Active
    Property Photos
    35045 Jomar Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 35045 Jomar Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $328,000

    Address: 35045 Jomar Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541

    Description

    The opportunity buyers are looking for is finally here. Welcome to Zephyr Place where you get NO CDD fees, USDA 100% financing available, and a LOW HOA that includes cable & high speed internet real monthly savings from day one! Smart, One Story Living 1,501 sq ft open layout Kitchen with island & breakfast bar Private owners suite + split bedrooms All appliances included move in ready water filtration system on place! Prime Location. Easy access to US 301 & SR 56. Close to parks, golf, shopping & dining. Only 30 minutes to Busch Gardens The Bottom Line: Affordable. Functional. Well located. Schedule your showing today!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8487955 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 35045 Jomar Avenue
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $328,000
    • Price sqft: $219
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1501
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1501.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: INframark
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Legal Description: ZEPHYR PLACE PB 83 PG 121 LOT 113
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 21-26-20-005.0-000.00-113.0
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 35123 White Water Lily Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $299,000.00 ($186.29 / sqft )

    35123 White Water Lily Way More Like This

    Welcome to 35123 White Water Lily Way, a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home completed in 2021, boasting a generous 1,605 square feet of meticulously designed living space. The exterior showcases modern archit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1605 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465099
    2. Provided by SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
    3. Contact Jeffery Wills PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36412 Garden Wall Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $300,000.00 ($131.41 / sqft )

    36412 Garden Wall Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Seller motivated!! Welcome to this 2023 built two story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with a thoughtfully designed floor plan. The main level offers an open living and dinin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2283 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460141
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Aaron Gross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5535 Braddock Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $379,900.00 ($122.12 / sqft )

    5535 Braddock Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    From the street it may appear similar to its neighbors, but inside youll find a reimagined floor plan and stylish updates that give the home a character all its own. Set on a generous, privacy fenced,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3111 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480415
    2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Harrie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7238 Steer Blade Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $378,000.00 ($137.16 / sqft )

    7238 Steer Blade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY HOME. It is in a beautiful Silverado Ranch. HOA fee $60.00 monthly included internet. OPEN CONCEPT home with ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED! 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. 2 car garage, A spacious foye

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449097
    2. Provided by TOP SALES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Hien Truong
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36851 Goffaux Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $385,000.00 ($124.96 / sqft )

    36851 Goffaux Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new construction, this two story, all concrete block built in 2023, 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers modern living without the wait. Featuring an upgraded kitchen, custom pantry, and enhanced

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3081 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8435103
    2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
    3. Contact Ailicec Cabrera Fernandez Cueto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6300 Beverly Hills Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $359,999.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

    6300 Beverly Hills Drive New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023 built, two story home nestled in a vibrant and family friendly community. Designed with modern living in mind, this nearly new residence offers both comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2647 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486629
    2. Provided by LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Segoviano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37445 Sharks Eye Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $359,700.00 ($124.55 / sqft )

    37445 Sharks Eye Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NO CLOSING COSTS with preferred lender! Skip the wait and move in now. Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly difficult to find in Zephyrhills, especially for buyers searching for a move in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2888 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882320
    2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Narverud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35571 Doveland Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $370,000.00 ($117.35 / sqft )

    35571 Doveland Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bath residence offers a versatile two story layout designed for modern living. The main level features a desirable downstairs bedroom and a full bathroom, perfect for g

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3153 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466434
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Aileen Guzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35409 White Water Lily Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $299,000.00 ($186.29 / sqft )

    35409 White Water Lily Way More Like This

    Welcome to 35409 White Water Lily Way, a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home completed in 2021, boasting a generous 1,605 square feet of meticulously designed living space. The exterior showcases modern archit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1605 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468299
    2. Provided by SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
    3. Contact Jeffery Wills PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35657 Buttonweed Trail, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $389,900.00 ($143.24 / sqft )

    35657 Buttonweed Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Welcome to 35657 Buttonweed Trail, a stunning 2022 built Starlight Homes Galileo floor plan offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,732 sq ft of beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2722 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485810
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Mauricio Cespedes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap