Active
    Property Photos
    200 Betty Lane 3a
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 200 Betty Lane 3a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350

    Address: 200 Betty Lane 3a, CLEARWATER, FL 33755

    Description

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit with stunning golf course views in the 55+ Betty Drew Apartments. This 3rd floor end unit (elevator building) offers abundant natural light and overlooks the Clearwater Country Club Golf Course. The spacious living and dining area flows into a galley kitchen featuring white cabinetry, range, refrigerator, and microwave. Both bedrooms are generously sized with ample built in closet storage. Tile and laminate flooring run throughout, and the enclosed Florida room provides a peaceful setting to enjoy the golf course views. Furniture is optional. Additional features include a designated carport, ample guest parking, and FREE community laundry on site. Rent includes water, sewer, trash, and laundry. Prime Clearwater location close to the public golf course, downtown Clearwater, Jolley Trolley, and ferry access to Clearwater Beach.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8466021 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 200 Betty Lane 3a
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $1,350
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1955
    • Bldg sqft: 920
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 112
    • Acreage: 1.32 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 920.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Community Management Services
    • Association Phone: 727-816-9900
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 10-29-15-08354-000-0031
    • Unit Number: 3A
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 44
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2035 Alpine Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    2035 Alpine Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! Just a mile from popular Downtown Dunedin, this recently fully renovated 2 Bedroom apartment is available for immediate Annual Lease. This unit has just been remodeled th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493233
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 617 Keene Road Q9, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,350.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    617 Keene Road Q9 More Like This

    Terrific one bedroom, one bathroom condominium for rent. This is a genuinely nice second floor end unit with views of The Landings golf course. The unit features a screened and covered back porch with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 710 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8432976
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Tammy McInerney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1365 Drew Street 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    1365 Drew Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494134
    2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Canaan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2035 Alpine Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    2035 Alpine Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! This recently fully renovated 2ND FLOOR UNIT, 2 Bedroom apartment has had a beautiful new kitchen remodeled with solid white "shaker style" cabinets, stone countertops a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480019
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1102 Sunset Point Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,377.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    1102 Sunset Point Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 1BR/1BA Rental Available Now in Clearwater! Welcome home to this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit ideally located just off Sunset Point Road in Clearwater. This annual, unfurnished rental off

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494130
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Lisa Connors
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2035 Edgewater Drive 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,350.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    2035 Edgewater Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual/Unfurnished rental. Completely Renovated!! This fresh Bungalow sits on one of the most picturesque streets in Pinellas and features 1br/1ba with kitchen open to living area. Bungalow has tile f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 630 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473937
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Lisa Connors
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 Drew Street 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    1345 Drew Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RENT INCLUDES SEWER, WATER, TRASH AND ASSIGNED PARKING. LAUNDRY IN BUILDING ON FIRST FLOOR. NEW AC 2022, 24 Hour video security,Brand New Front Door installed December 2022. Welcome to your new sanctu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 925 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475263
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Brian Walsh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 902 Marshall Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    902 Marshall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    All Inclusive, Fully Renovated 1BR in Clearwater Minutes to Beach & Downtown! Looking for a place thats simple, clean, and truly move in ready? Welcome to a cozy home a beautifully updated 1 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 572 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503991
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bao Tran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2045 Alpine Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    2045 Alpine Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486102
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1589 Greenlea Drive 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $1,350.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    1589 Greenlea Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available July 1st, 2026. Home is where dreams take shape and purpose comes to life, and this condo at 1589 Greenlea Dr #3 offers a setting that truly stands apart. With its own unique personality and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 777 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8500092
    2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
    3. Contact Eric Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap