Active
    Property Photos
    3668 Trophy Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

    Address: 3668 Trophy Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

    Description

    Come enjoy the Florida weather this SUMMER (May through December) ($2,200 FOR JAN APRIL 2027) in this immaculate, FULLY FURNISHED 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 car carport villa ON the Golf Course in Seven Spring Golf & Country Club, a wonderful, gated community! This END unit has great views of the golf course from every window and has an enclosed Florida room to enjoy it all from. There is also a lovely open patio out back, perfect for grilling on the (new in 2020) gas grill! Fully furnished with linens, towels, dishes, cookware, and everything you will need for a carefree vacation! This unit has a KING sized bed in the master and shower in master bath. The guest bath has the full tub and shower set up at the front of the unit with (new in 2024) Queen bed in the 2nd bedroom. The kitchen has refrigerator, range, built in microwave, dishwasher, disposal and a pass through to the dining area so you don't feel trapped in the kitchen while everyone else is having fun in the other room! The villa is light, bright and spotlessly clean with tile floors throughout! You'll be able to relax in the comfortable living room while you watch the sun set over the golf course every evening, unless you are out there swinging a club! Located in the Seven Springs Golf and Country Club, this community is sought after and for good reason! There is a laundromat on site and a community pool just minutes away, as well as the great golf course, clubhouse and restaurant! The rent INCLUDES the social membership! Also included is the water, sewer, trash, first $100/mo of electric (tenant responsibility for over $100/mo) cable, internet and community services! Fully refundable Security deposit of $500, community application fee of $150, 1st time tenant application fee of $40/person but the application fee for returning tenants is waived. Don't forget the 12% tourist tax for stays under 6 months and there is a $200 cleaning fee. All funds must be received prior to arrival. We take care of registering you with the HOA (application and $150 fee required) and once you get past the front gate, you are free to enjoy your stay without having a thing to worry about except how are you going to fit all the fun in to your limited time here! Busch Gardens is an hour away, so are some of the nation's best beaches, Orlando with all the attractions is approx 2 hours away. You won't want to miss Tarpon Springs either! That is just a short drive away and there is so much to do there! Go out on a sunset cruise or a dolphin cruise, rent a boat for the day or jetski! Experience the great Greek food and shopping. So don't wait, call today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8490592 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3668 Trophy Boulevard
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $2,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1008
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 44
    • Acreage: 506.14 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 923.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Seven Springs Villas Association
    • Association Phone: 727/376-0024
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-26-16-002B-03300-0010
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 37
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7543 Ivory Terrace, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $2,095.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    7543 Ivory Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Car Garage home located in the Seven Springs area of New Port Richey. The home is centrally located to shopping, dining and with an easy commute to State Road 54, Suncoast Exp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472199
    2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Nabil Basta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9307 Palm Haven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $2,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    9307 Palm Haven Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    IN TIMBER GREENS A GATED 55+ COMMUNITY! This corner lot VILLA features 2 bedrooms 2 baths and a 2 car garage. Open the door to the Living room/dining room combo, Large eat in kitchen with Stainless st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2233 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885137
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3145 Munson Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $2,100.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    3145 Munson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this upgraded, move in ready home in the thriving Seven Springs area of New Port Richey, FL. Featuring new wood cabinets with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, its the perf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1836 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458590
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Taina Rodriguez Guzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3432 Lonzalo Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $2,375.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    3432 Lonzalo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    HERE IS YOUR NEW HOME! Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage townhome in the highly sought after Longleaf community in a great location with great schools. You will love your galley kitchen with s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1530 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474605
    2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Donald Lynch, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7911 Aden Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $1,850.00 ($0.31 / sqft )

    7911 Aden Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available now! Charming and well maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home located in New Port Richey. This inviting residence features bright, open living spaces with abundant natural light and fresh int

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478760
    2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Sara Kouchakzadeh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4147 La Pasida Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $1,850.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    4147 La Pasida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect location, Perfect Villa, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with one car attached garage is in the highly desirable community of Villa Del Rio. This home features quality laminate floo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490965
    2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Beth Belloise
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9701 Patrician Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $2,350.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    9701 Patrician Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Well maintained home featuring an open floor plan, a spacious eat in kitchen filled with natural light

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1691 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502343
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gabby Azevedo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9772 Trumpet Vine Loop, TRINITY, FL 34655
    $2,199.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    9772 Trumpet Vine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Family Friendly 3 Bedroom Townhome with Community Amenities in Trinity, FL Welcome to 9772 Trumpet Vine Loop, Trinity, FL 34655! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect bl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2134 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.68 acres
    1. MLSID: T3545304
    2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap