Active
    Property Photos
    10499 Gable Dig Loop
    1. Image 1 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    2. Image 2 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    3. Image 3 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    4. Image 4 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    5. Image 5 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    6. Image 6 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    7. Image 7 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    8. Image 8 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    9. Image 9 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    10. Image 10 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    11. Image 11 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    12. Image 12 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    13. Image 13 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    14. Image 14 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    15. Image 15 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    16. Image 16 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    17. Image 17 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    18. Image 18 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    19. Image 19 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    20. Image 20 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    21. Image 21 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    22. Image 22 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    23. Image 23 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    24. Image 24 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    25. Image 25 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    26. Image 26 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    27. Image 27 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    28. Image 28 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    29. Image 29 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    30. Image 30 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    31. Image 31 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    32. Image 32 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    33. Image 33 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    34. Image 34 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    35. Image 35 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    36. Image 36 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    37. Image 37 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    38. Image 38 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    39. Image 39 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    40. Image 40 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    41. Image 41 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    42. Image 42 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    43. Image 43 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    44. Image 44 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    45. Image 45 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    46. Image 46 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    47. Image 47 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    48. Image 48 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    49. Image 49 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    50. Image 50 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    51. Image 51 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    52. Image 52 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    53. Image 53 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    54. Image 54 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    55. Image 55 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    56. Image 56 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    57. Image 57 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    58. Image 58 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    59. Image 59 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    60. Image 60 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    61. Image 61 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    62. Image 62 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    63. Image 63 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    64. Image 64 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    65. Image 65 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    66. Image 66 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    67. Image 67 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    68. Image 68 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    69. Image 69 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    70. Image 70 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    71. Image 71 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    72. Image 72 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    73. Image 73 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    74. Image 74 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    75. Image 75 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    76. Image 76 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    77. Image 77 of 77 For 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

    Address: 10499 Gable Dig Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576

    Description

    Move in ready. Upgraded throughout. Resort lifestyle. Welcome to 10499 gable dig loop, a beautifully maintained (2024) morningtide model located in the highly sought after medley at mirada, an active adult (55+) community. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile flex space ideal for a den, office, or hobby area, an open living and dining space, oversized 2 car garage, and a covered, screened lanai overlooking a peaceful pond, perfect for relaxing year round. This concrete block includes quality interior highlights such as extended plank tile flooring throughout the entire home with no carpet, custom designer lighting, abundant natural light, and a bright, open living design. The kitchen and bathrooms feature quartz countertops, brushed nickel finishes, ample cabinetry, pantry, and a reverse osmosis water connection already built into the quartz for easy future hookup. The primary suite offers dual vanities, a spacious walk in closet, and a beautifully finished walk in shower with frameless glass door, subway tile surround, and built in niche. A convenient drop zone with quartz counter near the laundry area provides additional everyday functionality. Outdoor features include a fully screened, professionally installed seamless gutters, brick paver walkway and driveway, and a durable flat style concrete tile roof designed for long term performance. Built for efficiency and protection, the home includes a florida building code compliant wind rated garage door, energy efficient double pane low e windows, lennar smart home technology with smart thermostat, video doorbell, and wifi garage opener, and an a. O. Smith hybrid heat pump water heater that reduces energy use while helping cool and dehumidify the garage. Ideally located just minutes by golf cart to the private medley residents clubhouse where living like you're on vacation is a must. Featuring a resort style pool, state of the art fitness center with a dedicated group exercise studio, elegant ballroom with stage and dance floor, card & poker tables, billiards lounge, a convenient pet spa and community fire pits. Social and dining options include a full service indoor restaurant and bar, along with a poolside bar and grill offering food and beverages in a true resort setting. Exclusively for medley residents, the soon to be completed tiki pavilion will boast a scenic boardwalk to the private community beach, complemented by mini golf, a putting green, bocce ball courts, welcoming social areas, and a clubhouse with restroom facilities. Your new home offers convenient access to amenities while remaining tucked away from community traffic for added peace and privacy. Medley residents enjoy maintenance free living with comprehensive lawn care, irrigation, exterior maintenance, and cable & high speed ultrafi internet. Ownership at medley includes exclusive resident access to the 15 acre mirada lagoon, with guest passes available for family and friends. Enjoy private sandy beach areas, resident only swimming zones, kayaking, paddleboarding, food and beverage service, and year round events. Resort style features include a waterslide, lounge areas with cabanas, and a swim out island perfect for relaxing in the florida sunshine. Conveniently located near i 75, the shops at wiregrass, tampa premium outlets, krate at the grove, dining, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. Floorplan with measurements, professional video & survey available upon request.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8478972 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10499 Gable Dig Loop
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $379,900
    • Price sqft: $160
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2377
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 71
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Morningtide
    • Builder Name: Lennar
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1683.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Water Heater
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 417.19
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: kai Management
    • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MIRADA ACTIVE ADULT PHASES 2A 2C 2D & 2J PB 92 PG 012 LOT 90
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-25-15-018.0-000.00-090.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10535 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $375,000.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

    10535 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Mirada, where luxury living meets resort style relaxation! This beautifully maintained, move in ready 2021 home offers the perfect blend of comfort, modern design, and Florida lifestyle al

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2786 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442818
    2. Provided by J & S BAY REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Javier Pagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30980 Jazz Leaf Place, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $425,000.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

    30980 Jazz Leaf Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    DISCOVER THIS STANDOUT 4BD/2BA HOME in the sought after Mirada community a true gem offering over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on one of the streets larger lots! Positione

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2785 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499780
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Paul Mercer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31427 Cannon Rush Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $355,000.00 ($141.72 / sqft )

    31427 Cannon Rush Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Medley active adult for those better than 55 years young presents an exceptional lifestyle just beyond the confines of your home. As a resident, you'll enjoy exclusive clubhouse access with a full cal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2505 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505404
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Debbie Sokolowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10951 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $350,000.00 ($140.28 / sqft )

    10951 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on the market due to buyer's financing at no fault of the seller or property. Property appraised above price, confirming strong value. Dont miss this opportunity; schedule your showing today. Liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2495 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446695
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Lucy Zavarce Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31493 Cannon Rush Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $445,000.00 ($154.51 / sqft )

    31493 Cannon Rush Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Luxury Florida Living, Elevated for the Active Lifestyle Welcome to a lifestyle defined by comfort, connection, and coastal inspired luxury in this beautifully appointed home located within one of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468580
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Peggy Lucas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10767 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $379,900.00 ($153.93 / sqft )

    10767 Penny Gale Loop More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Owner Financing available!!! 10767 Penny Gale Loop Where Every Day Feels Like Coming Home to Vacation Theres a certain feeling you get the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2468 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471915
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Liang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31726 Cabana Rye Avenue, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $379,900.00 ($138.25 / sqft )

    31726 Cabana Rye Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained, maintenance free single family home is located in the highly sought after 55+ Medley community at Mirada and features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, flex space, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2748 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489550
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9916 Cleghorn Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $350,000.00 ($123.63 / sqft )

    9916 Cleghorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Opportunity awaits in the sought after community of Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club! A great chance to add your own style with a few cosmetic updates in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home. Roof a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2831 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486812
    2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Allison Vaughn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11220 Bram Bay Court, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $398,000.00 ($154.98 / sqft )

    11220 Bram Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11220 Bram Bay Ct, a beautifully maintained newer construction home located in the highly desirable Mirada Lagoon community in San Antonio, F

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490105
    2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
    3. Contact Giselle Gartzke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10048 Cleghorn Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $369,000.00 ($129.34 / sqft )

    10048 Cleghorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ULTIMATE RETIREMENT LIFESTYLE. Experience the ultimate 55+ resort lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2,229 square foot retreat, perfectly situated on a private conservation lot within the gated Tam

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2853 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477054
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap