Active
    Property Photos
    20425 Gardenia Drive
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 20425 Gardenia Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

    Address: 20425 Gardenia Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    It truly is an amazing lakefront view of the entire lake one of those places where photos just dont do it justice. You really have to come and enjoy the beautiful lake in person to fully appreciate its peaceful atmosphere, sparkling water, and breathtaking scenery. 3/2/den home with a detached garage workshop. Theres plenty of space to take in the view, with a full 1 acre lot offering endless possibilities. Create your dream garden, add a cozy firepit for evening gatherings, design an outdoor kitchen for entertaining, or set up a fun and safe play area. The expansive outdoor space gives you the freedom to enjoy the beauty of the surroundings exactly the way you envision. New roof and A/C 2022 Detached garage 24x30 .
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8479110 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20425 Gardenia Drive
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $489,000
    • Price sqft: $273
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1788
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 76
    • Acreage: 1.12 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1500.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
    • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Fiber Optics
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: IVELMAR ESTATES REPLAT PB 4 PG 66 LOT 39 LESS BEGIN AT MOST SLY CORNER OF SAID LOT 39 TH N65DG 01' 45"W ALG SWLY BDY 16.40 FT TH N11DG 25' 17"E 546.37 FT TO NORTH CORNERS OF LOTS 38 & 39 TH S09DG 45' 45"W ALG COMMON LINE BETWEEN LOTS 38 & 39 550.44 F T TO POB OR 3225 PG 892
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-02-004.0-000.00-039.0
    • View: Water
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: AR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17688 Acron Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $564,990.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

    17688 Acron Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 ac

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4187 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490042
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10672 Gentle Rain Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $514,990.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

    10672 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first communit

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4187 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462342
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $512,500.00 ($174.56 / sqft )

    18629 Coastal Shore Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Imagine waking up every day to peaceful, protected views that will never changebecause lots like this simply cannot be duplicated. This exceptional home includes cable, internet, and lawn care on a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2936 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425979
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cynthia Filippi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19106 Beatrice Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $515,000.00 ($143.69 / sqft )

    19106 Beatrice Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF AND TWO BRAND NEW HVAC UNITS 4/2026 Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Water Views in a Prime Land O Lakes Location Welcome to 19106 Beatrice La

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3584 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489006
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Steven Mason
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17880 Moon Rise Pass, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $515,000.00 ($161.19 / sqft )

    17880 Moon Rise Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2022 Homes by WestBay Juniper model, ideally located in the heart of Bexleyone of Land O Lakes most sought after m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3195 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460686
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Erica Antonakos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4077 Broad Porch Run, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $565,000.00 ($165.45 / sqft )

    4077 Broad Porch Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the award winning Bexley community of Land O Lakes, this beautifully appointed 3 Bedroom plus Office/Den, 3 Bath, 3 Car Garage home offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3415 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504542
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
    3. Contact Beth Cupari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6384 Burning Opal Bend, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $530,000.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

    6384 Burning Opal Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined modern living in this exquisite 2025 luxury residence located in Land O'Lakes. Designed with both sophistication and functionality in mind, this energy efficient home showcase a lig

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3366 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356724
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lauren Senf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7629 Broad River Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $545,000.00 ($159.68 / sqft )

    7629 Broad River Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Deerbrook. A newer construction home built (2024) the Hawthorne model by DR Horton. Inside you are greeted with significant upgrades, including upgraded tile throughout the primary bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3413 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881422
    2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Arlena Petrivelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10196 Agave Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $565,000.00 ($165.84 / sqft )

    10196 Agave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning five bedroom, three bathroom home located in the highly desirable Cypress Preserve community in Land O Lakes. Built in 2022 and tucked away in a quiet cul de sac, this two sto

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3407 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448746
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Koki Arshad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19287 Coastal Shore Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $475,000.00 ($179.31 / sqft )

    19287 Coastal Shore Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    A two story home in an over 55 community is a rare and incredible opportunityoffering flexibility, privacy, and space that a single story home simply can't match! Whether you have out of town guests v

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2649 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417521
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cynthia Filippi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap