Active
    Property Photos
    6107 Mirada Circle
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 6107 Mirada Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

    Address: 6107 Mirada Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

    Description

    Rarely available is a furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom town house with a one car garage. This spacious property is a Mirada Townhouse. Located on the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg, Isla boasts 350 acres of beautifully manicured, tropical gardens; an 18 hole championship golf course managed by The Isla del Sol Yacht and Country Club; and walking and biking trails all surrounded by the waters of Boca Ciega Bay. Youll find everything needed to prepare a quick bite to eat before heading out for the day or leisurely dinner when you return in the well equipped kitchen outfitted with granite/stone counter tops, modern stainless appliances, an abundance of cabinet space and convenient breakfast bar. Updated baths, a jetted tub in the primary bathroom, large, inviting bedroom suites, bunk beds, a private 2nd floor balcony, an entertainment room, flat screen TVs, wireless internet, and a garage round out the amenities in this fabulous townhouse. Enjoy morning coffee or late afternoon cocktails on the large, outdoor patio overlooking one of Vista Verde Norths lakes where you are sure to see egrets, blue herons, ducks, cormorants, and other Florida shorebirds resting and feeding on shore. Spend time lounging by the sparkling, heated pool with the newest bestseller or rejuvenate in the spa after a full day of adventures. Both are just steps from the townhouse. A short drive south on the Bayway is Fort DeSoto State Park where you can rent kayaks; spend the day at North Beach, one of Americas Top Beaches; or take the ferry to Egmont Key. While here, make sure to check out the unique shops, galleries and museums in downtown St. Petersburg as well as the areas local restaurants for fresh seafood along our beautiful coastline. Go fishing! Play golf! Enjoy a sunset cruise! Lasting memories are made on Isla del Sol!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8483529 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6107 Mirada Circle
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $3,200
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1320
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 62
    • Acreage: 7.30 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1320.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-94475-008-0100
    • Views: 51
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6279 Sun Boulevard 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $2,999.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

    6279 Sun Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unfurnished property. CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. It has updated floors, bathrooms and kitchen. This is in the amazing Isla Del Sol area, down the stree

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431021
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6210 Sun Boulevard 506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

    6210 Sun Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY (minimum 30 days). You will have the best of both worlds in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with beautiful views of the golf course and Boca Ciega Bay from the balcony, kit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8398071
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5155 Isla Key Boulevard S 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

    5155 Isla Key Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, unfurnished property. There is a den/bonus room/office. This unit has numerous updates and has an amazing water view. There are tenants in place u

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1255 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493830
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6145 Sun Boulevard 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

    6145 Sun Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine waking up each morning in this elegantly designed condo, where comfort seamlessly blends with sophistication. With two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, this unit offers an oasis of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8300934
    2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
    3. Contact Keith Slater
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

    5200 Brittany Drive S 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dreamy modern coastal retreat with breathtaking open water views. Watch dolphins play and enjoy both stunning sunrises and magical sunsets from the comfort of your own home. This beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.46 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443865
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John Ross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5729 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 277, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $2,900.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

    5729 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 277 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath rentable condominium perfectly positioned between lush green golf course views and the tranquil waters of Boc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.13 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484563
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact David Spinelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tropical paradise awaits you on the "island of tierra verde"! Desirable community of tierra del mar! Spacious townhome with 2,100 heated square feet of living! 3 bedrooms plus office or bonus room, 3.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8413176
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 323 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,795.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

    323 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT NEW RATE! Welcome to paradise at this unfurnished townhouse. UNIT AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit is located on the water in the beautiful Tierra Verde community. It is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1505 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436679
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 1st Street E 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,750.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

    113 1st Street E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT ANNUAL RENTAL THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026. Newly renovated, fully furnished (by a professional decorator), waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483001
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Bob Gaskins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 103 1st Street E 205, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,150.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    103 1st Street E 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL $3,150 mo. 2 bedrooms & 2 baths, waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! This condo boasts a beautiful direct water view and is being

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8409882
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Bob Gaskins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap