Active
    Property Photos
    6608 Wisteria Loop
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 6608 Wisteria Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

    Address: 6608 Wisteria Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    Opportunity to own 3 private acres on beautiful Wisteria Lake in the heart of Land O Lakes. Wisteria Lake spans approximately 23.76 acres and features a sandy white bottom, ideal for skiing, kayaking, or simply relaxing and enjoying the waterfront lifestyle. The property offers approximately 228 feet of road frontage and 160 feet of lake frontage, providing ample space to add a dock, deck, or expand your outdoor living area. The home is a solid block construction featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the house, a 3rd bath is in the garage area added on. A separate freestanding block garage offers approximately 1,947 square feet (approximately 30 x 65) with openings on both ends perfect for storage, workshop space, boats, recreational vehicles, or hobby use. An additional shed provides convenient storage for outdoor tools and equipment. No HOA or deed restrictions. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and schools, with easy access to the Veterans Expressway/Suncoast Parkway for commuting to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Clearwater, Dunedin, and Tarpon Springs enjoy everything Floridas west coast communities have to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8480079 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6608 Wisteria Loop
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $625,000
    • Price sqft: $274
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1947
    • Bldg sqft: 2278
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 71
    • Acreage: 3.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1830.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Legal Description: IVELMAR ESTATES PB 4 PG 55 POR LOTS 10 & 12 DESC AS BEGIN AT SW CORNER OF SAID LOT 10 TH N37DG 43' 03"E ALONG WISTERIA LOOP 233.73 FT TO A PT ON NWLY BDY LOT 12 TH S70DG 20' 21"E 286.03 FT TH S86DG 59' 52"E 488.35 FT TO ELY BDY LOT 10 TH S15DG 40' 58 "W (PLAT)(S15DG 41' 07"W)(CALC) 170.00 FT TO SE COR LOT 10 TH N83DG 16' 57"W 859.97 FT TO POB OR 3369 PG 1625
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-02-002.0-010.00-001.0
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: AC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17688 Acron Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $564,990.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

    17688 Acron Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 ac

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4187 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490042
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4345 Cadence Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $589,000.00 ($192.48 / sqft )

    4345 Cadence Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5BR/3.5BA in highly sought after Bexley! This turn key home features a first floor primary suite, gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops & gas range, and an open concept living area with des

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490799
    2. Provided by FIRST FLA. RLTY. OF TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Walkis Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4604 Ballantrae Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $675,000.00 ($207.63 / sqft )

    4604 Ballantrae Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    JUST IMPROVED BY $15,000! This former model home on a premium pond and conservation lot in Bexley is now an even more incredible value at its new price of $675,000. One of the home's most significant

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3251 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431097
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Keith Jamison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19828 Holly Flats Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $614,990.00 ($129.72 / sqft )

    19828 Holly Flats Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located off US 41, Deerbrook showcases new homes in Land O Lakes. Homeowners will be a close distance to walking trails and the Sunc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473160
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19419 Autumn Chase Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $749,000.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

    19419 Autumn Chase Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT $10,000 REDUCTION! Welcome to luxury Florida living in the guard gated community of Lakeshore Ranch. Perfectly positioned on a premium conservation homesite with tranquil pond views

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4286 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484782
    2. Provided by PINTES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rhina Cortes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4077 Broad Porch Run, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $565,000.00 ($165.45 / sqft )

    4077 Broad Porch Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the award winning Bexley community of Land O Lakes, this beautifully appointed 3 Bedroom plus Office/Den, 3 Bath, 3 Car Garage home offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3415 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504542
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
    3. Contact Beth Cupari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10196 Agave Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $565,000.00 ($165.84 / sqft )

    10196 Agave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning five bedroom, three bathroom home located in the highly desirable Cypress Preserve community in Land O Lakes. Built in 2022 and tucked away in a quiet cul de sac, this two sto

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3407 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448746
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Koki Arshad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4813 Artesian Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $669,900.00 ($152.88 / sqft )

    4813 Artesian Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This impressive 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offers expansive living spaces, refined architectural detail, and a layout designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, complete with a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4382 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481262
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3303 Stonegate Falls Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $599,900.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

    3303 Stonegate Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Best value in Stonegate. Updated 4 bedroom home with pond views and access to resort style amenities without the cost and maintenance of a private pool. Major updates provide true peace of mind, inclu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3469 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883182
    2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Narverud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17268 Brighton Lake Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $689,000.00 ($177.76 / sqft )

    17268 Brighton Lake Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained CalAtlantic home in the heart of Bexley, featuring a fully paid off whole house solar system that keeps electric bills remarkably low year round, along with a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3876 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464170
    2. Provided by CIRCUITOUS REALTY
    3. Contact Anne Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap