Active
    Property Photos
    18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,675

    Address: 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125, TAMPA, FL 33647

    Description

    Ground Floor Convenience Meets Resort Style Amenities! Located in the gated Equestrian Parc community, this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable, stair free living with a spacious master suite featuring handicap accessible bathroom amenities. With no stairs, the unit provides convenient and easy access throughout. Residents enjoy outstanding community amenities, including a clubhouse with fitness center, business and media rooms, a sparkling swimming pool, tennis and volleyball courts, and a playground. The location is unbeatablejust off I 75 at Bruce B. Downs and conveniently close to shops, restaurants, and a movie theater. Minutes from USF, Moffitt Cancer Center, USAA, University and VA hospitals, Wiregrass Mall, and more. If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. We encourage applicants with credit scores above 600 to apply, as meeting this criteria will help streamline the application process. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). $25 each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 each pet.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8479991 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $1,675
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1205
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1205.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County
    School Information
    • High School: Freedom-HB
    • Middle School: Liberty-HB
    • School Elementary: Clark-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Owner
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-14-27-19-85W-000010-18125.0
    • Unit Number: 18125
    • Views: 42
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 1615, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,900.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    9481 Highland Oak Drive 1615 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained, spacious end unit available June 1! Located in highly desirable guard gated Hunter's Green, The Highlands is a condo community tucked in the back of the community surrounded by lush,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1402 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8500558
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sheila Sorensen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17110 Carrington Park Drive 832, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    17110 Carrington Park Drive 832 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Prime Bruce B. Downs Location! Don't miss this opportunity to rent a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in one of Tampa's most desirable areasBr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1044 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8405684
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Gipsy Perry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready 2 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths Condo in highly sought after Villas Condos gated community. Located in the heart of New Tampa, this beautifully refreshed residence features brand new appliances

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1088 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475506
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Caroline Hanna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10414 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,795.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    10414 Villa View Circle More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning gated townhome community in New Tampa, one of the hottest real estate markets in the nation! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680254
    2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Mario Mlotkowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 5100 Burchette Road 3604, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    5100 Burchette Road 3604 More Like This

    Beautifully updated condo for rent in the desirable Faircrest Condominiums community. This spacious unit has been fully repainted and features a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, offering a clean, mode

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1185 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476711
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Amy Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4308, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,899.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 3Beds/ 2Baths Open Floor Plan Condominium in Gated Community with Water Included and Loads of Amenities! This beautiful premier condominium community gated 24 hours a day. Located in New T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1353 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478753
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17942 Villa Creek Drive 17942, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,625.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    17942 Villa Creek Drive 17942 Virtual Tour More Like This

    JUST LISTED and ready for immediate move in! Rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath updated corner unit located in the heart of New Tampa. This unique ground floor home offers a bright and open layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497117
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Aravinda Kappaganthula
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18105 Villa Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,950.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    18105 Villa Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY!! Step into elevated, modern living in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Villa Creek Condos in North Tampa. Thoughtfully redesi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504949
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Rock Cermele
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18308 Aintree Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    18308 Aintree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in Pebble Creek, featuring a one car garage and a cozy fireplace. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a swimming pool, clubhouse, tennis co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1475 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959341
    2. Provided by PLATINUM GROUP REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Natacha Mirambeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9204, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,525.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Very nice condo for rent ! Located in the sought out gated community of Oxford Place in Tampa Palms North, this 1 Bd., 1 bath, condo is an excellent condition. It is roomy and open floor plan unit! Lo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 851 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504160
    2. Provided by TAMPA HOME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Leonid Shapiro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap