Active
    Property Photos
    12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $697,619

    Address: 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34610

    Description

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Eider, a spacious and thoughtfully designed home ideal for flexible Florida living. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile flex room within 2,473 sq ft of living space. Showcasing a Coastal elevation, the home welcomes you with double front doors into an open concept layout with 10 foot ceilings, where the foyer leads to an expansive family room that flows seamlessly to a covered lanai for effortless indoor outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen combines style and function with an oversized island, soft close cabinetry, and a corner pantry, while the adjoining dining area enhances the open layout for everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a dual sink vanity, step in shower, private water closet, and a spacious walk in closet. Additional highlights include a unique three car garage configuration with a two car garage and a separate one car garage, ideal for extra storage, hobbies, or multiple vehicles, along with a conveniently located laundry room near the two car garage entry. Blending comfort, functionality, and modern design, The Eider is designed for modern living. *Photos may not be of actual home. Photos may be of similar home/floorplan or model home if home is under construction.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8487918 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12652 Ivory Tusk Lane
    • Viewed: 64
    • Price: $697,619
    • Price sqft: $220
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3169
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Eider
    • Builder Name: DRB Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2473.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Hudson High-PO
    • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 622.62
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Association Name: Serengeti Homeowner’s Association
    • Association Phone: (813) 565-4663
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SERENGETI PHASE 2 PB 101 PG 001 LOT 105
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34610 - Spring Hl/Brooksville/Shady Hls/WeekiWache
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-25-17-0070-00000-1050
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal
    • Views: 64
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18354 Monteverde Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34610
    $709,900.00 ($168.22 / sqft )

    18354 Monteverde Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 2023 custom home by Dream Custom Homes situated on 1.54 acres, offering 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 4 bathrooms, and modern upgrades throughout. This move in ready home combines the p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4220 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.54 acres
    1. MLSID: W7885220
    2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Michael Grilo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18805 Kelly Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
    $629,000.00 ($170.14 / sqft )

    18805 Kelly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on over 3.3 private acres, this expansive estate offers space, functionality, and the kind of indoor outdoor lifestyle that defines Florida living, complete with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a dedicat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3697 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: W7884407
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Ross Hardy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15420 Aubrey Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34610
    $649,700.00 ($129.17 / sqft )

    15420 Aubrey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Secluded Luxury Estate on Nearly 2.5 Acres 15420 Aubrey Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34610Nestled on a private, unrestricted 2.35 acre parcel in the peaceful Suncoast Highlands area, this exceptional cust

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5030 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.35 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8476895
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
    3. Contact Shawna Kugler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17834 Cortes Creek Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34610
    $749,000.00 ($158.52 / sqft )

    17834 Cortes Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    The most premium homesite in talavera can be yours, featuring 1/4 acre conservation view and no rear or side neighbors!!! Showcasing just under $200k in upgrades, luxury awaits over the bridge in the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495927
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Kristina Erb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18696 Malinche Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34610
    $795,000.00 ($125.18 / sqft )

    18696 Malinche Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    6 bedrooms. Pool & spa. 5,452 sf. The biggest floor plan in talavera and it shows. Need space for the whole family and room to entertain? Yeah, this one's got both. This m/i homes renato model sits

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6351 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884492
    2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Laura Norcross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15620 Hays Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
    $699,000.00 ($179.05 / sqft )

    15620 Hays Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible opportunity to own this versatile, fully fenced, 3 acre property in spring hill featuring two residences, income potential, and endless possibilities! Zoned agricultural residential, this u

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3904 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8498331
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Esther Reyes-Todd, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18696 Malinche Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34610
    $795,000.00 ($145.82 / sqft )

    18696 Malinche Loop More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5452 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2258822
    2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap