Active
    Property Photos
    12044 Noble Chase Path
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 12044 Noble Chase Path
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,990

    Address: 12044 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525

    Description

    Under Construction. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Experience the best of small town Florida living at Sandhill, a new home community in Dade City. Set within the rolling landscapes of Pasco County, Sandhill offers new construction homes that combine peaceful surroundings with everyday convenience. With easy access to SR 52, I 75, Wesley Chapel, and Downtown Tampa, this community is ideal for buyers searching for homes for sale in Dade City, new homes in Pasco County, or new construction near Wesley Chapel. Historic downtown Dade City, local restaurants, parks, and shopping are just minutes away, giving homeowners the charm of a close knit community while staying connected to the Tampa Bay area. Homes at Sandhill feature open concept floorplans, modern interior finishes, energy efficient construction, and Smart Home System. Built with quality and functionality in mind, these single family homes display lasting value and thoughtful design. Whether youre a homebuyer or a real estate professional exploring new construction homes in Dade City, Sandhill is a community worth seeing. Come discover why so many buyers are choosing to make Sandhill home. Other inventory options may be available in this community. Please reach out for list of availability. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from homes as built. Home and community information, including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities, are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Materials may vary based on availability.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8488413 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12044 Noble Chase Path
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $289,990
    • Price sqft: $140
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2078
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 52
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Alex II
    • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1560.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    School Information
    • High School: Pasco High-PO
    • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Pasco Elementary School-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 96.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: KAI
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: HIGHLAND TRAILS PHASE 1 PB 99 PG 001 BLOCK 5 LOT 12
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 11-25-21-0080-00500-0120
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 35386 Spruce Knob Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $339,900.00 ($113.30 / sqft )

    35386 Spruce Knob Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    GORGEOUS, smartly designed 4BR/2.5 BA/2 Car Garage Home, perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining!! The main level features an open living and dining area ideal for entertaining,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481014
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Luisa Cruz, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13765 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $334,900.00 ($128.91 / sqft )

    13765 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Heritage Hills community in Dade City. Offering 2112 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495268
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Erica Shireman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12058 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $339,990.00 ($122.43 / sqft )

    12058 Noble Chase Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Experience the best of small town Florida living at Sandhill, a new home comm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480490
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $329,000.00 ($145.58 / sqft )

    13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Dont miss this move in ready, 2023 built home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of Dade Citys most desirable communities. Impeccably maintained, this home offers a bright, open concept layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882911
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Michael Constantine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36727 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $319,990.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

    36727 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Morning coffee with a pond view and relaxing dinners under the stars set the tone for life in this two story Heritage Hills home. Perfectly placed on a sidewalk lined street in the heart of Dade Cit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482037
    2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Justine Jolly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12030 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $344,990.00 ($119.58 / sqft )

    12030 Noble Chase Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2885 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488472
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12036 Fallow Down Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $344,990.00 ($130.88 / sqft )

    12036 Fallow Down Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Experience the best of small

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2636 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488403
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36698 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $293,242.00 ($118.91 / sqft )

    36698 Spanish Rose Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to Heritage Hills in charming Dade City Move in ready 2023 two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, all thoughtfully designed for todays lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494004
    2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
    3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11990 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $333,990.00 ($120.27 / sqft )

    11990 Noble Chase Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499360
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13307 Waterford Castle Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $315,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

    13307 Waterford Castle Drive Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready 4/2 with an open floor plan, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living areas, and ceiling fans throughout. Additional features include an attached 2 car garage, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518621
    2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact William Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap