Active
    Property Photos
    5530 Bell
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 5530 Bell
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

    Address: 5530 Bell , ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is one of those homes that just feels right the moment you walk in. The open concept layout creates an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining, while backyard provides privacy and room to relax or host guests Enjoy outdoor living on the back Porch, perfect for grilling, dining, or gathering with friends and family. This modern 4 bedroom, 21/2 bathroom home offers an inviting open floor plan perfect for comfortable living . The heart of the home is a spacious kitchen, featuring Quartz countertops, an oversized island, ample cabinetry, a walk in pantry Enjoy peaceful country living while staying close to everyday conveniences and major roadways. Say Bye Bye to HOA, and enjoying in peace.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8478691 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5530 Bell
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $515,000
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3362
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 79
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2372.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County
    School Information
    • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
    • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: West Zephyrhills Elemen-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNREC SUBDIVISION OF SE1/4 OF SE1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SEC 12 LOT 2 DESC AS SOUTH 128.32 FT OF NORTH 513.01 FT OF WEST 333.28 FT LESS THE EAST 1/2 THEREOF SUBJECT TO ROAD R/W OVER & ACROSS EAST 15 FT THEREOF & WEST 15 FT THEREOF& SUBJECT TO A PERPETUAL EASEMENT FOR RIGHT OF WAY FOR BROWN STREET PER OR 4589 PG 1668.
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33540 - Zephyrhills
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-26-21-0290-00000-0022
    • View: Water
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: R1MH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 36781 Kistna Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
    $483,970.00 ($126.43 / sqft )

    36781 Kistna Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Riverwood! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community, ideally located in Wesley Chapel. This new community wil

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3828 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458742
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2909 Ivory Bluff Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
    $580,000.00 ($134.32 / sqft )

    2909 Ivory Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the gorgeous two story home built in 2024, nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Cobblestone community. With 5 spacious bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4318 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472879
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kari Hazeltine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38152 Cobble Creek Boulevard, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
    $580,000.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

    38152 Cobble Creek Boulevard More Like This

    Why wait to build when you can own a like new home ready for immediate enjoyment? Located in the desirable Cobblestone community in Zephyrhills, this 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom, flex/den space, 2 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4121 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503032
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37417 Clinch Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
    $498,270.00 ($141.39 / sqft )

    37417 Clinch Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487654
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1361 Allagash Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
    $466,030.00 ($119.07 / sqft )

    1361 Allagash Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3914 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468167
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1705 Escalante Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
    $576,670.00 ($131.24 / sqft )

    1705 Escalante Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4394 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489885
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap