Active
    Property Photos
    10107 14th Street
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 10107 14th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $424,000

    Address: 10107 14th Street, TAMPA, FL 33612

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a property with an extra lot to be able to build an ADU for your loved ones or for additional monthly income? Well look no further as this property is calling your name! Appease all of your needs with this 2005 built 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home on a double lot at a fifth of an acre or .20 acres. Tiling runs throughout the home except for the staircase, an inside utility room, an office space on the first floor, a brand new water heater, new garage door opener & a 2020 HVAC system. This property is centrally located in Tampa, has access to most of the thoroughfares & amenities that the city has to offer, such as Tampa Internation Airport, world famous Clearwater Beach, upscale shopping & dining! This one should definitely be on your list to tour so call today for a private showing and come secure a piece of Tampa Bay!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8489677 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10107 14th Street
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $424,000
    • Price sqft: $211
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2006
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1510.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Wharton-HB
    • Middle School: Rampello Downtown Partner-HB
    • School Elementary: Lomax Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: CASTLE HEIGHTS 1ST ADDITION LOT 29 AND S 1/2 OF LOT 30 BLOCK D-1
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33612 - Tampa / Forest Hills
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-18-28-19-44Y-0000D1-00029.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 61
    • Zoning Code: RS-50
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11411 19th Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $399,900.00 ($154.82 / sqft )

    11411 19th Street Reduced More Like This

    ***Seller Motivated***Spacious Pool Home on a Corner Lot in the Heart of Tampa! Welcome to 11411 N 19th Street 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on a large corner lot.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2583 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8387814
    2. Provided by GRACELIFE REALTY
    3. Contact Theodis Goggins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 202 127th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $489,900.00 ($163.08 / sqft )

    202 127th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    A gem of a home in the city in a great central location. A spacious layout with over 2000 square feet this 3 bedroom split plan, 3 bath pool home sits on a half acre with a nice large backyard. As you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441586
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Debbie Coscia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1415 Annie Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $399,500.00 ($180.12 / sqft )

    1415 Annie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features approximately 1768 sq ft of comfortable living space with a functional layout and generously sized bedrooms. This corner lot, 2 car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2218 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484328
    2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Keith Daniels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9306 Forest Hills Drive, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $449,900.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

    9306 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    BACK ON THE MARKET, BUYER'S FINANCING FAILED, this property features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a garage that could be converted into a fifth bedroom for additional income. A huge back yard perfect f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2425 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474565
    2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mabel Quevedo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2204 Howard Lane, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $454,000.00 ($181.89 / sqft )

    2204 Howard Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This renovated Carrollwood property in the Forest Hills neighborhood is ready to be yours! Kitchen updated in 2022 featuring white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, recessed lighting and stainles

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2496 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487829
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Connor Baird
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10107 Aster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $499,900.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

    10107 Aster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this versatile, spacious and well maintained home with only 2 year old roof; features a total of 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, thoughtfully arranged to provide both privacy and functionality.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503497
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Amir Parajuli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13216 Forest Hills Drive, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $495,000.00 ($228.11 / sqft )

    13216 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated lakefront home in Forest Hills featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, with 1,747 heated square feet (2,170 total). This property is also short term rental/Airbnb ready,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2170 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451367
    2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Tyler Stofel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap