Active
    Property Photos
    1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $128,900

    Address: 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

    Description

    Step into this large, open, and bright condo that has been newly renovated with modern, natural tones and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Perfectly designed for comfort and style, this home offers exceptional value in one of St. Petes most convenient locations. Spacious open floor plan filled with natural light, and there are granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathroom, Stainless steel appliances for a sleek, modern look. Tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a clean aesthetic. Large bedroom with an impressive walk in closet. Additional coat closet for extra storage. Updates include new water heater, new kitchen and bathroom cabinets with granite counters, new stainless steel appliances, new lighting for peace of mind and energy efficiency. This unit also has an inside laundry room for your convenience. Enjoy Florida living at its best on your large screened in patio, overlooking a beautiful small lake filled with wildlife and natural scenery. Its the perfect spot for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Close to everythingshopping, dining, beaches, major roads, and all the best that St. Petersburg has to offer. This community offers the lowest HOA fees while still providing the most amenities, giving you incredible value without compromise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8487576 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 412
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $128,900
    • Price sqft: $184
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 700
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 52
    • Acreage: 35.66 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 615.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Kyle Jones
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WINDJAMMER CONDO BLDG 4, UNIT 412
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-30-16-98234-004-0412
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Unit Number: 412
    • View: Water
    • Views: 49
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 127, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $149,900.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

    801 83rd Avenue N 127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Well maintained and freshly painted two bedroom, two bath first floor condominium located in a desirable 55+ community that also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under 55. This charming unit featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 860 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.47 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8434254
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Greg Flower
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 512, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $124,500.00 ($237.14 / sqft )

    1400 Gandy Boulevard N 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey investment with immediate incomecurrently rented at $1,275/month with tenant paid utilities, exceeding the 1% monthly rent to price ratio. Low $

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 525 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468459
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eugenia Garcia Olea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1140 84th Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $145,000.00 ($150.26 / sqft )

    1140 84th Avenue N D Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a conveniently located condo near I 275, Gandy and Howard Franklin Bridges with low maintenance and updated features? This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features though

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 965 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676161
    2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Brandon Porter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $124,900.00 ($140.34 / sqft )

    1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1504 More Like This

    A great opportunity to buy a ground floor 2 Bed/2 Bath unit with 890 SF, open floor plan, kitchen breakfast bar, and inside laundry room. Large master suite with walk in closet and attached bath. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460955
    2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
    3. Contact Jason Welch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 807, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $129,000.00 ($200.94 / sqft )

    10200 Gandy Boulevard N 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this first floor, end unit condo in the gated community of Vantage Point, offering tranquil pond views and a peaceful setting surrounded by n

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    4. Approx. 31.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8506659
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
    3. Contact Bob Dean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $145,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

    9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated Community Living at Its Finest Welcome to The Enclave! Step into comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 1st floor condominium nestled inside the highly sought

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 940 sqft
    4. Approx. 27.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8416596
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Ashtin Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $130,000.00 ($178.33 / sqft )

    10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this FULLY FURNISHED, second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with gorgeous pond views located in the gated Itopia community! Offering 729 sq. ft. of bright, airy living space, this move

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 729 sqft
    4. Approx. 31.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8504798
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Kelly Hustedde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 415, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

    801 83rd Avenue N 415 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community, which also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under the age of 55. This spacious 1,000 sq.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.48 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8448422
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Greg Flower
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $129,900.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

    8100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 202 Adult Community More Like This

    Own For Less Than You Can Rent Ask About Affordable Monthly Payments! Fully Renovated, Turn Key, Maintenance Free Living. Groceries, Dining, and Shopping Just Across The Street. Fully Funded Reserv

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 720 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461256
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Alexander Courtlandt, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1020 85th Avenue N 222, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $149,500.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

    1020 85th Avenue N 222 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This lovely, updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with 1035 sq. ft. located in the ALL AGE Concord Villages 3 building on the 2nd floor. Perfect for the first time homebuyer. This building has passed their

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457712
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Donna Marie Bartoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap