Active
    Property Photos
    4081 Southern Valley Loop
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

    Address: 4081 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601

    Description

    Live on the 12th Fairway with Golf Course views and luxury living in Southern Hills Plantation! Welcome to 4081 Southern Valley Loop a beautifully designed home nestled in the prestigious Southern Hills Plantation community. Offering a perfect blend of elegance and comfort, this property features two master suites, ideal for multi generational living, extended guests, or a private owners retreat with flexible use options. From the moment you step inside, youll be greeted by high ceilings, abundant natural light, and refined finishes throughout. The open concept layout flows seamlessly from the gourmet kitchen into the living and dining spaces, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. Step outside to enjoy the covered lanai and lush landscaping, all set against the backdrop of Floridas natural beauty. Southern Hills Plantation is one of Hernando Countys premier gated golf communities, offering resort style amenities including an 18 hole Pete Dye championship golf course, resort pool, tennis courts, fitness center, spa, and clubhouse dining. Residents also enjoy tree lined streets, walking paths, and 24/7 manned security for peace of mind. Located just minutes from historic downtown Brooksville, with easy access to Tampa via the Suncoast Parkway, this home offers a tranquil lifestyle with convenience to shopping, dining, and medical services. Schedule your private showing today and experience all that Southern Hills has to offer!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8411063 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4081 Southern Valley Loop
    • Viewed: 263
    • Price: $600,000
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 3533
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 284
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2941.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 742.01
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher
    • Association Name: Zita Tourney
    • Association Phone: 352-397-2926
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SOUTHERN HILLS PLANTATION PH 2 BLK 11 LOT 84
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: R10-223-19-3572-0110-0840
    • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 263
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5034 Elm Leaf Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $700,000.00 ($172.63 / sqft )

    5034 Elm Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover luxury living in this brand new, move in ready 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, located in the prestigious Southern Hills Plantation. This modern masterpiece features a thought

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4055 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879217
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Emily Barr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19547 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $689,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

    19547 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    MASSIVE Price Reduction! Southern Hills Plantation Cul De SacStreet Stately Southern Charm Home! Located in Brooksville, Floridanestled in the premiere master gated community of Southern Hills Pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457839
    2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nathan Hurley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23378 Eppley Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $645,000.00 ($156.21 / sqft )

    23378 Eppley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom Pool Home on the Brooksville Golf & Country Club Course Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a spacious half acre lot overlooking the lush fairways of the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4129 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880183
    2. Provided by TOMMIE DAWSON REALTY
    3. Contact Lauren Selph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5934 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $649,000.00 ($175.64 / sqft )

    5934 Summit View Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Imagine walking into the home of your dreams, a stunning single story, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath masterpiece. The foyer welcomes you into the home and leads you into the expansive, open family room loca

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3695 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501521
    2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5601 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $699,900.00 ($172.69 / sqft )

    5601 Summit View Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of fantastic living! The four bedroom, three and a half bath Sawgrass floorplan is not your average home. It is a haven of good times and great memories wait

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4053 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494749
    2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20424 Marguerite Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $546,999.00 ($145.79 / sqft )

    20424 Marguerite Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy serene country living with easy access to everything you need, now offered at a new improved price. Recently professionally cleaned carpets and upholstery provide a fresh, move in ready feel fro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3752 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: W7884391
    2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
    3. Contact Aleksandra Tarnowska
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6757 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $649,900.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

    6757 Summit View Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3695 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506635
    2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5483 Neff Lake Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
    $550,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

    5483 Neff Lake Road Foreclosure More Like This

    Property Hub1 presents this bank owned 2 story single family pool home built in 1970 & renovated in 2017 located in Brooksville, FL (aprox 45 min N of Tampa). Sale is comprised of 3 structures (main,

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4035 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 2257888
    2. Provided by Property Hub 1, LLC.
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4000 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $679,900.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

    4000 Southern Valley Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The four bedroom, three and a half bath Sawgrass floor plan is not your average home. The fully loaded kitchen is like a playground for your inner chef complete with stainless steel kitchen appliances

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4053 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8311664
    2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19502 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $685,000.00 ($143.40 / sqft )

    19502 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    [Southern Hills Plantation | Cul de Sac | Preservation Lot | Move In Ready] [Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence located in the highly s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4777 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883569
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
    3. Contact Jared Tanner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap