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426819
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Marijean Reith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3139 Marine Grass Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $449,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

    3139 Marine Grass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Berry Bay in Wimaumawhere you can skip the wait for new construction and move right into a better than new home. Built in 2022, this highl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501503
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Christie Frankenstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16638 Mooner Plank Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $425,000.00 ($123.62 / sqft )

    16638 Mooner Plank Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    MUST SEE this stunning two story, all block single family home located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after golf cart friendly lagoon community of Southshore Bay! Perfectly positioned on a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3438 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466958
    2. Provided by KEY TO FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Rhonda Ryals
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap