Active
    Property Photos
    20835 Riverforest Drive
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 20835 Riverforest Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $530,000

    Address: 20835 Riverforest Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 20835 Riverforest Drivean inviting and spacious home located in a desirable gated community in the heart of Land O Lakes, offering comfort, functionality, and true Florida living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 2,500 square feet of living space, this home showcases an open concept layout with high ceilings, elegant archways, and an abundance of natural light throughout. As you enter, youre greeted by additional front rooms that offer flexibility for a formal living area, home office, or even a formal dining space. The expansive kitchen features ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and a dedicated dining area within the space, all overlooking the main living areaperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a large ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate shower, and a spacious walk in closet. The three additional bedrooms have been freshly painted and include new ceiling fans, making them move in ready for family or guests. Step outside to a screened in lanai and enjoy a spacious backyard on an almost quarter acre (.23) lot with plenty of room for pets, play, or future additionsideal for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Additional highlights include durable wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas, a functional split floor plan, a 3 car garage, and a BRAND NEW ROOF to be installed prior to closing. The A/C was replaced in 2021, and the WATER HEATER was replaced in 2024. Conveniently zoned for Land O Lakes High School, an A rated school, this home offers the perfect blend of space, layout, and versatility. Ready for its next owner to move right in and make it their own.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8479415 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20835 Riverforest Drive
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $530,000
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3384
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 51
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2534.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
    • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 98.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Neighborly Community Management
    • Association Phone: 334-721-5735
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PINE GLEN PB 48 PG 055 BLOCK 1 LOT 3 OR 5990 PG 342
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-11-0030-00100-0030
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: R3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17688 Acron Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $564,990.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

    17688 Acron Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 ac

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4187 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490042
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19828 Holly Flats Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $614,990.00 ($129.72 / sqft )

    19828 Holly Flats Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located off US 41, Deerbrook showcases new homes in Land O Lakes. Homeowners will be a close distance to walking trails and the Sunc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473160
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10672 Gentle Rain Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $514,990.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

    10672 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first communit

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4187 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462342
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19106 Beatrice Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $515,000.00 ($143.69 / sqft )

    19106 Beatrice Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF AND TWO BRAND NEW HVAC UNITS 4/2026 Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Water Views in a Prime Land O Lakes Location Welcome to 19106 Beatrice La

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3584 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489006
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Steven Mason
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17417 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $609,990.00 ($137.60 / sqft )

    17417 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Ellington floor plan, a spacious two story residence offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,550 square feet of tho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4433 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107589
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17453 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $599,990.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

    17453 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Ellington floor plan, a spacious two story residence offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,550 square feet of thoughtfully designed l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4433 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108162
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17506 Maple Grove Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $539,990.00 ($128.97 / sqft )

    17506 Maple Grove Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4187 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473690
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4850 Walnut Ridge Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $599,000.00 ($139.76 / sqft )

    4850 Walnut Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Breathtaking Lakefront Views & Exceptional Privacy! Nestled in the heart of Land O Lakes, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers 3,182 sq. feet of beautifully designed living space, including

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4286 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480021
    2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
    3. Contact Danuta Mazurek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17527 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $614,990.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

    17527 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Arlington with Bonus floor plan, a spacious two story residence in Angeline, offering 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,099 square feet of t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4100 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110065
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17421 Crisp Apple Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $599,990.00 ($149.14 / sqft )

    17421 Crisp Apple Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Arlington with Bonus floor plana thoughtfully designed 3,099 sq ft home that blends style, function, and comfort. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4023 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101115
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap