Active
    Property Photos
    211 Penmark Stone Place
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 211 Penmark Stone Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,900

    Address: 211 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594

    Description

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile office/flex space, offering 1,560 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of Kings Mill. With numerous updates and a functional layout, this move in ready home offers both comfort and convenience. The first floor features ceramic tile in the entry and kitchen, with luxury vinyl plank flooring flowing through the dining room and spacious living room. A convenient powder room with a laundry closet is also located on the first floor, adding everyday functionality. The updated kitchen showcases a 2023 appliance package including refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and range, along with a pass through window to the dining areaperfect for entertaining. Sliding glass doors from the living room lead to a screened lanai complete with a storage closet, creating a comfortable space to relax. Upstairs carpeted flooring enhances the bedrooms and office/flex space. The primary bedroom features a private en suite bathroom with a garden tub and shower combination. Bedroom two is positioned adjacent to the second full bathroom, which also includes a tub/shower combo, providing comfort and convenience for guests or household members. Major updates include a new roof installed in January 2025, hot water heater replaced in 2024, refreshed interior paint in 2022, updated exterior paint in 2024, and updated ceiling fans throughout the homeoffering peace of mind for years to come. Centrally located with easy access to Route 60, I 75, Highway 301, and the Selmon Expressway, this home places you just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment while enjoying the security of a gated community. Dont miss your opportunity to own this beautifully updated townhome in Kings Mill.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8477429 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 211 Penmark Stone Place
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $189,900
    • Price sqft: $113
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1684
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 82
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1560.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Durant-HB
    • Middle School: Mulrennan-HB
    • School Elementary: Nelson-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: KingsMill / Anthony Oliveras
    • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: KINGS MILL PHASE II LOT 5 BLOCK 29
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-20-29-21-82R-000029-00005.0
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 217 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $199,950.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    217 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious cornet unit townhouse, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Open concept floorplan. Brand new roof. First floor features combo living dining room, kitchen with bar and half bathroom. Second floor has m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1426 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358761
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Natalia Carletti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3456 Castle Stone Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $209,800.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

    3456 Castle Stone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    No backyard neighbors! This updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Valrico features upgraded granite countertops and stainless steel kitchen appliances. Out back there is a nice patio sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8384894
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Nadia Tenouri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2118 Golden Oak Ln, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $204,900.00 ($164.18 / sqft )

    2118 Golden Oak Ln Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in the heart of Valrico! Offering 1,142 sq ft of comfortable living space, this two story residence blends function

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497732
    2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Shea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 Draw Bridge Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $222,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

    213 Draw Bridge Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 213 Draw Bridge Ln, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,560 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Valrico. Step inside to find an inviting ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497846
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daven Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $198,000.00 ($138.85 / sqft )

    203 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience low maintenance living in the gated Kings Mill community! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers 1,408 sq. ft. of move in ready living space. Significant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1426 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506706
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Whitney Carney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2247 Golden Oak Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $194,000.00 ($142.23 / sqft )

    2247 Golden Oak Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Remarkably quiet and serene. Peaceful. This unit is located in a secluded part of the complex. Little to no traffic. End unit overlooking conservation. Charming. Surrounded by mature trees

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6319793
    2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
    3. Contact Jarrett West
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap