Active
    Property Photos
    526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

    Address: 526 St Tropez Circle Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703

    Description

    BEAUTY in popular PLACIDO BAYOU! RARE find! You'll love coming home to this well planned guard gated community with lakes, oak trees, and sidewalks. This one story villa has a modern open floorplan. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances including a newer double oven and dishwasher. Both bathrooms have been updated. Tile flooring in the main living areas. Luxury vinyl plank flooring in the 2nd bedroom. Split bedroom plan. Primary bedroom has ensuite with walk in shower and a walk in closet. PRIVATE backyard with pavers. BRAND NEW central heat and air system in fall of 2025. TILE ROOF was new in 2010. The monthly HOA fee covers cable tv, internet, exterior painting, 24 hour guard gate, community pool and ground maintenance. Block construction. This property has never flooded! Washer and dryer are included. Furniture and all items can stay with the home OR be removed, if you prefer. A quick closing is possible. Just minutes to downtown St Pete! And quick drive to beaches, shopping, restaurants, ETC!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8486857 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $549,900
    • Price sqft: $342
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1607
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 56
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1251.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 428.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Community Association
    • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PLACIDO BAYOU UNIT 1 BLK 2, LOT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05-31-17-71912-002-0080
    • Views: 25
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 743 43rd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $599,000.00 ($274.52 / sqft )

    743 43rd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage in the highly sought after Northeast Park neighborhood. Blending timeless style with extensive modern improvements, this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2182 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503748
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Kaitlyn Kellin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5500 Venetian Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $650,000.00 ($213.61 / sqft )

    5500 Venetian Boulevard Ne Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Exceptional single family home located in NE St. Petersburg. Nestled in one of the areas most desirable golf cart friendly neighborhoods, this residence blends refined comfort with thought

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3043 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450363
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Georgia Janas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5285 Dover Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $550,000.00 ($227.56 / sqft )

    5285 Dover Street Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This oversized waterfront lot presents an exceptional opportunity for investors or someone looking to build their waterfront dream home. Measuring a generous 1/4 acre with 133 feet of depth and 85 fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2417 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8400937
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Amelia Bayne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6035 19th Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $505,000.00 ($251.24 / sqft )

    6035 19th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in highly desirable Shore Acres, this beautifully maintained corner lot pool home offers the Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for and it has never flooded. Major system updates provide p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443814
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Marley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 48th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $549,900.00 ($234.40 / sqft )

    208 48th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable Northeast Park neighborhood, this oversized NT 1 zoned double lot presents a rare opportunity to secure land in an area surrounded by newer million dollar homes and con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2346 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499062
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Thomas Morillo LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4095 Locust Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $549,900.00 ($341.55 / sqft )

    4095 Locust Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL home perfectly situated in the heart of St. Petersburg. Walk up to a charming home with a pavered ci

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461273
    2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC
    3. Contact Valeria Aliaga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 42nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $500,000.00 ($299.58 / sqft )

    411 42nd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisitely reimagined three bedroom, two bath residence showcasing a fully renovated, professionally designed interior with sophisticated, high end finishes throughout. The home features a stunning g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1669 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477544
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Meredith Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 214 45th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $549,999.00 ($306.92 / sqft )

    214 45th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Landscaping credit will be available will an acceptable offer! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence nestled in the highly sought after Crisp Manor subdivision. Thoughtfully and com

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1792 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378881
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Justin Poritzky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4601 Venetian Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $650,000.00 ($271.29 / sqft )

    4601 Venetian Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully freshly remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home set on an expansive corner lot just two blocks from Tampa Bay. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the home features a f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2396 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468466
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3947 Overlook Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $525,000.00 ($207.92 / sqft )

    3947 Overlook Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Shore Acres neighborhood. This move in ready property features a durable metal roof, newer stainless steel ap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2525 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484323
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Miguel Davila, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap