Active
    Property Photos
    7254 Kodiak Lane
    1. Image 1 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    2. Image 2 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    3. Image 3 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    4. Image 4 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    5. Image 5 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    6. Image 6 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    7. Image 7 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    8. Image 8 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    9. Image 9 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    10. Image 10 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    11. Image 11 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    12. Image 12 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    13. Image 13 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    14. Image 14 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    15. Image 15 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    16. Image 16 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    17. Image 17 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    18. Image 18 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    19. Image 19 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    20. Image 20 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    21. Image 21 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    22. Image 22 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    23. Image 23 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    24. Image 24 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    25. Image 25 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    26. Image 26 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    27. Image 27 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    28. Image 28 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    29. Image 29 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    30. Image 30 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    31. Image 31 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    32. Image 32 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    33. Image 33 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    34. Image 34 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    35. Image 35 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    36. Image 36 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    37. Image 37 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    38. Image 38 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    39. Image 39 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    40. Image 40 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    41. Image 41 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    42. Image 42 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    43. Image 43 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    44. Image 44 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    45. Image 45 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    46. Image 46 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    47. Image 47 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    48. Image 48 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    49. Image 49 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    50. Image 50 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    51. Image 51 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    52. Image 52 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    53. Image 53 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    54. Image 54 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    55. Image 55 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    56. Image 56 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    57. Image 57 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    58. Image 58 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    59. Image 59 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    60. Image 60 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    61. Image 61 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    62. Image 62 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    63. Image 63 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    64. Image 64 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    65. Image 65 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    66. Image 66 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    67. Image 67 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    68. Image 68 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    69. Image 69 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    70. Image 70 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    71. Image 71 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    72. Image 72 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    73. Image 73 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    74. Image 74 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    75. Image 75 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    76. Image 76 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    77. Image 77 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    78. Image 78 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    79. Image 79 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    80. Image 80 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    81. Image 81 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    82. Image 82 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    83. Image 83 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    84. Image 84 of 84 For 7254 Kodiak Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $684,000

    Address: 7254 Kodiak Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240

    Description

    Located in the heart of the vibrant Waterside district of Lakewood Ranch, this stunning home in Emerald Landing at Waterside offers the perfect blend of luxury living and unbeatable access to everything happening nearby. Just moments from the shops, restaurants, events, and waterfront atmosphere of Waterside Place, this home is ideal for buyers who want to enjoy a walkable lifestyle while still retreating to a beautifully designed private residence. Built by David Weekley Homes, the popular Bullhead floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated study, and an expansive upstairs loft across more than 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The soaring 12 foot ceilings in the main living area create an open, airy feel filled with natural light. Just off the entry, a private study with French doors provides the perfect home office or library. At the center of the home, the designer kitchen shines with a gas cooktop, under cabinet hood, built in microwave and oven, and an open layout that flows seamlessly into the living and dining spacesideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The first floor Owners Retreat offers a peaceful escape with a spa like bathroom featuring a freestanding soaking tub and a custom organized walk in closet. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms share a full bath alongside a spacious loft that works beautifully as a second living area, workspace, or flexible bonus room. Outdoor living is just as inviting with a charming front porch and a rear paver patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A rear loading oversized two car garage includes epoxy flooring, built in cabinetry, overhead storage racks, and ample organization. Throughout the home, thoughtful upgrades elevate the space, including designer lighting, plantation shutters, custom closet and pantry systems, and impact glass for added peace of mind. Residents of Emerald Landing enjoy exclusive community amenities, including a resort style pool, clubhouse, pickleball courts, dog park, and a unique water taxi that departs from the community dock to Waterside Placehome to the renowned Waterside Place Farmers Market every Sunday. If youre looking for a home that offers luxury finishes, low maintenance living, and the ability to walk, bike, or boat to the best dining, shopping, and events in Waterside, this one is a must see. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8486718 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7254 Kodiak Lane
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $684,000
    • Price sqft: $246
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2779
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 55
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Bullhead
    • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2218.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
    • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company
    • Association Phone: 813-533-2950
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 97, EMERALD LANDING AT WATERSIDE, PB 57 PG 284-295
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0194020097
    • Style: Cottage, Florida, Key West
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: VPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7308 Donnybrook Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $729,990.00 ($231.52 / sqft )

    7308 Donnybrook Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    The Waterwheel home on home site 151 offers the largest layout in the Cottage Series at Emerald Landing, with 2,746 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This two story plan includes four

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3153 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468160
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4881 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $699,000.00 ($143.18 / sqft )

    4881 Antrim Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT !! CAN NOT BEAT THIS PRICE NOW !! PRICED TO SELL NOW !! Absolutely Move In READY and Immaculately Maintained. A rare Opportunity to own a refined luxury residence in the covete

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4882 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678761
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Fevil Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7431 Aguila Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $675,000.00 ($226.59 / sqft )

    7431 Aguila Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a tucked away pocket of Sarasota that perfectly balances peace, privacy, and proximity to everything you want. Set on a quiet cul de sac,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2979 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684108
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Derek Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3878 Royal Hammock Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $799,900.00 ($239.49 / sqft )

    3878 Royal Hammock Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    What a gorgeous home featuring.. 4 bedrooms/3 bathrooms/3 car garage and pool with spa located in The Hammocks (A Gated Community). As you walk though this double entry door a freshly painted home awa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3340 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145789
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Debbie Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6813 Short Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $687,000.00 ($193.52 / sqft )

    6813 Short Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available at this new price!! Shadow oaks estates 4 bedroom pool home! Job transfer, seller motivated! Over 2600 sq/ ft under newer roof (2024). Custom built home on cul de sac in this small ne

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3550 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682761
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Kathy Liga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2550 Wild Cherry Path, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $769,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

    2550 Wild Cherry Path More Like This

    The best one story value in Windward under $1M Welcome to 2550 Wild Cherry Path, a 3 bedroom, 3 bath + den Triumph model with 2,334 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Lakewood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3083 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689137
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Daniel Treiman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8335 Barton Farms Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $799,900.00 ($177.20 / sqft )

    8335 Barton Farms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare. Refined. Ready. This is the home Sarasota buyers have been waiting for a meticulously maintained, one owner estate in the coveted gated enclave of Laurel Lakes, where properties of this cali

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4514 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686596
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Brandy Loebker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1269 Western Pine Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $799,999.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

    1269 Western Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally positioned to take full advantage of Sarasotas growing corridor, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home sits on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood and offers convenient access to a wide

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4203 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692144
    2. Provided by ALTIER & COMPANY
    3. Contact Abigail Altier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1656 Pinyon Pine Dr, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $750,000.00 ($180.12 / sqft )

    1656 Pinyon Pine Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Sarasota! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality, all nestled within a desirable community featuring l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4164 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501410
    2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
    3. Contact Meghan Hobson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4762 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $749,000.00 ($203.31 / sqft )

    4762 Antrim Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked inside the gated community of Worthington in East Sarasota, this lakefront pool home offers a side of Sarasota that many buyers do not even realize exists. Quiet streets, natural surroundings,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3684 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687558
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Jesse Bauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap