Active
    Property Photos
    400 Central Avenue 2205
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 400 Central Avenue 2205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,020,700

    Address: 400 Central Avenue 2205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

    Description

    Sky Collection residence with sweeping southeast water and city views from the 22nd floor at 400 Central the tallest building in Tampa Bay and a striking new landmark redefining the downtown St. Petersburg skyline. Newly completed in 2026 by an esteemed New York developer and built to the highest standards of modern luxury construction, this brand new residence has never been lived in and includes a one year builders warranty for added peace of mind. Residence 2205 offers 1,921 square feet of interior living space and an exceptional 418 square foot full length terrace that spans the entire residence a rare extension designed for true indoor outdoor living. Every bedroom and the main living area open directly to the terrace through floor to ceiling glass and sliding doors, maximizing natural light and panoramic views. The open concept kitchen features sleek European style cabinetry, waterfall edge quartz countertops with full height backsplash, and a premium JennAir appliance package, anchored by a large island with direct sightlines to the water. The split bedroom floor plan includes two private ensuite guest bedrooms and a spacious primary suite with dual closets and a spa inspired bath. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, and two independent A/C systems provide enhanced comfort and efficiency. This luxury residence conveys with a dedicated parking space, access to valet parking services, and a private climate controlled storage unit conveniences that elevate everyday living. Positioned on the desirable Sky Collection level, this move in ready home offers a rare combination of scale, outdoor space, and premier exposure within a brand new building. Ownership at 400 Central includes over 36,000 square feet of resort inspired amenities, including a pool deck with cabanas and spa, state of the art fitness center, coworking spaces, private dining room, theater lounge, climate controlled storage, and the breathtaking 46th floor Sky Lounge Observatory. Located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg, just steps from the waterfront, the Pier, world class dining, and cultural venues, this is elevated urban living at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8477762 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 2205
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $2,020,700
    • Price sqft: $1,052
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1921
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 81
    • Acreage: 2.30 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1921.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Recovery Unit
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1376.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
    • Association Name: Ralph Zirinsky
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: Lot 1, Block 1 of the Abram C Phell Sub
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: UNIT 2205
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 2205
    • View: City
    • Views: 59
    • Zoning Code: DC - C
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 400 Central Ave  3506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $2,375,000.00 ($1,219.20 / sqft )

    400 Central Ave 3506 Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    At $2,375,000 (~$1,219/sqft), #3506 is the sharpest per sqft value of any high floor 3BR currently active in the tower. Direct comps from the CMA: #3606 one floor up, identical 06 plan sits at $2,42

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.30 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8500436
    2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
    3. Contact Matthew Baldwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,995,000.00 ($941.04 / sqft )

    176 4th Avenue Ne 1102 More Like This

    Welcome to Bliss, this beautifully updated, move in ready condo in one of downtown St. Petersburgs most exclusive boutique residences. This meticulously customized home combines modern upgrades, desig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495722
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Brian Waechter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Central Avenue 3603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,900,000.00 ($887.44 / sqft )

    400 Central Avenue 3603 New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into elevated downtown living with this never occupied 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence at the iconic 400 CentralSt. Petersburgs newest landmark for mod

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.30 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8501055
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 1st Street S 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $2,150,000.00 ($958.11 / sqft )

    301 1st Street S 802 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Saltaire Residence #802, where breathtaking water and city views create an unforgettable backdrop to everyday life. Perfectly positioned in t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2244 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469915
    2. Provided by IVY UNITED
    3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,925,000.00 ($908.02 / sqft )

    176 4th Avenue Ne 1002 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to downtown living at Bliss, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most unique boutique condominium residences. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence with balcony offers 2,120 square feet of thought

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454387
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Tami Simms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $2,000,000.00 ($690.85 / sqft )

    275 1st Avenue S 1202 New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live at the center of Downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant Central Avenue energywhere live music, nightlife, and entertainment are just steps away. Art Hous

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2895 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471810
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Lepper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Ave South  2606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $2,150,000.00 ($851.15 / sqft )

    275 1st Ave South 2606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Commanding a refined presence within downtown St. Petersburgs skyline, this Fresco floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg delivers a sophisticated expression of luxury defined by scale, ligh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2526 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464143
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Denzel Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $2,099,000.00 ($930.82 / sqft )

    275 1st Avenue S 3603 New Construction More Like This

    The developers of ONE St. Petersburg and Saltaire are bringing a fresh new perspective to luxury living in Downtown St. Petersburg. Introducing Art House, a sleek 42 story tower where sophistication

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500759
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Donald Denis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Ave S  2706, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $2,299,900.00 ($910.49 / sqft )

    275 1st Ave S 2706 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This exceptional 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath corner residence at Art House offers 2,167 square feet of refined living in one of Downtown St. Petes newest luxury buildings. Floor to ceiling windows and high ce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2526 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464809
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nicoleta Forbes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Avenue S 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $2,100,000.00 ($831.35 / sqft )

    275 1st Avenue S 2206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Panoramic Tampa Bay to Gulf Water Views. Peaceful Fresco Living. Residence 2206 at Art House delivers sweeping, water views from Tampa Bay to the Gulfcapturing both tranquil sunrises and brilliant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2526 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478971
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Lepper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap