Active
    Property Photos
    108 Whitetail Court
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 108 Whitetail Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

    Address: 108 Whitetail Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

    Description

    Check out this beautifully updated, Twintree residence, situated on an oversized corner homesite with an extended driveway and a tranquil pond view. The home has been thoughtfully updated with todays most desirable finishes. The modern kitchen showcases light shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stunning backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Luxury vinyl plank flooring in a neutral palette runs throughout, creating a seamless and modern feel. Both baths have been tastefully updated with quartz topped vanities, updated lighting, medicine cabinets, and frameless glass shower enclosures. Additional enhancements include crown molding, six panel interior doors, and more! Major system updates provide peace of mind: roof (2022), exterior paint (2022), and hurricane rated sunroom windows (2024). The spacious Florida Room serves as a bright and versatile extension of the home, offering panoramic water views through expansive windows that fill the space with natural light. Whether used as a secondary living area, reading retreat, hobby space, or entertaining lounge, this inviting room provides year round enjoyment. Its seamless connection to the outdoor grilling porch and screened lanai creates effortless indoor outdoor flowperfect for hosting guests or simply relaxing while taking in the peaceful pond setting. This home provides the opportunity to enjoy an outstanding 55+ active lifestyle, with access to more than 200 clubs and social activities. Residents also enjoy two large clubhouses, both indoor and outdoor swimming pools, pickleball and tennis courts, shuffleboard, athletic fields, and a wide variety of additional amenities designed for recreation and connection. Conveniently situated near Tampa and Sarasota, with easy access to airports, dining, shopping, and Floridas renowned Gulf Coast beaches. Start living the Florida lifestyle today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8481204 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 108 Whitetail Court
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $335,000
    • Price sqft: $134
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 2496
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 71
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1756.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 444.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Community's First Association Management
    • Association Phone: 813-333-1047
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 45 1ST ADDITION LOT 27 BLOCK 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-07-32-20-2X2-000003-00027.0
    • Views: 22
    • Zoning Code: PD-MU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 739 Winterbrooke Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $349,000.00 ($121.18 / sqft )

    739 Winterbrooke Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This Charming St. Thomas Model has pond & conservation views! This popular model configuration offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a split floor plan, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside and t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434157
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Stace Liszewski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2048 Berry Roberts Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $335,000.00 ($105.21 / sqft )

    2048 Berry Roberts Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant and Thoughtfully Updated Home in the Heart of Sun City Center Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering near

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3184 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350386
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

    672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3046 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449362
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Shawn Leggett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9909 Victory Gallop Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
    $367,000.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

    9909 Victory Gallop Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is nestled in a resort style community Belmont. Great lake view with a screened in lanai. This home features an open floor plan, split bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462621
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Ping Chiu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1853 Wolf Laurel Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $355,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

    1853 Wolf Laurel Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Just reduced!!! Welcome to this stunning islander model nestled in the highly desirable greenbriar subdivision, offering serene pond and conservation views that create the perfect backdrop for florida

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2688 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467323
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Sandra Guthrie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1723 Wolf Laurel Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $329,000.00 ($130.09 / sqft )

    1723 Wolf Laurel Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Seller motivated outstanding water views from all windows in the home set the stage for this charming two bedroom, two bath home featuring a private lanai accessible from two ensuite bedrooms. Enter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473234
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Sandra Guthrie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 Brockfield Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $335,000.00 ($131.27 / sqft )

    420 Brockfield Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this charming residence located in Sun City Center! This delightful home offers comfortable living with spacious interiors, including a bright living room and a well appointed kitchen appro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2552 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311982
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1118 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $345,000.00 ($137.29 / sqft )

    1118 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This beautiful one owner, meticulously maintained 1,752 sq ft, three bedroom, two bathroom home offers peaceful golf course living overlooking the fifth fairway of Club Renaissance. The open layout fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2513 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465440
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 723 Elkhorn Road, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $363,800.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

    723 Elkhorn Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Bring us an offer after you fall in Love with this stylish kitchen that easily flows to the family room. The family room has French doors that open to a screened enclosed patio, and the screen patio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2688 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465700
    2. Provided by BAYSIDE REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Sally Bodmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
    $315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

    10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4680 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458564
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap