Active
    Property Photos
    2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

    Address: 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Imagine Coming Home to this beautifully updated unit located on the West side of the desirable On Top of the World 55+ golf community, this 1st floor, 1,370 sq ft condo offers modern comfort just steps from the West Activity Center & its luxurious heated pool. The home features an updated kitchen with high quality cabinetry, soft close doors, modern hardware, sleek quartz countertops, brand new Samsung stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, and luxury vinyl tile flooring throughout. Updated doors & Updated windows paired with plantation shutters provide both style and energy efficiency, while fresh interior paint and ceiling fans add to the move in ready appeal. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, including a New Vanities, Commodes & Lightning. The primary bedroom offers an En suite' bathroom and exceptional storage with closet organizers, mirrored closet doors, a built in storage unit, and a charming window seat that adds both character and functionality. Enjoy the convenience of front and back porches, perfect for relaxing outdoors, along with the added peace of mind of hurricane shutters. Newer A/C & Tankless Water Heater. The convivence of your parking space right outside your door makes it perfect. This thoughtfully improved home combines comfort, functionality, and an unbeatable location within one of Clearwaters most active and welcoming 55+ communities.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8484175 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2260 Costa Rican Drive 6
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $239,000
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1370
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 62
    • Acreage: 3.67 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1370.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Golf Course
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Orientation Department / Michael Gorman
    • Association Phone: (727) 799-8517 V
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 66 CONDO BLDG 75, APT 6 (WING "E" SW)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64102-075-0060
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 33
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2229 Americus Boulevard W 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $238,000.00 ($137.97 / sqft )

    2229 Americus Boulevard W 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WOW! NEW LOWER PRICE! EXCEPTIONAL SPACE AND CONVENIENCE 1,725 Sq. Ft. GROUND FLOOR available on the West Side of On Top of the World. As a 1st floor unit, you'll enjoy a seamless transition from you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465073
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Janice Kolata
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2455 Finlandia Lane 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $230,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

    2455 Finlandia Lane 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Completely renovated ground floor condo with stunning golf course views! Dont miss this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooking the 9th hole. Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring and hurricane

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.37 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8463947
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2210 Utopian Drive E 201, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $239,900.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

    2210 Utopian Drive E 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming End Unit located within the exclusive gated "Reserve" section, this 3BR/2BA is the definition of pride of ownership. Used only seasonally by just three previous owners, this second floor end

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473904
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2073 Denmark Street 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $279,900.00 ($199.93 / sqft )

    2073 Denmark Street 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable On Top of the World community in Clearwater. This spacious residence has been extensively updated and offers a fresh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.07 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482670
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Alessandro Antezza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2436 Rhodesian Drive 42, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $229,900.00 ($164.21 / sqft )

    2436 Rhodesian Drive 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy the serene view of stunningly beautiful trees, including one that blooms twice a year, in this fully furnished, spacious, 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor end unit. A large, peaceful and quiet outdoor s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459654
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Ken Reiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2209 Utopian Drive E 317, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $265,000.00 ($202.29 / sqft )

    2209 Utopian Drive E 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate Your Lifestyle in Gated PARADISE!! Searching for your ultimate 55+ sanctuary? Discover this beautifully maintained, 3rd floor condominium locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    4. Approx. 55,319.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8454294
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2294 Belgian Lane 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $229,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

    2294 Belgian Lane 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This modern first floor, 2 bed 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new impact resistant windows, and a fresh coat of paint. The open kitchen/Great

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449679
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Ken Reiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2431 Canadian Way 47, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $248,900.00 ($177.79 / sqft )

    2431 Canadian Way 47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON! Fully Remodeled 3rd Floor Condo with Resort Style Amenities & great View! Welcome home to this beautifully fully remodeled third floor unit, offering peace and privacy wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367896
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Erik McGinnis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2262 Swedish Drive 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $225,841.00 ($159.61 / sqft )

    2262 Swedish Drive 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Sellers Are Motivated and Ready to Accept an Offer! Bring us all Offers! Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ community in Clearwater, Florida. This beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1415 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465167
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2231 Utopian Drive E 219, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $225,000.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

    2231 Utopian Drive E 219 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into easy, carefree living with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ gated community in Clearwater. This bright and invit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1210 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.31 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8493294
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Jac Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap