Active
    Property Photos
    176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    1. Image 1 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    2. Image 2 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    3. Image 3 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    4. Image 4 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    5. Image 5 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    6. Image 6 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    7. Image 7 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    8. Image 8 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    9. Image 9 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    10. Image 10 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    11. Image 11 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    12. Image 12 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    13. Image 13 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    14. Image 14 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    15. Image 15 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    16. Image 16 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    17. Image 17 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    18. Image 18 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    19. Image 19 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    20. Image 20 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    21. Image 21 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    22. Image 22 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    23. Image 23 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    24. Image 24 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    25. Image 25 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    26. Image 26 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    27. Image 27 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    28. Image 28 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    29. Image 29 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    30. Image 30 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    31. Image 31 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    32. Image 32 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    33. Image 33 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    34. Image 34 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    35. Image 35 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    36. Image 36 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    37. Image 37 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    38. Image 38 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    39. Image 39 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    40. Image 40 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    41. Image 41 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    42. Image 42 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    43. Image 43 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    44. Image 44 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    45. Image 45 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    46. Image 46 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    47. Image 47 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    48. Image 48 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    49. Image 49 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    50. Image 50 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    51. Image 51 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    52. Image 52 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    53. Image 53 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    54. Image 54 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    55. Image 55 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    56. Image 56 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    57. Image 57 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    58. Image 58 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    59. Image 59 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    60. Image 60 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    61. Image 61 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    62. Image 62 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    63. Image 63 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    64. Image 64 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    65. Image 65 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    66. Image 66 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    67. Image 67 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    68. Image 68 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    69. Image 69 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    70. Image 70 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    71. Image 71 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    72. Image 72 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    73. Image 73 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,549,000

    Address: 176 4th Avenue Ne 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

    Description

    LOCATION ! LOCATION! LOCATION! Experience elevated living in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg at Blisswhere luxury, privacy, and an unbeatable location converge. Just steps from Beach Drive, Central Avenue, and the scenic waterfront, youre moments from award winning restaurants, world class museums, vibrant marinas, the Pier, and the lush beauty of Straub Park, perfectly positioned in front of the iconic Vinoy Hotel and Marina. This exceptional residence offers the ultimate in exclusivity, with a controlled access elevator opening directly into your private foyer. Inside, youll find three spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths, thoughtfully designed with an emphasis on comfort, light, and modern elegance. Step onto your private terrace to take in breathtaking sunrises and sunsets, all framed by sweeping downtown views. Bliss delivers an impressive suite of amenities, including a private lobby, tranquil courtyard, resort style pool and spa, pristine fitness center, a private dog park, and and incredible newly updated rooftop lounge designed for both entertaining and relaxation. Residents also enjoy access to penthouse level indoor and outdoor lounges, complete with a TV, spa, and grilling area. This residence includes two assigned parking spaces, a private car elevator, a climate controlled storage unit, and the convenience of private electric vehicle charging capability. Recent community updates include a brand new roof completed in September 2025 which adds to overall value and your peace of mind. Sophisticated, stylish, and ideally locatedthis is downtown St. Petersburg living at its finest. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8490960 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $1,549,000
    • Price sqft: $731
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2120
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 46
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Living Area: 2120.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Elise no
    • Association Phone: 954-925-8200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BLISS CONDO UNIT 201
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-09260-000-0201
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: City
    • Views: 45
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 100 1st Avenue N 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,725,000.00 ($1,133.38 / sqft )

    100 1st Avenue N 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning 18th floor residence at ONE St. Petersburg. Showcasing uninterrupted, panoramic open water views, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus den condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1522 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448841
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 1st Street S 3305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,475,000.00 ($794.29 / sqft )

    301 1st Street S 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of downtown St. Petersburg living in this exquisite 33rd floor residence at Saltaire. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den spans 1,663 square feet and offers breathtaking bir

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1857 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445479
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Avenue 3507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,395,000.00 ($1,041.82 / sqft )

    275 1st Avenue 3507 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 3507 at The Art House where elevated living meets the pulse of downtown St. Petersburg. This stunning new construction residence off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1339 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490202
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ali Bearnarth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 183, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,790,000.00 ($1,071.86 / sqft )

    555 5th Avenue Ne 183 More Like This

    BEST CONVENIENT CONDO in St. Pete as priced * S.E. corner ground floor unit * Private outdoor courtyard with exclusive locked gate * Double door front entry * 10' wide bay windows with panoram

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1670 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430368
    2. Provided by BEURNIER ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Wayne Beurnier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 1st Street S 907, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,800,000.00 ($740.13 / sqft )

    301 1st Street S 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Saltaire unit is personalized and upgraded with additional amenities not found in other units. App or remote controlled shades in all rooms, including blackout fabric shades in the bedrooms. New

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498413
    2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
    3. Contact James Longstreth Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 1st Street S 2107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,750,000.00 ($876.75 / sqft )

    175 1st Street S 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare opportunity to own one of only 10 coveted two story A floor plans in the iconic Signature Place, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most architecturally striking towers. This residence offers a th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1996 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.03 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8462147
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Alan Sherman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 1st Street S 1404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,400,000.00 ($611.62 / sqft )

    301 1st Street S 1404 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    2,036 SQUARE FEET 2 BEDROOM 3 BATH + DEN perched on the 14th floor of Saltaire with jaw dropping Tampa Bay and skyline views. Floor to ceiling glass wraps the residence in natural light and nonstop

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471599
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 273, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,750,000.00 ($865.05 / sqft )

    555 5th Avenue Ne 273 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury waterfront condominium at The Vinoy Place, located next door to the iconic, award winning Vinoy Resort & Golf Club in downtown St. Petersburg. This rare two bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2023 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473198
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Rhonda Sanderford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Avenue S 2001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,765,000.00 ($698.73 / sqft )

    275 1st Avenue S 2001 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to elevated downtown living at the newly completed Art House, St. Petersburg's striking 42 story architectural landmark. Positioned on the 21st floor, this expansive Artisan corner residence o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2526 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472986
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kelli Welch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,500,000.00 ($784.11 / sqft )

    777 3rd Avenue N 1504 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEVER LIVED IN. Experience the pinnacle of modern luxury in this brand new, 15th floor masterpiece at REFLECTION, Downtown St. Petersburgs premier new high rise. This pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1913 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476821
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Keith Jamison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap