Active
    Property Photos
    5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547

    Description

    Completely updated/remodeled and move in ready! Cal Atlantic built paired townhome offering 2 master suites! The Cambridge offers homeowners 1422 square feet, with two bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two car garage. Enjoy the open concept floor plan. Enter from the front porch into the spacious great room, dining room, and kitchen then continue through the home passing the powder bath and you'll find the garage at the rear. The entire first floor offers ceramic tile flooring. Luxe gourmet kitchen with 42" wood cabinets with crown and lower moldings, designer backsplash, quartz counters, and stainless steel appliances with gas range and vented to the outside microhood. Take a stroll upstairs to view the master bedroom together with a large walk in closet and master bath including his and hers vanities. The second bedroom also has an en suite bath. Cooling ceiling fans are in both bedrooms, and the great room. This home has been upgraded with wide 5.25" baseboards and designer stair rails. The attached rear two car garage offers 2 overhead storage racks and epoxy flooring. This home is located in sought after FishHawk Ranch which features a community pool, fitness center, playground, tot lot, dog park and trails for walking and taking in the beautiful Florida scenery. Zoned for very desirable and high rated Fishhawk schools. This property has easy commutes to the Florida beaches and the Orlando Theme Park scene. Experience low maintenance living at it's finest in this award winning community!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8484900 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2149
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 59
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1422.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Patty Picciano/Fishhawk Ranch West
    • Association Phone: 813-515-5933
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH WEST PHASE 2A/2B LOT 15 BLOCK 52
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-19-30-21-9YI-000052-00015.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5728 Skytop Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $337,500.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

    5728 Skytop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corner Unit "Reagan" Floor Plan in the highly desirable Sandpiper Crest at Fishhawk West. Private side entry, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus loft with 2 car garage. Home features upgraded cabinets an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465019
    2. Provided by THE OAKS REALTY
    3. Contact Jeff Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5786 Spotted Harrier Way, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $349,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

    5786 Spotted Harrier Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed end unit townhome in Fishhawk Ranch West, offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car attached garage with 1,774 sq. ft. of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424562
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Leah Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5722 Kinglethill Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $319,999.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

    5722 Kinglethill Drive More Like This

    Gated fishhawk community! Maintenance free living on a premium homesite boasting courtyard views from nearly every room! Located inside a quiet, gated community, this end unit townhome features the be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2197 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459248
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact George Shea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13605 Circa Crossing Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $335,000.00 ($153.67 / sqft )

    13605 Circa Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom PLUS private office, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage villa, perfectly situated in Sagewood, a gated enclave within the highly desirable FishHa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444988
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16431 Kingletridge Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $317,000.00 ($144.29 / sqft )

    16431 Kingletridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pond views the prettiest townhome with pond views in gated fishhawk ranch community! Enjoy maintenance free living! Boasting premium conservation / unspoiled natural views from nearly every room! Lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2197 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465011
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact George Shea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5716 Kingletsound Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $318,000.00 ($144.74 / sqft )

    5716 Kingletsound Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this affordable 3 bedroom, maintenance free end unit townhome located in Fishhawk Ranch, one of Tampa Bays premier master planned communities. Situated in the gated Kinglet Ridge section, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2197 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493347
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Timothy Kugler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5607 Hometown Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $349,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

    5607 Hometown Lane More Like This

    **Price Improvement** Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the FishHawk Ranch West community of Lithia. Inside, tall ceilings and an o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2315 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468801
    2. Provided by GREEN STAR REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Katie Best
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5520 Kinglethill Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $307,000.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

    5520 Kinglethill Drive More Like This

    Beautiful Maintenance Free Townhome in Gated Kinglet Ridge at FishHawk Ranch A Must See! Step into this stunning DR Horton built townhome and experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2045 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496731
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Kannan Deivasigamani, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14072 Kite Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $315,000.00 ($189.42 / sqft )

    14072 Kite Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE & SELLER IS MOTIVATED!! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath with a 1 car garage is the perfect home you have been looking for! When you walk into the home you enter a large living room area t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1663 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431240
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Donna Graham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap