Active
    Property Photos
    1257 Drew Street 14
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 1257 Drew Street 14
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 1257 Drew Street 14
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 1257 Drew Street 14
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 1257 Drew Street 14
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 1257 Drew Street 14
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 1257 Drew Street 14
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 1257 Drew Street 14
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 1257 Drew Street 14
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 1257 Drew Street 14
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 1257 Drew Street 14
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 1257 Drew Street 14
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 1257 Drew Street 14
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 1257 Drew Street 14
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350

    Address: 1257 Drew Street 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33755

    Description

    Newly renovated and freshly painted, this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the 2nd floor is everything you've been searching for and more. Step inside to a bright, airy living space with a generously sized living room that feels both open and inviting. The stylish kitchen island is perfect for morning coffee, casual dining, or entertaining friends. You'll love the abundant closet space that keeps everything organized and clutter free. Relax and unwind in the charming sunroom your own private retreat for reading, working from home, or soaking in the Florida sunshine year round. Just a short drive to Clearwater Beach, top rated restaurants, shopping, and hospitals, you'll have convenience and coastal living right at your doorstep. Plus, enjoy the ease of off street parking and laundry
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8479609 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1257 Drew Street 14
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $1,350
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1964
    • Bldg sqft: 640
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 76
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 640.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Kathy Taylor
    • Association Phone: www.Holidayisles
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 15-29-15-46316-000-0140
    • Unit Number: 14
    • Views: 46
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2035 Alpine Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    2035 Alpine Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! Just a mile from popular Downtown Dunedin, this recently fully renovated 2 Bedroom apartment is available for immediate Annual Lease. This unit has just been remodeled th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493233
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 617 Keene Road Q9, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,350.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    617 Keene Road Q9 More Like This

    Terrific one bedroom, one bathroom condominium for rent. This is a genuinely nice second floor end unit with views of The Landings golf course. The unit features a screened and covered back porch with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 710 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8432976
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Tammy McInerney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1365 Drew Street 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    1365 Drew Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494134
    2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Canaan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2035 Alpine Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    2035 Alpine Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! This recently fully renovated 2ND FLOOR UNIT, 2 Bedroom apartment has had a beautiful new kitchen remodeled with solid white "shaker style" cabinets, stone countertops a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480019
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1102 Sunset Point Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,377.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    1102 Sunset Point Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 1BR/1BA Rental Available Now in Clearwater! Welcome home to this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit ideally located just off Sunset Point Road in Clearwater. This annual, unfurnished rental off

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494130
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Lisa Connors
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Betty Lane 3a, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,350.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    200 Betty Lane 3a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit with stunning golf course views in the 55+ Betty Drew Apartments. This 3rd floor end unit (elevator building) offers abundant natural light and overlook

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.32 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8466021
    2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2035 Edgewater Drive 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,350.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    2035 Edgewater Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual/Unfurnished rental. Completely Renovated!! This fresh Bungalow sits on one of the most picturesque streets in Pinellas and features 1br/1ba with kitchen open to living area. Bungalow has tile f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 630 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473937
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Lisa Connors
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 Drew Street 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    1345 Drew Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RENT INCLUDES SEWER, WATER, TRASH AND ASSIGNED PARKING. LAUNDRY IN BUILDING ON FIRST FLOOR. NEW AC 2022, 24 Hour video security,Brand New Front Door installed December 2022. Welcome to your new sanctu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 925 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475263
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Brian Walsh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 902 Marshall Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    902 Marshall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    All Inclusive, Fully Renovated 1BR in Clearwater Minutes to Beach & Downtown! Looking for a place thats simple, clean, and truly move in ready? Welcome to a cozy home a beautifully updated 1 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 572 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503991
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bao Tran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2045 Alpine Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    2045 Alpine Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486102
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap