Active
    Property Photos
    321 Summer Clouds Place
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 321 Summer Clouds Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $254,900

    Address: 321 Summer Clouds Place, BRANDON, FL 33511

    Description

    One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. This elegant and well maintained corner unit townhome in the Whispering Oaks community is move in ready! The main living area and primary bedroom are on the second floor, while two additional bedrooms and the garage are on the first floor, providing separation between everyday living space and secondary bedrooms. One of the downstairs bedrooms opens directly to a rear patio through sliding glass doors, giving that room a little more privacy and space. This corner unit home is light and bright with soft neutral walls and noticeably better natural light than interior units. The great room opens directly to a balcony, creating usable outdoor space right off the living area, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and a large breakfast bar that works well for seating and everyday meals. Windows are double pane, double hung, contributing to comfort and efficiency. The 3.5 ton Goodman 14 SEER A/C was replaced in 2021. ROOF REPLACED IN 2025. Security system wiring and cameras are already in place. Whispering Oaks is a smaller, established townhome community, giving it a quieter feel than many larger developments. The location is especially convenient to Brandons medical corridor, including HCA Florida Brandon Hospital, along with nearby shopping, dining and attractions such as Topgolf, Indoor Skydiving, the Brandon Mall & the J.C. Handly Sports complex. With easy access to I 75, I 4, and the Crosstown Expressway, getting around the Tampa Bay area is straightforward. Schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8476721 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 321 Summer Clouds Place
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $254,900
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 1766
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 83
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1358.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Real Management LLC
    • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WHISPERING OAKS TOWNHOMES LOT 9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-27-29-20-99U-000000-00009.0
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 745 Oak Park Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($160.74 / sqft )

    745 Oak Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location! Very reasonable hoa! Well maintained townhome located in the heart of brandon! Come see this beautiful townhome that offers 2 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms covered/assigned par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1462 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498466
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2712 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $256,500.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

    2712 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this one owner townhome in the sought after gated community of Vista Cay a home that has been beautifully cared for and lovingly maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8422219
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Kristina Butera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2503 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $284,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

    2503 Middleton Grove Drive More Like This

    This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with a brand new roof (2025) for added peace of mind. Nestled within a gated community surrounded by mat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429357
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Meghan Iacofano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3313 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $295,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

    3313 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This townhouse has several stand out features and recent upgrades. The property boasts a one car garage with 2 parking spaces outside. The open concept floor plan has ceramic tile in the kitchen and d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499554
    2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
    3. Contact Karyn Scech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3322 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $295,000.00 ($172.82 / sqft )

    3322 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The District at Bloomingdale, an exclusive gated community of only 112 townhomes, ideally located in the heart of Brandon, one of the most convenient and high demand areas in Tampa Bay. Bu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1707 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459312
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nilka Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 641 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($197.98 / sqft )

    641 Kensington Lake Circle More Like This

    Looking for investment opportunity? This is the perfect with tenants included! Welcome to this property at the center of all commercial and shopping of Brandon. Located in the prime commercial area o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1187 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481528
    2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1703 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($266.14 / sqft )

    1703 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1703 Oak Branch Ct, a home that has been meticulously updated for the discerning buyer. The exterior of the home has been refreshed with a fresh coat of paint, giving it a clean and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 883 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378932
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 737 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $230,000.00 ($194.42 / sqft )

    737 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Kensington Lake, a meticulously maintained community nestled in the heart of Brandon, FL. This charming townhome is the perfect choice for first time homebuyers or couples embarking on thei

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417920
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Steve Plested
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 425 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $239,500.00 ($158.19 / sqft )

    425 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready! Adorable & affordable! Enjoy maintenance free florida living! This well maintained townhome is an amazing opportunity that features a gorgeous private waterfront lot located in the high

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1514 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490338
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Christina Barone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2426 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $282,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

    2426 Middleton Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three Story Townhome: Modern Comfort & Versatility Step into this beautifully designed three story townhome, offering four spacious bedrooms and four f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464949
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Todd Bennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap