Active
    Property Photos
    4916 Barnstead Drive
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 4916 Barnstead Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,500

    Address: 4916 Barnstead Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Much sought after GATED community of Valhalla. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome has been meticulously maintained and has amazing water views. From the curb, you notice lush landscaping and great exterior appeal. Stepping inside, you are greeted with an open floor plan with sight lines to the backyard. The family room/kitchen is the heart of the home and features high ceilings, plenty of room for furniture, and great water views with a sliding glass door leading to a covered/screened lanai perfect for enjoying the great Florida weather and entertaining. The kitchen features a breakfast bar and a pantry for extra storage. Additional features include a half bath for downstairs convenience and a 1 car garage for parking and storage. Upstairs you find the large owners suite featuring breathtaking water views, walk in closet, and en suite bathroom with dual sinks and a garden tub with shower. The two secondary bedrooms offer space and comfort and share a hall bathroom. The laundry is located upstairs which provides convenience. Valhalla neighborhood is one of Tampas most beautiful townhouse communities and the HOA includes a security gate, water, sewer, basic cable, internet service, exterior maintenance and pest control along with two community swimming pools. This townhouse is conveniently located near US 301, I 75, Hwy 60, Causeway Blvd, minutes away from access to crosstown, and many major restaurants and shopping centers. Call and schedule your private tour today! SAVE $$$$$$ (NO WATER BILL, NO INTERNET, BASIC CABLE, AND LOW HOME HOMEOWNERS INSURANCE)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8485354 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4916 Barnstead Drive
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $269,500
    • Price sqft: $129
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2084
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 48
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1644.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 581.34
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: GREEN ACRE
    • Association Phone: 813-936-4163
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VALHALLA PHASE 1-2 LOT 7 BLOCK 60
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-06-30-20-769-000060-00007.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6913 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $247,500.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

    6913 Marble Fawn Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ******PRICE REDUCED*******Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable community of St Charles Lake at Riverview.***Update brand new roof replace february 2026. With

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419454
    2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Rosanna Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6811 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,900.00 ($122.17 / sqft )

    6811 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the largest floorplans in the area with a (RARE) 2 car garage, plus some of the lowest HOA fees make this home a must see. Welcome home to this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2291 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455882
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Webb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6811 Dartmouth Hill Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $245,000.00 ($226.85 / sqft )

    6811 Dartmouth Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to sought after St. Charles Place, where comfort, style, and convenience come together beautifully. This charming two story townhouse offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500019
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Samantha Sil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6023 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $254,700.00 ($164.64 / sqft )

    6023 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come home for the holidays in your 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome conveniently located to dining, shopping and major roads. Enter into an open great room with beautiful wood floors. Then cook your go

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437209
    2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
    3. Contact Mary Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10141 Post Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $249,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

    10141 Post Harvest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best Value Townhome in the Community Major Upgrades Already Done! If youve been waiting for a townhome where the expensive updates are already taken care of, this is the one. This spacious 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453293
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Beth Christo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8965 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,900.00 ($129.11 / sqft )

    8965 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in this 3 bedroom townhome located in gated Osprey Lakes. With no rear neighbors and a full conservation setting behind the home, the outdoor view adds a welcome sens

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501453
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
    3. Contact Han Bautista
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9244 River Rock Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $300,000.00 ($133.22 / sqft )

    9244 River Rock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this well maintained end unit townhome in the gated River Walk community, offering 3BD/2.5BA with a loft and 1,838 square feet of comfortable living space. With its desirable end unit locatio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2252 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488427
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Paul Mercer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10685 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $284,900.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

    10685 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! Seller is offering a $5,000 seller credit to assist the buyer with closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buydown with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449898
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Hector Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6236 Olivedale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $259,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

    6236 Olivedale Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this charming property in the heart of Riverview. RECENTLY REMODELED, featuring brand new appliances. It boasts two spacious bedrooms, two walk in closets, and two and a half bathrooms. L

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1602 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491721
    2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yaleydis Cardero Rodríguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7070 Woodchase Glen Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $250,000.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

    7070 Woodchase Glen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Presenting 7070 Woodchase Glen Dr, a residence featuring all stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet, while the primary bathroom includes double

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1576 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395343
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap