Active
    Property Photos
    14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $620,000

    Address: 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601

    Description

    BACK ON MARKET WITH NO FAULT TO SELLER!! Welcome to Your Private Country Retreat on 5 Stunning Acres! This truly one of a kind 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home blends distinctive architectural character with peaceful country living. Nestled on 5 gorgeous, agriculturally zoned acres, this property offers space, privacy, and endless possibilities all surrounded by natural beauty. Step inside to a breathtaking grand room featuring a cozy fireplace and dramatic windows that frame sweeping views of the sparkling pool, tranquil pond, and lush landscape beyond. Natural light pours in, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living while creating a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers generous bedrooms and well appointed baths, while the home's unique style sets it apart from anything else on the market. Outside, enjoy your private oasis: Resort style pool overlooking the pond. Expansive acreage ideal for animals, gardens, or recreational toys. Agricultural zoning for flexibility and future opportunity. Massive 6+ car garage perfect for car collectors, RV storage, workshop space, or home based business needs!! Tucked away in a peaceful, quiet setting, yet convenient to town, this property offers the rare combination of privacy, functionality, and natural beauty. If you've been searching for acreage, water views, pool living, and room for all your passions this is the one.Roof 2019. AC 2019 Pool Pump 2020
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8481030 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $620,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2878
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    • Days On Market: 72
    • Acreage: 5.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Wood
    • Living Area: 2646.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Hernando High
    • Middle School: D.S. Parrot Middle
    • School Elementary: Brooksville Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 6.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: STAFFORD LOT 6 IN NW1/4 OF NE1/4 AND THAT PART OF RAILROAD AVE &
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: R29-221-19-3600-1B00-0060
    • Views: 61
    • Zoning Code: AG
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4376 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $699,900.00 ($190.29 / sqft )

    4376 Southern Valley Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Step from the welcoming covered front porch into the main entryway of this home. French doors reveal a private home office with views onto the porch. The family room, filled with n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3678 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8397741
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5034 Elm Leaf Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $700,000.00 ($172.63 / sqft )

    5034 Elm Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover luxury living in this brand new, move in ready 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, located in the prestigious Southern Hills Plantation. This modern masterpiece features a thought

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4055 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879217
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Emily Barr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4698 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $579,950.00 ($145.24 / sqft )

    4698 Hickory Oak Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One of the best priced homes currently on the market in Southern Hills! This 4 year old one story Craftsman style build sits on a huge 0.4 acre lot with OVER 30K OF UPGRADES! The CDD bond has been pai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480613
    2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Jessie Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11361 Science Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $739,000.00 ($146.69 / sqft )

    11361 Science Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked behind a private gate and surrounded by nearly five acres of open land, this custom built home offers space, privacy, and flexibility rarely found in todays market. Designed for those who value

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5038 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8465733
    2. Provided by APPLE HOMES CORP
    3. Contact Miguel Salinas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4081 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $600,000.00 ($169.83 / sqft )

    4081 Southern Valley Loop More Like This

    Live on the 12th Fairway with Golf Course views and luxury living in Southern Hills Plantation! Welcome to 4081 Southern Valley Loop a beautifully designed home nestled in the prestigious Southern H

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3533 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8411063
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Justin Noe, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6671 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $695,000.00 ($173.75 / sqft )

    6671 Summit View Drive New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to 6671 Summit View Dr a beautifully completed Venice model by Spire Homes, a semi custom builder, located i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387678
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19547 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $689,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

    19547 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    MASSIVE Price Reduction! Southern Hills Plantation Cul De SacStreet Stately Southern Charm Home! Located in Brooksville, Floridanestled in the premiere master gated community of Southern Hills Pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457839
    2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nathan Hurley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19364 Sheltered Hill Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $599,000.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

    19364 Sheltered Hill Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY Welcome to 19364 Sheltered Hill Dr, located in the sought after, guard gated Southern Hills Plantation in Brooksville, FL. This exceptio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4085 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387689
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $699,900.00 ($156.93 / sqft )

    3970 Southern Valley Loop New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to 3970 Southern Valley Loop a beautifully crafted Azalea model by Spire Homes, a semi custom builder, located in the sought aft

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4460 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387690
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4538 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $710,000.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

    4538 Majestic Hills Loop New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! This beautifully completed model is ready for you. A semi custom builder, located in the sought after, guard gated Southern Hills Planta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3462 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387710
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap