Active
    Property Photos
    8021 Feather Court D
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 8021 Feather Court D
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

    Address: 8021 Feather Court D, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after 55+ Eagleswood community of Beacon Woods! Spanning 1,144 sq ft, this second floor unit offers an open layout with a spacious living/dining area, eat in kitchen, and enclosed lanai for year round enjoyment. Primary suite features a walk in closet and en suite bath. Enjoy resort style amenities including pool, clubhouse, and golf nearby. Low maintenance living with HOA covering cable, grounds, and recreation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8476802 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8021 Feather Court D
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $139,900
    • Price sqft: $107
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1304
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 82
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1144.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course
    School Information
    • High School: Fivay High-PO
    • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
    • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 465.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sentry Managegment
    • Association Phone: 7277998982
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: EAGLESWOOD CONDO PHASE I PB 22 PGS 84-86 BLDG 1208 UNIT D & COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 02-25-16-001.0-120.80-00D.0
    • Views: 58
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12903 Wedgewood Way A, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $127,500.00 ($111.45 / sqft )

    12903 Wedgewood Way A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beacon woods wedgewood 1st floor condo, 55+ golf course community, superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, formal dining, open floor plan, spacious living room, inside utility,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1144 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882343
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Charles Ludington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12820 Wedgewood Way D, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $129,500.00 ($99.31 / sqft )

    12820 Wedgewood Way D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    New lower price! Excellent condition 55+ second floor condo, fully furnished ready to be your next home! The location is ideal as an end unit with loads of light. All appliances including washer & dry

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1304 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488811
    2. Provided by LAWRENCE W SCADUTO LLC
    3. Contact Larry Scaduto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7720 Danube Drive C, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $129,900.00 ($105.44 / sqft )

    7720 Danube Drive C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Fully furnished and all kitchen items read for you to enjoy cooking your favorite meals. Enjoy this 2 bedroom, split plan with 2 full bathrooms in desirable Beacon Woods. 55 Plu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.81 acres
    1. MLSID: W7878472
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Diane Gosk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7713 Hillside Court 203, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $129,900.00 ($94.47 / sqft )

    7713 Hillside Court 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Hillside condo 55+ community fully furnished superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, bedroom 2 is a private suite w/separate entry, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, maytag washer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885437
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Charles Ludington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12041 Hoosier Court 202, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $133,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

    12041 Hoosier Court 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully Maintained 2BR/2BA Corner Condo in Hudson Top Floor Unit! Welcome to 12041 Hoosier Court Unit 202, a bright and inviting top floor, corner unit located in a peaceful and well maintaine

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1103 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438356
    2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Grisley, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7417 Greystone Drive 7417, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $134,900.00 ($131.10 / sqft )

    7417 Greystone Drive 7417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Cold, snow, ice...no more! Instead sit on your front porch enjoying the glorious Florida weather enjoying the birds on the pond. This split bedroom 2/2 has newer vinyl plank floors in the main living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1029 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.81 acres
    1. MLSID: W7882760
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Penny Perry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12404 Eagleswood Drive C, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $134,900.00 ($112.04 / sqft )

    12404 Eagleswood Drive C Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Forget the fixer upper stress welcome to a worry free condo where every project is finished to perfection for you. This home was full scale renovated and has been meticulously maintained. There are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1204 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883502
    2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact Greg Armstrong
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12405 Eagleswood Drive D, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $134,900.00 ($116.39 / sqft )

    12405 Eagleswood Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stop looking and buy this beautiful home! This truly move in condition 55+ 2nd floor condominium has many beautiful updates throughout! Others claim to be move in but this one truly is! SO what makes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500335
    2. Provided by LAWRENCE W SCADUTO LLC
    3. Contact Larry Scaduto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12518 Dearborn Drive 12518, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $139,000.00 ($135.08 / sqft )

    12518 Dearborn Drive 12518 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Maintenance Free Living at Its Best Fully Furnished and Move In Ready! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly desirable 55+ Village Woods Condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1029 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884600
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Denise Bram
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12133 Spartan Way 102, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $139,000.00 ($126.02 / sqft )

    12133 Spartan Way 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful bottom floor condo with lots of upgrades, and this unit includes a covered parking spot. rare 2/2 ground floor unit in this complex, and it's a split plan which is hard to find in condo's, p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1103 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470725
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Kirk Budd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap